Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Allegra Tinnefeld
George [L]
Amelie LammersAnne [L]
Marinus HohmannJulian [L]
Ron Antony RenzenbrinkDick [L]
Peter PragerCarl Herzog [L]
Jacob MatschenzMarty Bach [SR]
Melika ForoutanBarbar [SR]
Dirk BorchardtHarald [SR]
Jürgen TarrachGottfried Meyer [SR]
Manuel CortezPedro [SR]
Milan PeschelKurt Weiler [SR]
Bernadette HeerwagenTante Fanny [SR]
Ruby O. FeeMelanie [SR]
David BaalckeWalter Kleinhans [SR]
Norman HackerBürgermeister Jacoby [SR]
Patricia LittenBlumenverkäufern [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorSabrina Rühl
@ CinePostproduction GmbH
@ CinePostproduction GmbH
Post production supervisorLisa Wilken
Vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
UI Rezeption Hotel
UI Rezeption Hotel
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
UHD HDR-Mastering
UHD HDR-Mastering
Director of photographyPhilip Peschlow
2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
+ drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr)
+ drone shots (+ pilot Matthias Gihr)
Camera operatorNiv Abootalebi
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
9 DT Vertretung
9 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMax Brinkschulte
1st assistant cameraFlorian Dittel
ALEXA Plus, 8 DT
ALEXA Plus, 8 DT
1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
1st assistant cameraKenneth Macdonald
2nd assistant cameraJonas Bendner
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
DIT digital imaging technicianBenjamin Leutgeb
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
Qtake HDx2 2x ALEXA
Qtake HDx2 2x ALEXA
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingMichael von Hohenberg
Franken Movie Office Filmservice
Franken Movie Office Filmservice
Extras/bit player castingJutta Jahreis
Costume designerDiana Dietrich
Assistant costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
WardrobeNele Simon
WardrobeLeonie Olbort
DirectorMike Marzuk
1st AD (local system)Korbinian Wandinger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Fröhlich
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiane Weigand
26.7. - 12.8.
26.7. - 12.8.
Script continuitySophie Averkamp
Storyboard artistMarc Ewert
Action- / Vfx Sequenz.
Action- / Vfx Sequenz.
EditorTobias Haas
Assistant editorMarcus Schmidt
Assistant editorFranziska Köppel
Key gripSebastian Dengler
GripTobias Dawid
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Best boyThomas Roßbach
Lighting technician / electricianMoritz Buchberger
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
für 13 Tage
für 13 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Christmann
Urlaubsvertretung
Urlaubsvertretung
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Lighting assistantAnna Rothärmel
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
Assistant makeup artistAnna-Laura Peters
Makeup artistAgnes Hesselbach
Komparsen / 2 Tage
Komparsen / 2 Tage
Assistant to producerHanna Stahl
Production designerManfred Döring
Assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
Set decoratorSusanne Richter
Standby propsMaik Hörnig
Location scoutFryderyk Swierczynski
Location scoutMichael von Hohenberg
über Filmregion Fichtelgebirge
über Filmregion Fichtelgebirge
Location scoutChristof Pilsl
Set builderJens Westermann
Art department traineeIsabella Manal
Art department traineeKatharina Mergel
Production managerOle Wilken
Production coordinatorKristina Dorendorf
Assistant production managerJulia C. Schwarz
Unit managerPrzemek Abraham
Location manager (local system)David C. Klein
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Assistant set/floor managerSophia Maier
Set runnerAdrian Fach
Set runnerLisa Buchheim
/ Produktionsfahrerin
/ Produktionsfahrerin
Set runnerKatharina Börner
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
Production driverChristoph Siegert
PA internCaroline Verhoff
PA internFrederik Schemel
PA internCarina Pufahl
ScreenwriterMike Marzuk
Literary sourceEnid Blyton
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Script readerSimon Hauschild
Production sound mixerBoris Steffen
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Production sound mixerAlex Rubin
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Boom operatorStephan Engl
Vertretung
Vertretung
Sound traineeAlexander Fick
Dialogue editorMario Hubert
Adr recordistAlex Oberrader
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Jan Singh
Jan Singh
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerLukas Gaisberger
Child supervisorSaskia Grabow
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
SamFilm GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Blocker Franken
Blocker Franken
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Diana dietrich
KB: Diana dietrich
PropsSonnewald
Special Effectsstar-effects
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mike Marzuk2018Kikife Int. Kinderkinofestival [de]PanoramaNominated
Mike Marzuk2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]KinderfilmeNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/03/2018