EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 13-25 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de] | Dramedy, Legal/Courtroom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/11/2020
End of shooting23/07/2021

Project data

Episodes from/to13-25

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christina AthenstädtRomy Heiland [SS]
Anna FischerAda [SS]
Sina Reiß
Tilly Vogel [SS]
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtPaul [SS]
Daniel AichingerMarkus Ratsfeld [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Susa [LE]
Peter BeckerChristian Riehm [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerThilo Schwarz, Kleingärtner [LE]
Alexandru CirnealaStancu Matei [LE]
Ela Cosen
Melli Alev [LE]
Malina EbertElena Klimov [LE]
Friederike Frerichs
Regina Landau (Harassment of an Old Lady)dy) [LE]
Jonas FürstenauJens Stuckmann [LE]
Anja Haverland
Carina Lambrecht [LE]
Louis HeldWanja Nejewski [LE]
Lennart Hillmann
Carlo Lambert [LE]
Hanna JürgensBritta Hendricks [LE]
Benjamin KrammeFabian Eisfeld [LE]
Mike MaasBoris Nijinski [LE]
Luzia OppermannNatti Hendricks [LE]
Thilo ProthmannPhilip Grams [LE]
Victoria Sordo
Marisol Gonzales [LE]
Jörg SteinbergLiviu Bunescu [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannHagen Mätzig [LE]
Ecki HoffmannHerr Pohlmann [LE]
Ralph HönickeMarcel Reber [LE]
Madieu UlbrichChao Zübert [LE]
Lea Marlen WoitackSonja Bendler [LE]
Pepe HarderMik Waruschan Staffel 3 Folge 11 [LE]
Joanna KitzlIrina Popescu [LE]
Claudius SteffensDario [LE]
Knud RiepenSebastian Kurth [LE]
Manuel Philipp Santos GelkeMilo Zübert [LE]
Peter FieselerBen Ritter [SSR]
Tim Kalkhofn.a. [SSR]
Aleksandar Jovanovicn.a. [SSR]
Andreas DobberkauRichter Guth [SSR]
Johannes QuesterRichter Köhler [SSR]
Marlen Ulonska
Judge Josepha Fürhofer [SSR]
Peggy LukacKarin Heiland [SSR]
Nela BartschRenate Takk [SR]
Kerem CanMister Galao [SR]
Elinor EidtJulia Steinbach [SR]
Anne-Kathrin GummichSybille Sonntag [SR]
Hans KlimaOtto Szabo [SR]
Ellen SchlootzJessica [SR]
Karolina ThorwarthIsabel Lopp [SR]
Thi Le Thanh HoNayong Curtis [SR]
Ideal KanalTessa [SR]
Henri von MecklenburgErsen Baskin / Prison Guard [SR]
Johannes MossPolizist Büchner [SR]
Anne LebinskyElisa Bredenbeck [SR]
Andreas AnkeThomas Anders [SRE]
Armin DallapiccolaOberstaatsanwalt Steinke [SRE]
Johanna FalcknerMareike Stuber (F: nur 48 Stunden) [SRE]
Stephan HoffmannHaftrichter Mertens [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischSchocker [SRE]
Niklas KohrtJakob Derninger [SRE]
Katja Marie Luxembourg
Sylvia Pötschke [SRE]
Zlatko Maltar
Mr. Brenner [SRE]
Lars PapeBjörn Stuber [SRE]
Nora QuestLisa Meier [SRE]
Ulrike RösebergTamara [SRE]
Thomas WingrichCosimo Scholz [SRE]
Kotti YunKate Chang [SRE]
Nouri ChamariAdnan (Adi) Özdemir [SRE]
Gabi HerzElke Pohlmann [SRE]
Sigrid Maria SchnückelJudith Neitzel [SRE]
Roman SchomburgMax Fähsicke [SRE]
Oktay ÖzdemirCan Alev [SRE]
Eduard BurzaHK Thorwald Benisch [SRE]
Carsten ClemensBrandner [SRE]
Hubert BurczekGünther Malinowski [BP]
David KrzysteczkoPolizist Jörg Meisner [BP]
Franziska JungeBeatrice Landau

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilvia Richter
Filmgeschäftsführung
Filmgeschäftsführung
Post production supervisorCaroline Verhoff
ColoristTobias Schaarschmidt
Episode 19-25
Episode 19-25
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
Director of photographyChristoph Krauss
episodes 16-18
episodes 16-18
Director of photographyCarl Finkbeiner
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
2021
2021
Scuba dopStefan Baur
Drone camera operatorPatrick Muschiol
Steadicam operatorStefan Baur
B- Kamera
B- Kamera
1st assistant cameraFinn Kölln
1st assistant cameraDennis Kühnel
A Cam / 35 DT / Mini / High Speeds
A Cam / 35 DT / Mini / High Speeds
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erben
1.AC B-Cam, season 3, episode 1-3, 4-6 and 10-13
1.AC B-Cam, season 3, episode 1-3, 4-6 and 10-13
1st assistant cameraJan Kremzow
A-Cam // Alexa Mini // Cooke S4
A-Cam // Alexa Mini // Cooke S4
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
3.ST/FL 4,5,6
3.ST/FL 4,5,6
1st assistant cameraPatrick Muschiol
2nd assistant cameraDariush Owji
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
A & B-Cam S3 E7,8,9
A & B-Cam S3 E7,8,9
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau
22 Days
22 Days
2nd assistant cameraCasimiro Eduardo Monteiro
A & B-Cam S3 E10-13
A & B-Cam S3 E10-13
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Wessel
2nd assistant cameraJosefin Heinrich
08.07-16.07 Substitution
08.07-16.07 Substitution
2nd assistant cameraRobert Will
4. Vertretung
4. Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorJosefin Heinrich
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Tavares de Oliveira
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorCharlotte Siebenrock
Main, secondary and episode cast
Main, secondary and episode cast
Costume designerClaudia Karla Koch
2020-2021
2020-2021
Assistant costume designerAnja Schulinus
2020/2021 (13 Folgen)
2020/2021 (13 Folgen)
Costumer / wardrobeMelanie Demmler
(2020-2021 - Episode 13-25 / entire season 3)
(2020-2021 - Episode 13-25 / entire season 3)
Additional costumersRonja Krampitz
Additional costumersFranka Eisenhardt
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorChristoph Schnee
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorOliver Schmitz
1st AD (local system)Thomas Frank
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
1st AD (local system)Franziska Hexel
1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Marie Kühn
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lara Lipponer
Episode 16 - 18
Episode 16 - 18
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruch
Script supervisorPhilipp J. Müller
Staffel 3, Folgen 7-9
Staffel 3, Folgen 7-9
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruch
Script continuityChristine Rösch
3.St./4,5,6
3.St./4,5,6
Trainee director's departmentTimon Hickl
Folge 7-13
Folge 7-13
EditorBernd Schriever
6 Folgen Regie C.Schnee / O.Dommenget
6 Folgen Regie C.Schnee / O.Dommenget
EditorOliver Grothoff
Season 3 - Episodes 13-15 (Director: Jan Bauer) Episodes 22-25 (Director: Oliver Schmitz)
Season 3 - Episodes 13-15 (Director: Jan Bauer) Episodes 22-25 (Director: Oliver Schmitz)
Assistant editorTim Litwinschuh
Schnittassistent bei ARRI Media Berlin
Schnittassistent bei ARRI Media Berlin
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
Key gripAdriano Baldelli
Key gripDaniel Krause
GripMax Brückner
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferThomas Blum
Best boy electricVictor Söllig
Lighting technician / electricianLorenz Pühler
Lighting technician / electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Mohr
Additional electricianLorenz Pühler
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Mohr
Vertretung 11 DT
Vertretung 11 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
Additional make up artistSusanne Genevriere
ComposerThomas Klemm
ProducerAlicia Remirez
ProducerMirko Schulze
Executive producerDaria Moheb Zandi
rbb
rbb
ProducerHelena Rössle
Production designerRomy Gawlik
Folgen 13 -25 - Nov 2020 Aug 2021
Folgen 13 -25 - Nov 2020 Aug 2021
Production designerStefan Lincke
Folgen 13 -25 - Nov 2020 bis Aug 2021
Folgen 13 -25 - Nov 2020 bis Aug 2021
Assistant production designerFay Lazariotis
Prop masterSven Kuhnlein
Standby propsJan Braun
Staffel 3 / 2020-2021
Staffel 3 / 2020-2021
Assistant stand by propsVivian Wolfe
Setrequisitenassistentin
Setrequisitenassistentin
Graphic artistSven Knauth
Grafiken, digitale Einspieler
Grafiken, digitale Einspieler
Graphic artistUwe Koch
Requisitengrafik
Requisitengrafik
Property driverChristian Koch [2]
Property driverInce Tolga
Line producerSteffen Günther
Production managerFrank Nitz
Production managerGregor Goritschnig
Assistant production managerAnja Gläser
Unit manager (local system)Christian Mackrodt
Folgen 13-21
Folgen 13-21
Unit manager (local system)Florian Freund
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Location manager (local system)Thomas Thiesner
Set manager/ floor managerLaura Heich
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Knoll
Folge 7 - 13 als Set AL
Folge 7 - 13 als Set AL
Assistant set/floor managerLena Anderle
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Knoll
Folge 1 - 6 als Assistenz der Set AL
Folge 1 - 6 als Assistenz der Set AL
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Albrecht [2]
Assistant set/floor managerLaurin Kockwelp
Production driverRamin Hesse
Production driverMatthias Bornschein
2021, Folge 3
2021, Folge 3
Production driverMichael Pankow
ScreenwriterNina Blum
ScreenwriterAglef Püschel
ScreenwriterTamara Sanio
ScreenwriterAndreas Fuhrmann
ScreenwriterRuth Rehmet
ScreenwriterStefan Barth
ScreenwriterThomas André Szabó
ScreenwriterCatrin Lüth
Production sound mixerDavid Kammerer
Boom operatorBenjamin Hill
Boom operatorFanny Thera Harisch
UST (Utility Sound Technician) - Shooting day 23 & 24 - Block 4 - Season 3
UST (Utility Sound Technician) - Shooting day 23 & 24 - Block 4 - Season 3
Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
ArmorerMichael Apling
Commissioning editorRudolf Bohne
Commissioning editorDaria Moheb Zandi
rbb
rbb

Production companies

CompanyComment
Olga Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ConsultingRechtsanwaltskanzlei Pabst & Elling
Script consulting
Script consulting
Production ServicesBloXX
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies
Walkies
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / Werbecatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Vehicle Implementation
Vehicle Implementation
CostumesBerlin City Cops
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: KB: Claudia Karla Koch
KB: KB: Claudia Karla Koch
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Technik, Dekorationsartikel
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Technik, Dekorationsartikel
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Möbel, Lampen, Stoffe, Kleinrequisiten
Möbel, Lampen, Stoffe, Kleinrequisiten
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 04/09/2018