Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 33-40 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.04.2016
End of shooting16.12.2016

Project data

Episodes from/to33-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Jürgen MaurerErik Lambert [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartman [SS]
Thure RiefensteinHolger Buresch (F: Gottlos) [SS]
Stefanie Dischinger
Sophie Brunner [LE]
Maximilian Grill
Alexander [LE]
Werner HaindlSepp [LE]
Nikola KastnerDiana [LE]
Ann-Kathrin Kramer
Katrin Moschner [LE]
Elena KuhlmannJana Richard [LE]
Louis NitscheNiko Vogt [LE]
Axel Pape
Hanskarl Demke (Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [LE]
Andreas PietschmannAmar Lukic [LE]
Urs RechnVincent Bachmeier [LE]
Christian RedlJosef Köhler [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Susanne Schulz [LE]
Natalia Rudziewicz
Nadine Wegner [LE]
Gian Rupf
Max Kerber [LE]
Clelia SartoCorinna Weiss [LE]
Martin SchnippaJens Stöhr [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLaura Bürger [LE]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Felix Schild [LE]
Rainer StreckerDirk Bauer [LE]
Jennifer Ulrich
Netty Dühr [LE]
Steffen Wink
Harald Bruns [LE]
Matthias ZiesingSimon Köhler [LE]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Annina HellenthalAnnegret Mol [SSR]
Markus BonibergerJason Schröder [SR]
Soogi Kangn.n. [SR]
Martin LauePhilip Naumann [SR]
Rilana NitschAnjela Ruso [SR]
Norbert Ortner
KTU-Beamter [SR]
Christian K. Schaeffer
Werner Maurer [SR]
Karin Thaler
Kerstin Sedler [SR]
Simon WerdelisSven Kuhn [SR]
Andreas BendigSekretär Frank [SRE]
Eva Christian
Hildegard Giese (F: Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [SRE]
Nik Felice
Tino [SRE]
Jan Felski
Daniel Burgstaller [SRE]
Clemens GiebelJan Kantereit [SRE]
Robert Giggenbach
Dr. Schröder [SRE]
Matthias Horbelt
Robert Schulz [SRE]
Dagmar LeeschGabi Ross (Folge: Albtraum) [SRE]
Nils MaltenDragan [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaDeborah [SRE]
Emil Schwarz
Alex Zirner [SRE]
Isabella Surel
Karla Meier [SRE]
Götz Burger
Herr Zirner [GS]
Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
Verkäufer [BP]
Jacqueline GillBella Blond (Opfer) [BP]
Anis JusovicVerkäufer [BP]
Kristina KostivCosmina Preda [BP]
Nikola NorgauerMonika Vogt [BP]
Rosalie SchlagheckProstituierte [BP]
Max Kerber
Max Kerber
Max Kerber
Max Kerber
Max Kerber
Max Kerber
Timur BartelsTim Moschner
Phillipp MoogWalter Rettinger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantDaniela GammerFolge 33 - 40
director of photographyAndreas ZickgrafFolgen 33 - 35
director of photographyRichi WagnerFolgen 39-40
director of photographyMarkus HausenFolgen 36-38 (Regie: F. Kern)
steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
1st assistant cameraJulia KronsederFolgen 39+40
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert12 Tage
1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnAlexa Plus (4 DT Zusatz)
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzZusatz ALEXA
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz2DT Steadycam, DP T.Gottschalk
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundMovi + 4 Tage B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider [1]3 Folgen, Alexa | Optimo 24-290 +UP
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl+ 4 DT B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraDunya HosnofskyZusatz 5 Tage (davon - 2 DT)
2nd assistant cameraJannik Tacke
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhladd. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 1 DT
data wrangler / digital loaderJulia KuhnFolgen 36 - 38
data wrangler / digital loaderJannik TackeData Wrangler/Folgen 33-35
video playback operatorJulia KuhnFolgen 36-38, 3 DT 2nd AC
video playback operatorJannik Tacke
video playback operatorValentin Walther+ Data Wrangler
costume designerMonika Hinz
costume designerAndrea Spanier2 Folgen: Freispruch & Paarungszeit
assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 39-40
wardrobePaula Jutzi
additional wardrobeManuela Bönecke2 Tage
additional wardrobeYasoda Hennig
additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
directorFlorian Kern
directorMichael Schneider
directorMichi Riebl
1st assistant directorMichaela HieflerFolgen v.M.Riebl
1st assistant directorMichael Twinem
1st assistant directorKai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 36-38
script supervisorKatharina 'Kati' AnnerVertretung
script supervisorCorinna EsterleMichael Schneider, Florian Kern, M.Riebl
trainee director's departmentMichelle Mucha
editorThomas Stange
editorJörg Kroschel
gafferMarco Schöps
gafferMichael Wagner [1]Folge 36-38
best boyFrank May
electricianBabu Haugg
electricianThomas RoßbachBestBoy Folge 39 & 40 OB Chris Böck
additional electricianMarco Millico
additional electricianThomas Johannes Meier
lighting assistantKai Nowak
makeup artist / hair stylistXenia KuplienFolgen 36 -38
makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 33-35
makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerFolge 39-40
fx makeup artistAlisza PfeiferFolge 39-40
composerJohannes BrandtFolge 36+38
producerWolfgang Cimera
freelance producerSusanne FlorFolgen 33-40
production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 39 - 40
production designerMichaela WenigerFolge 33-38
prop masterJochen ProskeFolge 33-38
prop masterHermann GrößFolge 39 + 40
standby propsAnnika MaasFolgen 39 & 40
standby propsTeresa WalterFolge 33-38
assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity NimsFolgen 33-38
location scoutJudith FischerFolgen 33-35
set builderStefan MusikantFolgen 33 - 35
set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
graphic artistKlaus UlrichBetreuung der Einspieler am Se
art department traineeMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 36-38
line producerAndreas Breyer
assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
unit production managerStephan Hartwig
assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
assistant production managerKristina WiedenmannFolge 39 + 40
Post Production AssistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
unit managerOliver Cohn
location managerNadine SchameitatUrlaubsvertretung
location managerDavid C. KleinFolge 39 & 40
set manager / 3rd ADValerie BahrFolgen 33 - 38
4th AD / Additional ADInka MickischFolgen 36 - 38
4th AD / Additional ADBenjamin BrandisFolge 33 - 35
4th AD / Additional ADElisabeth Bamminger
production driverMarkus Ritter
production driverBernd Oberueberbis Juli 2016
production assistantAnna SogererFolgen 33-35, Set-Praktikantin
production assistantIan ArnoldtFolgen 33-35 (Setpraktikant)
head writerAxel Hildebrand
screenwriterGeorg Hartmann
screenwriterFlorian IwersenFolge 37 - GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
screenwriterPeter Kocyla
production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
production sound mixerGunnar Voigt33-35
boom operatorSebastian Riegel33-35
boom operatorManuel KrallFolgen 36-40
sound designerMatteo BohéFolge 37
sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva1 Folge
Foley RecordistPeter Lange [1]
foley artistDieter Hebben
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stunt Rigging
stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
coloristLukas HäuslerMuster
coloristRosali JungFinal Grading
coloristHannes HägerFo. 36-38, 39-40

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbHTrailer & CamCar
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering04.07. - 10.08.
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupRTW, med.Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24.02.2012