Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 33-40 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/04/2016
End of shooting16/12/2016

Project data

Episodes from/to33-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Stefan RudolfJan Trompeter [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Juergen MaurerErik Lambert [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartman [SS]
Thure RiefensteinHolger Buresch (F: Gottlos) [SS]
Stefanie Dischinger
Sophie Brunner [LE]
Maximilian Grill
Alexander [LE]
Werner HaindlSepp [LE]
Nikola KastnerDiana [LE]
Ann-Kathrin Kramer
Katrin Moschner [LE]
Elena KuhlmannJana Richard [LE]
Louis NitscheNiko Vogt [LE]
Axel Pape
Hanskarl Demke (Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [LE]
Andreas PietschmannAmar Lukic [LE]
Urs RechnVincent Bachmeier [LE]
Christian RedlJosef Köhler [LE]
Eva-Maria Reichert
Susanne Schulz [LE]
Natalia Rudziewicz
Nadine Wegner [LE]
Gian Rupf
Max Kerber [LE]
Clelia Sarto
Corinna Weiss [LE]
Martin SchnippaJens Stöhr [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLaura Bürger [LE]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Felix Schild [LE]
Rainer StreckerDirk Bauer [LE]
Karin Thaler
Kerstin Sedler [LE]
Jennifer Ulrich
Netty Dühr [LE]
Milton WelshJürgen Weidner [LE]
Steffen Wink
Harald Bruns [LE]
Matthias ZiesingSimon Köhler [LE]
Götz Burger
Herr Zirner [GS]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Annina HellenthalAnnegret Mol [SSR]
Markus BonibergerJason Schröder [SR]
Soogi Kangn.n. [SR]
Martin LauePhilip Naumann [SR]
Rilana Nitsch
Anjela Ruso [SR]
Norbert Ortner
KTU-Beamter [SR]
Christian K. Schaeffer
Werner Maurer [SR]
Simon WerdelisSven Kuhn [SR]
Andreas BendigSekretär Frank [SRE]
Eva Christian
Hildegard Giese (F: Ein ehrenwertes Haus) [SRE]
Nik Felice
Tino [SRE]
Jan Felski
Daniel Burgstaller [SRE]
Clemens GiebelJan Kantereit [SRE]
Robert Giggenbach
Dr. Schröder [SRE]
Matthias Horbelt
Robert Schulz [SRE]
Dagmar LeeschGabi Ross (Folge: Albtraum) [SRE]
Nils MaltenDragan [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaDeborah [SRE]
Emil Schwarz
Alex Zirner [SRE]
Isabella Surel
Karla Meier [SRE]
Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
Verkäufer [BP]
Jacqueline GillBella Blond (Opfer) [BP]
Anis JusovicVerkäufer [BP]
Kristina KostivCosmina Preda [BP]
Nikola NorgauerMonika Vogt [BP]
Rosalie SchlagheckProstituierte [BP]
Timur BartelsTim Moschner
Philipp MoogWalter Rettinger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela GammerFolge 33 - 40
Vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes HägerFo. 36-38, 39-40
ColoristLukas HäuslerMuster
ColoristRosali JungFinal Grading
Director of photographyRichi WagnerFolgen 39-40
Director of photographyAndreas ZickgrafFolgen 33 - 35
Director of photographyMarkus HausenFolgen 36-38 (Regie: F. Kern)
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider [1]3 Folgen, Alexa | Optimo 24-290 +UP
1st assistant cameraJulia KronsederFolgen 39+40
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundMovi + 4 Tage B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnAlexa Plus (4 DT Zusatz)
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert12 Tage
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzZusatz ALEXA
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz2DT Steadycam, DP T.Gottschalk
2nd assistant cameraJannik Tacke
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhladd. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl+ 4 DT B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraDunya HosnofskyZusatz 5 Tage (davon - 2 DT)
Data wrangler / digital loaderJannik TackeData Wrangler/Folgen 33-35
Data wrangler / digital loaderJulia KuhnFolgen 36 - 38
Video assist/playback operatorJulia KuhnFolgen 36-38, 3 DT 2nd AC
Video assist/playback operatorValentin Walther+ Data Wrangler
Video assist/playback operatorJannik Tacke
Costume designerAndrea Spanier2 Folgen: Freispruch & Paarungszeit
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Assistant costume designerManuela BöneckeFolgen 39-40
WardrobePaula Jutzi
Additional wardrobeYasoda Hennig
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeManuela Bönecke2 Tage
Additional wardrobeMarlene JordanFolgen 39-40
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorMichael Schneider
DirectorMichi Riebl
1st AD (local system)Michaela HieflerFolgen v.M.Riebl
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 36-38
Script supervisorCorinna EsterleMichael Schneider, Florian Kern, M.Riebl
Script supervisorKatharina 'Kati' AnnerVertretung
Trainee director's departmentMichelle Mucha
EditorJörg Kroschel
EditorThomas Stange
GafferMarco Schöps
GafferMichael WagnerFolge 36-38
Best boyFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianThomas RoßbachBestBoy Folge 39 & 40 OB Chris Böck
Additional electricianThomas Johannes Meier
Additional electricianMarco Millico
Lighting assistantKai Nowak
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska RöderFolgen 33-35
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerFolge 39-40
Makeup artist / hair stylistXenia KuplienFolgen 36 -38
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Fx makeup artistAlisza PfeiferFolge 39-40
ComposerJohannes BrandtFolge 36+38
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSusanne FlorFolgen 33-40
Production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 39 - 40
Production designerMichaela WenigerFolge 33-38
Prop masterJochen ProskeFolge 33-38
Prop masterHermann GrößFolge 39 + 40
Standby propsTeresa WalterFolge 33-38
Standby propsAnnika MaasFolgen 39 & 40
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity NimsFolgen 33-38
Location scoutJudith FischerFolgen 33-35
Set builderWolfgang HübschBauleitung
Set builderStefan MusikantFolgen 33 - 35
Graphic artistKlaus UlrichBetreuung der Einspieler am Se
Art department traineeMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 36-38
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Unit production managerStephan Hartwig
Assistant production managerKristina WiedenmannFolge 39 + 40
Assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
Post production assistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location managerDavid C. KleinFolge 39 & 40
Location managerNadine SchameitatUrlaubsvertretung
Set manager/ floor managerValerie BahrFolgen 33 - 38
Assistant set/floor managerElisabeth Bamminger
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin BrandisFolge 33 - 35
Assistant set/floor managerInka MickischFolgen 36 - 38
Production driverMarkus Ritter
Production driverBernd Oberueberbis Juli 2016
PA internAnna SogererFolgen 33-35, Set-Praktikantin
PA internTobias BissingerFolgen 39-40, Set-Praktikant
PA internIan ArnoldtFolgen 33-35 (Setpraktikant)
Head writerAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterPeter Kocyla
ScreenwriterGeorg Hartmann
ScreenwriterFlorian IwersenFolge 37 - GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
Production sound mixerHannes Ullmann
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt33-35
Boom operatorManuel KrallFolgen 36-40
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel33-35
Sound designerMatteo BohéFolge 37
Sound designerStefan Kolleckdiverse Folgen
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva1 Folge
Foley recordistPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberPitt Rotter
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stunt Rigging
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserAuto- Fahrszenen
Editorial assistantMara Neuber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbHTrailer & CamCar
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering04.07. - 10.08.
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupRTW, med.Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Pol. Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/02/2012