Training

Year 
1994/9 to 1998/8Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt (Diplom)

Awards

YearAward
2013SMS Self Made Shorties Festival (Top 15)

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Die LäusemutterTV Series, ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]Jan Albert de WeerdMarkus [SSR]
2016Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereichtTV Movie, RTLChristine HartmannAufnahmeleiter [SR]
2016Die ChefinTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleJan Kantereit [SRE]
2016SOKO KölnTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleJakob Müller [SRE]
2014Hubert und StallerTV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]MultipleJulian Wickert [SRE]
2013Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Gunter KrääMartin Lercher [LE]
2012Denn im Loch ist es finsterShort FilmFlorian SeufertErwin [L]
2012SOKO KölnTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleTimo Weingart [SRE]
2012Die BlaumännerTV Series, NDR [de]Miko ZeuschnerTom [SR]
2012Das Problem des SchnellstflugesShort FilmPhilipp KäßbohrerIngenieur [SR]
2012Ein Fall für die AnrheinerTV Series, WDR [de]MultipleKlaus März [SR]
2010Marie Brand und der SündenfallTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Marcus WeilerKarsten Teske [SR]
2010A Dangerous MethodFeature FilmDavid CronenbergSteward [SR]
2010Kommissar StolbergTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleJunger Mann [SR]
2009Verloren gegangenShort FilmMartin KosokEr [L]
2008Loslassen (Bewerbungsfilm)Short FilmMartin KosokEr [L]
2001Visions - Welt eines AutistenShort FilmYa'ir G. MagallAutist [L]
1999JahrestageTV Movie (multi-part)Margarethe von TrottaEberhart Grothe [SR]
1999Hunde, Lust, TodShort FilmKatja BürkleTaxifahrer [SR]
19982 Namen 2 Türen (Bewerbungsfilm)Short FilmVicky CohnDominostein [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2017Abenteuer StimmeKlangsammlerEmese SzaboBerliner Philharmoniker
2016Die RäuberFranz MoorThomas GoritzkiFrelischtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
2015CaligulaChereaCharlotte KoppenhöferTheater Regensburg
2015Don Juan oder der steinerne GastSganerelleThomas GoritzkiFreilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
2014AlpenrauschenDiverseEva VeidersTheater Regensburg
2014Die Jungfrau von OrleansHerzog von BurgundThomas KrupaTheater Erlangen
2013mensch maschine (UA)ElemerSahar AminiTheater Regensburg
2012Die RäuberFranz MoorMarcus LobbesTheater Regensburg
2012Die Ästhetik des WiderstandesHans Coppi, Jakob RosnerThomas KrupaSchauspiel Essen
2011Leonce und LenaLeonceConstante KreuschTheater Erlangen
2011Don KarlosMarquis von PosaHarald DemmerBurgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2011Maria StuartGraf LeicesterKirsten UttendorfTheater Bremerhaven
2010Kohlhaas 05/10Michael KohlhaasConstanze KreuschTheater Erlangen
2010Don KarlosMarquis von PosaMario PortmannStaatstheater Braunschweig
2009BuddenbrooksChristian BuddenbrookWolfgang GropperStaatstheater Braunschweig
2009Der KirschgartenTrofimowWolfgang GropperStaatstheater Braunschweig
2008Romeo und JuliaRomeoConstanze KreuschStaatstheater Braunschweig
2008Ich möchte Teil einer Jugendbewegung seinClemensEva VeidersStaatstheater Braunschweig
2007König LearEdgarWolfgang GropperStaatstheater Braunschweig
2007A Clockwork OrangeAlexander de LargeEva VeidersStaatstheater Braunschweig
2006Faust IMephistoWolfgang GropperStaatstheater Braunschweig
2006Einsame MenschenBraunThomas KrupaStaatstheater Braunschweig
2005Das FestMichaelHolger BergStaatstheater Braunschweig
2004Elektra - TragödieOrestDavoud BouchehriStaatstheater Braunschweig
2003Der MaschinistJohann Nepumuk MälzelThomas GoritzkiStaatstheater Braunschweig
2002Frühlings ErwachenMoritzJule RonstedtStadttheater Heidelberg
2000MondkindAntonAndreas von StudnitzStadttheater Heidelberg
1998Tod eines HandlungsreisendenHappyOlga SawitzkiStadttheater Heidelberg
1997Trio in Es-DurPaulVerena BussStaatstheater Stuttgart

Basic data

Height179 cm
Body typeslim
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourgreen
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), German (Native speaker), Russian (Basic knowledge)
DialectsBerliners, Hessian, Koelsch (Native dialect), Northern German, Saxonian
Voice typeTenor
SingingA cappella (Good), Chanson (Good), Jazz (Good), Rock/Pop (Professional), Schlager (Good)
Instrumentsaccordion (Good), bass guitar (Good), drums (Good), electric guitar (Good), guitar (Good), piano (Good), recorder (Good), ukelele (Good)
Skills (dance)Argentine Tango (Good), Standard (Good), Tap Dance (Good)
Skills (sports)fencing (stage) (Good), ice skating (Good), juggling (Good), sailing (Good), skateboarding (Good), skiing (Good), snowboarding (Good), swordplay (Good), unicycle (Good), wind surfing (Good)
LicencesB (car) [eu], Basic Sail Surfing Certificate, T (tractor) [eu]
Immediate working areaCologne
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Rhineland-Palatinate
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Bochum, Cologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Mainz, Munich, Stuttgart