Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ulrike KrumbiegelDr. Annebärbel Buschhaus [L]
Annekathrin Bürger
Dr. Irene Hanschke [L]
Maria RogozinaJolina Kuhn [L]
Franziska WeiszBirgit Zernitz [L]
Christine Stüber-ErrathChristine Errath [L]
Rainer BockRolf Buschhaus [SR]
Stephan GrossmannHorst Kuhn [SR]
Judith von RadetzkyMargit Axmann [SR]
Tatja SeibtGertrud [SR]
Volker RanischHolger [SR]
Roswitha DostSusanne [SR]
Ernst-Georg SchwillHerr Decker [SR]
Jesse AlbertArzt [SR]
Paula Schrammjunge Irene [SR]
Andreas FrakowiakFahrkartenkontrolleur [BP]
Gerda BökenFrau Westerwinter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyKolja Raschke
1st assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker
A-CAM Vertretung
A-CAM Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
B Kamera
B Kamera
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ A-Cam / ALEXA / 3DTe Vertretung
/ A-Cam / ALEXA / 3DTe Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
A_Cam_ ARRI_ALEXA_ Plus
A_Cam_ ARRI_ALEXA_ Plus
Video assist/playback operatorPaolo Bernewitz
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorStephanie Maile
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur filmgesichter
Agentur filmgesichter
Costume designerLotte Sawatzki
Kostümbild
Kostümbild
Costume designerSandra Ernst
Assistant costume designerIrina Balzer
Assistant costume designerInes Krüger
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
WardrobeFranziska Clement
Additional wardrobeAlexandra Hannemann
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Additional wardrobeFrancesca De Santis
Kostümbesorgung | KB: Sandra Ernst
Kostümbesorgung | KB: Sandra Ernst
DirectorAlexandra Sell
1st AD (local system)Marco Postrak
2nd AD crowd (local system)Luisa Binger
Actor coach (children)Katja Frenzel
13 Jahre
13 Jahre
Actor coach (children)Stephanie Höll
drei Drehtage
drei Drehtage
Extras coordinatorMarlene Bartram
Koordinator Komparsenbetreuung
Koordinator Komparsenbetreuung
Trainee director's departmentLisa Gütschow
EditorVessela Martschewski
EditorAlexandra Sell
EditorHalina Daugird
Key gripFlorian Al Salk
GripJulius Kniffki
Kranzusatz 4 DT
Kranzusatz 4 DT
Crane operatorFlorian Al Salk
Gf8
Gf8
GafferSilvio Kröger
Dreh Berlin und NRW
Dreh Berlin und NRW
Best boyDirk Scherbarth
Lighting technician / electricianChristian D. Schmidt
Lighting assistantLeonhard Kairat
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
Key makeup artist/hair stylistElke Hahn
ComposerCan Erdogan-Sus
ComposerCassis Birgit Staudt
source music
source music
ComposerDaniel Sus
ProducerMartin Heisler
Co-producerJoachim Ortmanns
Co-producerKatrin Schlösser
Co-producerHelge Neubronner
Co-producerFrank Evers
ProducerGabriele Simon
Production designerBeatrice Schultz
2017, opening film: festival of german film, ludwigshafen
2017, opening film: festival of german film, ludwigshafen
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Art directorMichael Randel
Standby propsAyhan Vanelli
Berlin und Köln
Berlin und Köln
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Set dresserAnja Schönberg
Set dresserCorazon Rial y Costas
Graphic artistJudith Hendrix
Production managerMarie Ebenhan
Production coordinatorVera Maria Jung
Assistant production managerNorwén Bodner
2nd assistant production managerGesine Ploen
Unit managerDaniel Funke
Location manager (local system)Johannes Wöpkemeier
Berlin
Berlin
Location manager (local system)Nadine Ginzel
Vorbereitung NRW
Vorbereitung NRW
Location manager (local system)Oliver Odenthal
NRW
NRW
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Götze
Set runnerGregor Nehring
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Berlin und Köln
Berlin und Köln
Production driverFokko Leno Prins
ScreenwriterAlexandra Sell
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
Boom operatorTill A. von Reumont
1 Tag (1 day)
1 Tag (1 day)
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Second boom operatorGero Renner
3 DT
3 DT
Sound supervisorLinus Nickl
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Kaczmarek
Sound designerLinus Nickl
Dialogue editorJana Irmert
Commissioning editorDoris Hepp
ZDF/arte
ZDF/arte
Commissioning editorChristian Cloos
ZDF/Das kleine Fernsehspiel
ZDF/Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Flare Film GmbH [de]
Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
Arte [de/fr]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Moviedogs
Dackel
Dackel
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
Public Relation/PublicityEntertainment Kombinat
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
Verpackungsmaterial
Verpackungsmaterial
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Lotte Sawatzki
KB: Lotte Sawatzki
Sound (Postproduction)K13 Studios Berlin (formerly K13 Kinomischung)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alexandra Sell2017Festival des Deutschen FilmsFilmkunstpreisNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 17/07/2019, 11.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/01/2018