Press images

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felicitas Woll
Lolle [L]
Janina UhseDana [L]
Jan Sosniok
Sven [L]
Matthias KlimsaHart [L]
Sandra BorgmannRosalie [L]
Kailas Mahadevan
Blue Bull [SR]
Armin Rohden.n. [SR]
Kai LentrodtHarald [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferHelene [SR]
Detlev BuckRichter [SR]
Christian Tramitzn.n. [SR]
Gernot SchmidtPriester [SR]
Farouk El-Khalili
Akay [SR]
Seyna SyllaLilly [BP]
Daniela SchottHippie girl

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Wöltche
Motion graphics designerSebastian Stuertz
Flashback Scene / Edit and Motion Design
Flashback Scene / Edit and Motion Design
Title designerIlona Fritzsche
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
2nd unit dopJohannes Greisle
1DT / Mini/ Master anamorphics
1DT / Mini/ Master anamorphics
Drone camera operatorKevin Schaub
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
und B- Kamera
und B- Kamera
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
B - Cam
B - Cam
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
ACam
ACam
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
B - CAM
B - CAM
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
A-Cam
A-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarjan Grünewald
Video assist/playback operatorKevin Schaub
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
additional
additional
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerAnja Niehaus
Assistant costume designerKerstin Feldmann
WardrobeSusanne Eckardt
Additional wardrobeAline Hollstein
Additional wardrobeKristin Hofmann
Costume design traineeMarylin Rammert
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
2nd unit directorSimon Ostermann
1DT Extra-Unit „Kiezbilder Berlin“
1DT Extra-Unit „Kiezbilder Berlin“
2nd AD crowd (local system)Linda Drescher
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian Fenner
Script continuityCandy Maldonado Agustin
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
3DT
3DT
Extras coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
EditorRegina Bärtschi
https://www.constantin-film.de/kino/berlin-berlin/
https://www.constantin-film.de/kino/berlin-berlin/
EditorSönke Saalfeld
additional editing
additional editing
EditorNils Landmark
Key gripHans Staples
GripVeronika Mühlenberg
Crane operatorRon Lüscher
GafferAndreas Theiner
Best boyThorben Olbertz
Lighting technician / electricianRene Baum
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Adams
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Daum
Additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
Additional make up artistGloria Göschel
ComposerHelmut Zerlett
Netflix
Netflix
ProducerMichael Lehmann
ProducerHolger Ellermann
Co-producerMartin Moszkowicz
Constantin Film
Constantin Film
Co-producerFriederich Oetker
Constantin Film
Constantin Film
Co-producerChristine Strobl
Degeto
Degeto
Co-producerRolf Mütze
German Film Partners
German Film Partners
Co-producerSebastian Leutner
German Film Partners
German Film Partners
Production designerJörg Prinz
Assistant production designerMartina Mladenova
Construction coordinatorMathias Lücking
i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Prop masterHarry Rischmüller
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKarsten Junghans
Berlin und Harz
Berlin und Harz
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Niedersachsen_Harz
Niedersachsen_Harz
Set builderWolfgang Sommer
Bauleiter NDS
Bauleiter NDS
Line producerIra Wysocki
Assistant to line producerLaura Kugel
Production managerMarie Ebenhan
Vorbereitung, DFFF-Antrag, Abrechnung Förderungen
Vorbereitung, DFFF-Antrag, Abrechnung Förderungen
Production managerThomas Rohde
Production supervisorGernot Valendzik
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Weddige
Travel coordinatorJosephine Weyreuther
Assistant production managerJosephine Weyreuther
Assistant to production supervisorLasse Holdhus
Location manager (local system)Andrea Giesel
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin, Land Brandenburg
Berlin, Land Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerMario Striehn
Assistant location managerThomas Thiesner
Assistant set/floor managerTheo Dassler
Assistant set/floor managerAngelo Gunkel
from 01.10.2018
from 01.10.2018
Set runnerAngelo Gunkel
till 30.09.2018
till 30.09.2018
Set runnerValentino Rentz
Set runnerJohannes Bogendörfer
letzte 11 DT
letzte 11 DT
Set runnerHannah Laila Jahn
Set runnerHerta-Cristina Mirea
Production driverDavid Kofler
ScreenwriterDavid Safier
ScreenwriterBen Safier
Production sound mixerRainer Gerlach
Boom operatorEtienne Haug
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätz
Sound designerCharlotte Lewis
Foley editorOliver Barth
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Commissioning editorClaudia Grässel
Degeto
Degeto
Commissioning editorSebastian Lückel
Degeto
Degeto
Commissioning editorCooky Ziesche
RBB
RBB
Commissioning editorAnnette Strelow
Radio Bremen
Radio Bremen
EPK / behind the scenes producerMagdalena Frau

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Constantin Film [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Radio Bremen
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
German Film Partners GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Aggregat & Equipment
+ Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesFago Filmfahrzeuge GmbH
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Kostümmobil
Kostümmobil
Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / Werbecatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Justiz Uniformen
Justiz Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsPatinierdienst
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Monday, 16/08/2021, 8.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 08/05/2020