EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuAndi [L]
Laura TonkeMarion [L]
Valentin ThatenhorstMilan [L]
David KrossRobin [L]
Axel SteinJens [SR]
Riccardo AngeliniGiando Kellner [SR]
Günther BrennerHerr Accapatoio [SR]
Herbert ForthuberLehrer [SR]
Aennie LadeMila [SR]
Jasin ChallahParis [SR]
Michaela SteigerBarbara Radetzki [SR]
Linda BlümchenFrau Stiessler [SR]
Vincenzo GrilloGiovanni [BP]
Bennet GüldenhauptBasti
Ramona Kunze-LibnowElke

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHendrik Niklas
Ab 17.01.23
Ab 17.01.23
Production accountantSusanne Weißenbach
Post production supervisorDaniel Rohm
Vfx supervisorDavid Laubsch
Digital compositor / compositing artistFelix Brokbals
Pharos VFX
Pharos VFX
Digital intermediate engineerJonathan Roth
Director of photographyMatthias Fleischer
Camera operatorSascha El Gendi
additional 1 day
additional 1 day
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraJim Cramer
1 Day - B-Cam - Alexa Mini - Hawk V-Lite Vintage '74
1 Day - B-Cam - Alexa Mini - Hawk V-Lite Vintage '74
1st assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
1st assistant cameraLukas Pfaff
B Cam 3DT
B Cam 3DT
2nd assistant cameraDavide Pirri
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wagler
Dreh in München
Dreh in München
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Lena Wagler
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller
Video assist/playback operatorSofia Pastore
Video assist/playback operatorJulia Rahde
Munich
Munich
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting director (children)Franziska Schlattner
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Extras/bit player castingKonstanze Körber
Extras/bit player castingFloriana Carbone
Extras/bit player castingAndrea Cappola
Costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
Assistant costume designerLaureen Kaiser
Two Week daily
Two Week daily
Assistant costume designerFrida Ruge
Costumer / wardrobeRaffaela Rocholz
Zusatz-Garderobiere 3 DT
Zusatz-Garderobiere 3 DT
Costumer / wardrobeLine Weichmann
Zusatz 3 Tage München
Zusatz 3 Tage München
Costumer / wardrobeAndy Lin Mrozek
Costumer / wardrobeVerena Neudecker
DirectorAlireza Golafshan
1st AD (local system)Tina Rexilius
27 SD Italy
27 SD Italy
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Isabella Longhitano
3rd AD crowd (local system)Franco Matteo
3rd AD crowd (local system)Dalila Perrone
3rd AD crowd (local system)Anna Straubinger
Add 1 SD
Add 1 SD
Script supervisorMagnus Maria Holzapfel
Script continuityGisella Saito
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Extras coordinatorJohannes Schied
Crowd Marshall (Italy)
Crowd Marshall (Italy)
Extras coordinatorSandra Bilger
1 DT
1 DT
EditorAlireza Golafshan
Assistant editorLennart Marienberg
Key gripTobias Dawid
GripGiovanni Massari
GafferChristoph Dehmel
Best boy electricHendrik Römer
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Giannuzzi
Lighting technician / electricianGiacomo Detti
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Giordano
Lighting assistantTheodor Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistLili Zawierucha
Makeup artist / hair stylistUrsel Frank
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
ComposerCarlos Cipa
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerJustyna Muesch
Delegate producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
ProducerIsabel Haug
Postproduction producerJonathan Roth
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
Production designerJosef Brandl
Art directorLeonie Heys-Cerchio
Art directorMiyuki Kitagawa
Assistant art directorEmilia Bonsembiante
Set decoratorCora Wimbauer
Art department assistantAnouk Schuller
Art department assistantGiulia Ormezzano
Prop buyerMirko Gaballo
Prop masterSandra Zimmerle
2 Monate Apulien
2 Monate Apulien
Prop masterMiriam Hanke
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Set dresserMaja Cecur
Set dresserLilly-Farina Krauße
Set dresserTzaddi Crociara
Set dresserTill Zimmermann
Assistant stand by propsHai Linh Pham
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Set builderStefan Musikant
Studiobau
Studiobau
Stand by set builderStefan Musikant
Scenic painterMonica Garone
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Scenic painterSabine BB König
Graphic artistRiccardo Pasquali
Property driverRalph Spielhaupter
Property driverRoberto Giansoldati
Set decoration driverManfred Harth
Set decoration driverMirko Gaballo
Art department traineeEmma Neulichedl
Line producerSusann Funke-El Harif
Line producerAnita Schneider
Line production coordinatorIsabel Nothelfer
Line production coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Finanzierung bis April 2022
Finanzierung bis April 2022
Assistant to line producerFinn-Oliver Walter
Line Producing Coordination Assistant / Dual Student
Line Producing Coordination Assistant / Dual Student
Assistant to line producerGretha Heisig
Production managerMichelle Mucha
Production managerChristian de Stefanis
Production coordinatorMargaret Duggan
Production coordinatorLaura Ueberall
Assistant production managerMargaret Duggan
Unit manager (local system)Max Locher
PL Michelle Mucha
PL Michelle Mucha
Unit manager (local system)David Sdrubolini
Location manager (local system)Cristoforo Lippi
Location manager (local system)Jost Willem Vinke
Production coordinator assistantSarah Schellhas
Production coordinator assistantJohannes Schied
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Dittrich
3 Shooting days
3 Shooting days
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Production secretaryAnica Cohrs
Production secretaryGiacomo Benni
Production secretaryFranziska Liebelt
Production assistantPhilipp Dittrich
Set Manager Assistant
Set Manager Assistant
Production assistantMattia Brutto
Assistant set/floor managerMattia Brutto
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Morgenstern
Production driverRiccardo Leva
Production driverIrina Lohmann
Production driverFederico De Giuseppe
Production driverVincenzo Olive
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
PA internLaura Dorn
PA internSarah Schellhas
Set runnerFlorian Feilmeier
Set runnerDai Iguchi
Set runnerAntonio Carroccia
ScreenwriterAlireza Golafshan
Production sound mixerPeter Kautzsch
Boom operatorMatthias Patzelt
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Bischoff
Sound re-recording mixerAchim Hofmann
Foley recordistAntje Reichmann
Foley artistFelix Kratzer
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Stunt driverRobert Charles Snowman
Caterer (cook on set)Jan-Dirk Freese
Child supervisorDaniel Irvin Bier
Add.
Add.
Child supervisorSophia Münster
Hygiene officerPaolo Carlini
Hygiene officerManuela Schmidt-Heysinger
Hygiene officerKatharina Berger
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger
Set medicAntonio Quarta
Marketing, public relationsNatalie Proske
Marketing, public relationsWiebke Döhla

Production companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Studios
coproduction
coproduction
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
VIOLA FILM
Italian Service Production
Italian Service Production
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [at]
Leonine Studios
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern
Bayern
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceBG Etem [de]
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toilette, Teamaufenthalte, VIP-Trailer, 3er-Trailer, Wassertrailer
mobile Toilette, Teamaufenthalte, VIP-Trailer, 3er-Trailer, Wassertrailer
Production ServicesFreese Film- & Festivalcatering
Production ServicesViola Film [it]
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
ScriptWay Film GmbH – Translation & Production
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesKIT Kostümfundus im Tauwerk
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios GmbH
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
medical equipment
medical equipment
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alireza Golafshan2024Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]
Best Director
Best DirectorNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaThursday, 07/03/2024
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/01/2024