Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Timon WlokaBen [L]
Janina FautzLeo [L]
Timmi TrinksJonas Stürmer [L]
Ugur EkerogluÖzzi [L]
Stephanie AmarellSophie [L]
Stipe Ercegn.a. [L]
Violetta Schurawlown.a. [L]
Stephan GrossmannKlassenlehrer Herr Joost [L]
Christian Grashofn.a. [L]
Bill BeckerDanny [L]
Mathis LandwehrLudwig [SR]
Robert MaaserHengest [SR]
Amina Merai
Mandy [SR]
Ben BehrendGotthard [SR]
Nilam FarooqLara [SR]
Siad MijthabSchüler [SR]
Koray ThomassonLunaris Jünger [SR]
Antonio WannekVincent [SR]
Jonathan Elias WeiskePhil [SR]
Patrick WudtkeArthur [SR]
Hannes StelzerAlbrecht Stürmer (alt) [SR]
Paul BocheKjelt [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlrike Wieczorek
Summarum GbR
Summarum GbR
Production accountantAngie Karwelies
Summarum GbR
Summarum GbR
Assistant production accountantDavid Christoph
Ab Drehbeginn 06.08.2015
Ab Drehbeginn 06.08.2015
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
D-Facto Motion
D-Facto Motion
Vfx supervisorThorsten Binte
Compositing supervisorsMichael Dohne
Fx animatorBoris Bürgel
2d artistRobert Zwirner
2d artistMartin Wellens
2d artistOle Mackiewicz
Digital film compositorDaniel Binder
Digital film compositorBernd Mittelhockamp
Director of photographyFelix Cramer
Additional photographyMichael Ole Nielsen
2nd unit dopOliver Staack
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
B-Kamera/ Steadicam
B-Kamera/ Steadicam
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
2nd assistant cameraRoman Müllers
B- Cam
B- Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianValentin Steiner
Still photographerNik Konietzny
plus gallery shooting
plus gallery shooting
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerElena Wegner
Assistant costume designerSarah Beckmann
Additional wardrobeDominik Schmitt
DirectorChristian Theede
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer
1st AD (local system)Michaela Bury
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mara Fiedler
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
Actor coachHanne Wolharn
EditorMartin Rahner
Assistant editorDaria Wörmann
Assistant editorIngo Eickenbusch
VFX editorRobert Elschner
Key gripIlko Petkow
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripDaniel Krause
GafferZoran Bravaric
Lichtgestaltung
Lichtgestaltung
GafferHubert Märkl
2 Tage Studio
2 Tage Studio
Best boyPatrick Toufexis
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Lighting technician / electricianKyriakos Thoufexis
Additional electricianMarkus Wichmann
Lighting assistantPaul Hübner
Zusatz 17.08 - 15.09.15
Zusatz 17.08 - 15.09.15
Lighting assistantJacob Pertz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Hahn
Makeup artist / hair stylistSybille Löffelholz
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistMelanie Schneider
Key makeup artist/hair stylistElke Hahn
ComposerPivo Deinert
Titelsong "Unsere Zeit"
Titelsong "Unsere Zeit"
ComposerChristoph Zirngibl
ComposerHeiko Maile
ComposerVolker Hinkel
ProducerMartin Hofmann
ProducerCeylan Yildirim
Assistant to producerDavid Christoph
Vorbereitung bis 05.08.2015
Vorbereitung bis 05.08.2015
Production designerThorwald Kiefel
Berlin / Niedersachen / NRW
Berlin / Niedersachen / NRW
Assistant production designerMaren Schal
Prop masterLena Bender
Letztes Drittel
Letztes Drittel
Prop masterStefan Rohde
Standby propsLily Kiera
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Bender
Die ersten zwei Drittel
Die ersten zwei Drittel
Location scoutMichal Honnens
Niedersachsen & NRW
Niedersachsen & NRW
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Nachscouten für Stuntszenen
Nachscouten für Stuntszenen
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Production managerThomas Rohde
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Weddige
Travel production
Travel production
Unit managerThorsten Peil
Vorbereitung bis 12.07.15
Vorbereitung bis 12.07.15
Location manager (local system)Andreas Kehl
from the start of shooting
from the start of shooting
Location manager (local system)Diana Minkenberg
Set manager/ floor managerMario Striehn
Assistant set/floor managerMoritz Großerhode
BlockerJochen Fischer
Chefblocker HI
Chefblocker HI
Set runnerIna Hon
Set runnerJulia Pris
31.08-16.09
31.08-16.09
Production driverMicha Beise
ScreenwriterMichael Demuth
ScreenwriterCeylan Yildirim
Dialog editorThomas Supke
Production sound mixerGeorg Schildhauer
2nd Unit Ton
2nd Unit Ton
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Boom operatorTill A. von Reumont
1 day Second Unit
1 day Second Unit
Supervising sound editorPaul Wilke
+ Sounddesign
+ Sounddesign
Foley artistBastian Gerner
incl. Foleyedit
incl. Foleyedit
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthe
für Skodock SFX
für Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Nachdreh Hamburg
Nachdreh Hamburg
Stunt coordinatorKristoffer Fuss
Im Harz
Im Harz
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Double: Ugur Ekeroglu
Double: Ugur Ekeroglu
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
double/stunt driver
double/stunt driver
Stuntman/womanRobert Maaser
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Double Stephanie Amarell
Double Stephanie Amarell
Stunt driverThomas Bloem
Nachdreh Hamburg
Nachdreh Hamburg
Stunt driverBernd Pietsch
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Head Stunt Rigger
Head Stunt Rigger
Commissioning editorCornelius Conrad
(BR)
(BR)
Commissioning editorOle Kampovski
(NDR)
(NDR)
Commissioning editorAstrid Plenk
(MDR)
(MDR)
Commissioning editorBrigitta Mühlenbeck
(WDR)
(WDR)
Commissioning editorAnja Hagemeier
(RBB)
(RBB)
Commissioning editorUlrike Dotzer
(NDR / Arte)
(NDR / Arte)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Arte [de/fr]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesDIGICOPTER®
DIGICOPTER RED 6K
DIGICOPTER RED 6K
GripOK-Eventservice
Lichtsteiger
Lichtsteiger
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Nds
Nds
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
Absperrer/HVZ HH
Absperrer/HVZ HH
Production ServicesPatrick Degbe Catering für Film- und Werbeproduktionen
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesTeamfest
Blocker, Setwachen
Blocker, Setwachen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Masken/Garderobenmob
Masken/Garderobenmob
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
NRW
NRW
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Einspieler PC
Einspieler PC
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Theede2016Filmfestival SchlingelBlickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Christian Theede2017Int. Filmfest Emden NorderneyKinderfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 27/10/2016