Director | Paul Greengrass |
---|---|
Written by | Tony Gilroy, Robert Ludlum (literary source) |
Production | Fromage Films LLC [us], Hypnotic [us], Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG [de], The Kennedy/Marshall Company [us] |
Distributor | Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 07/10/2003 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/03/2004 |
Locations | Berlin, München, Österreich, Italien, Moskau |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matt Damon | Jason Bourne [L] | Simon Jäger |
Franka Potente | Marie Helena Kreutz [L] | Franka Potente |
Claudio Maniscalco | Customs Officer [SR] | |
Marina Weis | Mrs. Neski [SR] | |
Nick Wilder | FBI Agent [SR] | |
Dominique Chiout | Kellnerin [SR] | |
Dirk Schoedon | Berlin Taxi Driver [SR] | |
Olek Konrad Witt | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg | Suspicious Cop [SR] | |
Manfred Witt | Nebenrolle [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt 3rd Reshoot | 3rd Reshoot |
Production accountant | Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant Germany | Production Accountant Germany |
Assistant production accountant | Nina Büttner | |
Assistant production accountant | Lena Schmigalla | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Fischer [2] | |
Assistant production accountant | Grit Schlüchtermann Praktikant der Filmgeschäftsfü | Praktikant der Filmgeschäftsfü |
Assistant production accountant | Marco Schenke Cashier Extras | Cashier Extras |
2nd AD | Tobias Asam Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
2nd AD | Stojan Petrov India Unit | India Unit |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Laura Gintar für Studio Babelsberg | für Studio Babelsberg |
Concept artist (vfx) | Peter Popken | |
Telecine operator | Inga Schwiemann daily rushes | daily rushes |
Director of photography | Oliver Wood | |
2nd unit dop | Sebastian Meuschel operator/ steadicam | operator/ steadicam |
Camera operator | Gerd Breiter First unit , C-Kamera | First unit , C-Kamera |
Camera operator | Birgit Gudjonsdottir | |
Camera operator | Kim Howland daily base | daily base |
Camera operator | Florian Emmerich First Unit B - Cam / Steadicam | First Unit B - Cam / Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer B-Camera | B-Camera |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb Reshoot: 2nd Assistant Camera, 35mm | Reshoot: 2nd Assistant Camera, 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Preuß-Kabel 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Disselhoff 2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit | 2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Harald Mellwig Zusatz, Berlin | Zusatz, Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk 2nd Unit Moskau/Berlin | 2nd Unit Moskau/Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Gottschalk A-Cam/Steadicam First Unit | A-Cam/Steadicam First Unit |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Bebe Dierken 1st AC A-Cam 2nd Unit | 1st AC A-Cam 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Christian von Spee | |
2nd assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner Zusatzloader 2nd.Unit Bln. | Zusatzloader 2nd.Unit Bln. |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Bergander 2nd Unit Moskau, Berlin | 2nd Unit Moskau, Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | David Hörnle First Unit, B-Camera 2nd AC | First Unit, B-Camera 2nd AC |
2nd assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral 2nd Unit Loader Berlin,Neapel | 2nd Unit Loader Berlin,Neapel |
2nd assistant camera | Viviane Bendjus 2. Unit Moskau, Berlin, Neapel | 2. Unit Moskau, Berlin, Neapel |
2nd assistant camera | Won-Suk Park 2nd AC A-Cam | 2nd AC A-Cam |
Clapper/loader | Ines Strauch add.Photography (2004) | add.Photography (2004) |
Clapper/loader | Daniel Erb 1st unit | 1st unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Wehrle re-shoot Germany | re-shoot Germany |
Video assist/playback operator | Karl Keil Daily Crew | Daily Crew |
Camera trainee | Shawn Gordon Becker | |
Camera trainee | Mira Hamza reshoot: loader 1st unit | reshoot: loader 1st unit |
Casting director | Annette Lohmann Germany | Germany |
Costume consultant | Ulrike Kuhnhardt Uniformberatung italienisch | Uniformberatung italienisch |
Costume supervisor | Petra Wellenstein | |
Assistant costume designer | Sparka Lee Hall für die vorbereitung | für die vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Constanze Kruse Zusatz für 1 Tag | Zusatz für 1 Tag |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Gollmer | |
Tailor | Eike Neumann | |
Director | Paul Greengrass | |
1st AD (local system) | Luc Etienne | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Caroline Veyssière | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Thorne Mutert | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Gregor Budde-Petrusch 4 Tage 2nd Unit Berlin | 4 Tage 2nd Unit Berlin |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Susanna Nedza Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Christopher Manz | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Natalie Beer additional | additional |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Juliane Walker 3rd AD / Stunt Unit Berlin | 3rd AD / Stunt Unit Berlin |
Script supervisor | Sabine Zimmer script supervisor | script supervisor |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Vertretung | Vertretung |
Script continuity | Jan Birka 2nd Unit Berlin/Naples | 2nd Unit Berlin/Naples |
Extras coordinator | Andrea Puschmann | |
Trainee director's department | Tobias Asam Key Set Pa | Key Set Pa |
Trainee director's department | Till M. Hohenberger | |
Script supervisor trainee | Silke Engelhardt + Stunt Unit | + Stunt Unit |
Assistant editor | Etienne Boussac | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle B-Cam Dolly Grip Nachdreh | B-Cam Dolly Grip Nachdreh |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip 1st Unit | Dolly Grip 1st Unit |
Key grip | Jan Brun 2nd unit, dolly grip | 2nd unit, dolly grip |
Key grip | Glenn König Dolly Grip B-Cam | Dolly Grip B-Cam |
Key grip | Hans Hellner 2nd unit Best Boy | 2nd unit Best Boy |
Grip | Jan Hagen 2nd Unit Deutschland | 2nd Unit Deutschland |
Grip | Christopher Doll nur 2nd Unit und Nachdreh | nur 2nd Unit und Nachdreh |
Grip | Alexander Volk assistant grip (3 Wochen ) | assistant grip (3 Wochen ) |
Crane operator | Sandro Eichler Technocrane | Technocrane |
Special constructions | Ralph Leopold | |
Special constructions | Jaime Arnez 6 x12 kW, 12x 6 kW Muscolight | 6 x12 kW, 12x 6 kW Muscolight |
Special constructions | Stefan Hase Shot Maker | Shot Maker |
Special constructions | Jürgen Thiele | |
Grip trainee | Philipp Rath | |
Gaffer | Björn Susen 2.Unit-Gaffer | 2.Unit-Gaffer |
Gaffer | Ronald Schwarz | |
Best boy electric | Beda Mulzer Best Boy 2nd Unit | Best Boy 2nd Unit |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Lehnau Rigging Electrician | Rigging Electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marko Teuchert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Fabian Friedrich Balloon-Light | Balloon-Light |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Günhan Bardak 2nd unit Zusatz | 2nd unit Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Mackeldey | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Vogel in deutschland 2.unit | in deutschland 2.unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Kühne 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Prokopp Zusatzbeleuchter/mehrere Tage | Zusatzbeleuchter/mehrere Tage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mark Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Kosel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Rabe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Freuer Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Rybka Rigging Nachdreh | Rigging Nachdreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Denis Locasso | |
Additional electrician | Jens Mackeldey | |
Additional electrician | Johannes Precht Mehr als 30 Tage | Mehr als 30 Tage |
Balloon light operator | Christoph Sobisch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christine Beveridge | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Petra Schaumann Cast | Cast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jil La Monaca Local | Local |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Ragna Jornitz Extras/Berlin | Extras/Berlin |
Producer | Patrick Crowley | |
Producer | Frank Marshall | |
Production designer | Dominic Watkins | |
Art director | Sarah Horton | |
Set decorator | Bernhard Henrich | |
Set decoration buyer | Katharina Birkenfeld | |
Construction manager | Robert Reblin as Construction Liaison | as Construction Liaison |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann | |
Prop master | Christoph Kettenring | |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator | Picture Vehicle Coordinator |
Prop master | Eckart Friz ass. prop master | ass. prop master |
Prop master | Joey Weber Set Dec Buyer | Set Dec Buyer |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Alexander Stolle Picture Vehicle Coordinator Assistant | Picture Vehicle Coordinator Assistant |
Standby props | Stefan Sellin 2nd ST/BY Propman 1st und 2nd Unit | 2nd ST/BY Propman 1st und 2nd Unit |
Standby props | Björn Holzhausen | |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann Action Unit / Moskau Unit | Action Unit / Moskau Unit |
Set dresser | Ludolf Böhm | |
Set dresser | Max Schmigalla SB: Dominic Watkins | SB: Dominic Watkins |
Set dresser | Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser - Reshoot | Lead Set Dresser - Reshoot |
Set dresser | Grit Kühnel | |
Set dresser | Marcus Göppner | |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul additionell | additionell |
Art department coordinator | Ingeborg Heinemann | |
Assistant stand by props | Moritz Dirks | |
Assistant stand by props | Kay Schilling | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Alexander Stolle Assistant | Assistant |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Michael Fechner | |
Location scout | Gerhard Ziegner Alps | Alps |
Set builder | Michael Hepp | |
Set builder | Max Moormann | |
Set builder | Sebastian Hebenstreit | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter | Supervisor Painter |
Set builder | Helko Klünder | |
Set builder | Daniel Paschen Tischler | Tischler |
Stand by set builder | Max Schmigalla | |
Stand by set builder | Ulf Sturhann Baubühne i.A. Art Department Babelsberg | Baubühne i.A. Art Department Babelsberg |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange Stby | Stby |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger Action-Unit / Berlin | Action-Unit / Berlin |
Draughtsman/set designer | Anja Müller Set Designer | Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Bbg. | Setvorbau Studio Bbg. |
Scenic painter | Eddi Konkoll Stby indien | Stby indien |
Graphic artist | Henning Brehm | |
Property driver | Bert-Rüdiger Fix Nachdreh Mai/Juni 2004 | Nachdreh Mai/Juni 2004 |
Property driver | Thomas Gottschalk [1] | |
Property driver | Rene Keil Tommy Trailen | Tommy Trailen |
Property driver | Henri Grund | |
Art department trainee | Maren Hollje Art Department Runner | Art Department Runner |
Production manager | Miki Emmrich 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production coordinator | Anja Wedell | |
Production coordinator | Eva Pilling 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production coordinator | Klaus Mielich Transport Coordinator Re-shoot | Transport Coordinator Re-shoot |
Assistant production manager | Norbert Kneißl Spezialeffekte | Spezialeffekte |
Assistant production manager | Ben Samuel | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Gapski | |
Assistant production manager | Anke Teuber für Die Nefzers - Special Effects | für Die Nefzers - Special Effects |
Assistant production manager | Carolin Inkmann Transport Captain 2nd unit | Transport Captain 2nd unit |
Assistant production manager | Heidrun Schlossmacher | |
Assistant production manager | Stephanie Thomas Housing | Housing |
Unit manager (local system) | Inga Meissner Transport Captain | Transport Captain |
Location manager (local system) | Klaus Große Darrelmann Additional Location Manager | Additional Location Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Geibel Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Alexander Klempert Location Manager 2nd Unit | Location Manager 2nd Unit |
Transportation coordinator | Sebastian Neitsch | |
Drivers captain | Norbert Leo Mentrop | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andreas Kispert Set Manager | Set Manager |
Assistant transportation coordinator | René Klopfer Dienstleister Fuhrpark | Dienstleister Fuhrpark |
Assistant transportation coordinator | Enrico Fischer | |
Production secretary | Eva Pilling | |
Production assistant | Silke Krüger Asst. Location Mng | Asst. Location Mng |
Production assistant | Gerhard Ziegner | |
Production assistant | Volker Zobelt Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production assistant | Rene Frotscher Location Ass. 2nd Unit GER | Location Ass. 2nd Unit GER |
Production assistant | Oliver Küper-Grobecker Transportation Asst. | Transportation Asst. |
Production assistant | Jakob Schwarz Location PA | Location PA |
Production assistant | Susanna Nedza Production Assistant | Production Assistant |
Production assistant | Michaela Haupt | |
Production assistant | Ben Samuel | |
Production assistant | Eva Pilling Asst. PM (2nd Unit) | Asst. PM (2nd Unit) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter | |
Blocker | Eric von Mutius | |
Blocker | Sandy Hecker | |
Production driver | Paolo Maggio Costume Dept. | Costume Dept. |
Production driver | Steffen Haronitis 2nd Unit Berlin + 1st Reshoot | 2nd Unit Berlin + 1st Reshoot |
Production driver | Florian Haeger 1st + 2nd Unit | 1st + 2nd Unit |
Production driver | Uwe Zegnotat 1st unit berlin | 1st unit berlin |
Production driver | Andreas Pauli Production and Cast Driver | Production and Cast Driver |
Production driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz 1st unit driver/2nd unit drivers captain | 1st unit driver/2nd unit drivers captain |
Production driver | Guido Kuckuck +Nachdreh 2004 | +Nachdreh 2004 |
Production driver | Michael Waschnig | |
Production driver | Jan Luo Cast Driver | Cast Driver |
Production driver | Rene Göttel Truck Supervisor | Truck Supervisor |
Production driver | Klaus Kather | |
Production driver | Till H. Hennig | |
Production driver | Dennis Erdmann Nur Nachdreh 2004 | Nur Nachdreh 2004 |
Production driver | Daniel Huhn Production Driver Germany | Production Driver Germany |
Production driver | Grit Menzzer driver Franka Potente/Karl Urban | driver Franka Potente/Karl Urban |
Production driver | Knuth Sorgers 1st Unit Berlin | 1st Unit Berlin |
Production driver | Norbert Leo Mentrop Driver´s Captain 2.nd Unit | Driver´s Captain 2.nd Unit |
Production driver | Bekim Gashi Facilities - Translux | Facilities - Translux |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department | Produktionsfahrer - Art Department |
Production driver | Denis Küper | |
Production driver | Jörg Kraft Facilities Manager Meditera | Facilities Manager Meditera |
Production driver | Florian Dieckmann 1st & 2nd Unit | 1st & 2nd Unit |
Production driver | Peti Misaila | |
Production driver | Thomas Gottschalk [1] | |
Personal driver | Axel Hübner Frank Marshall | Frank Marshall |
Personal driver | Andreas Schumacher Paul Greengrass | Paul Greengrass |
PA intern | Alexander Blumenhagen Nachdreh 2004 | Nachdreh 2004 |
Set runner | Claudia Schwab | |
Screenwriter | Tony Gilroy | |
Literary source | Robert Ludlum | |
Production sound mixer | Jochen Hergersberg 6 Tage 1st + Splinter Unit | 6 Tage 1st + Splinter Unit |
Production sound mixer | Kirk Francis | |
Boom operator | Svenn Ferfer Nachdreh 1st , Vertretung 1st | Nachdreh 1st , Vertretung 1st |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Bernhard Joest Boom Operator & Filmtonmeister 2nd Unit | Boom Operator & Filmtonmeister 2nd Unit |
Second boom operator | Benjamin Benny Dunker 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh | 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh |
Adr recordist | Henning Thölert in Babelsberg | in Babelsberg |
Sound effects editor | Peter Staubli | |
Special effects supervisor | Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH | Snow Business GmbH |
Special effects technician | Jan Petersmann Snow Business Dtld. | Snow Business Dtld. |
Special effects technician | Michael Steinbacher Schnee | Schnee |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Special effects technician | Nicola di Chio | |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich | |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling technical support | technical support |
Armorer | Wolfgang Lindner im Auftrag von G.Voll | im Auftrag von G.Voll |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer Stunt Consultant | Stunt Consultant |
Stuntman/woman | Vladimir Vilanov | |
Stuntman/woman | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester | |
Stuntman/woman | Ralph Güthler | |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Gast [1] | |
Stuntman/woman | Jason Oettlé | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther Stuntmen und Präzisionsfahrer | Stuntmen und Präzisionsfahrer |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stunt driver | Thomas Schauer | |
Audience coordinator | Marco Ostareck Set Security | Set Security |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Anke Reichel Catering | Catering |
Dialogue coach | Desmond Tumulty | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Muriel Gérard | |
Set medic | Daniel Goldinger-Stroh | |
Set medic | Frank Guhn Set Medic | Set Medic |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] RTW - Medizinische Absicherung | RTW - Medizinische Absicherung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Fromage Films LLC [us] | |
Hypnotic [us] | |
Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG [de] | |
The Kennedy/Marshall Company [us] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | MAT - Mad About Technology | |
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech | CCP Mathieu Rech |
Grip | CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik | Lichttechnik |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Ballonlicht | Ballonlicht |
Lighting and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH Bühnentechnik | Bühnentechnik |
Lighting and Utilities | Cinesphere Studio & Service 18 x 6kW Muscolight | 18 x 6kW Muscolight |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | messenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de] | |
Production Consulting | Medical Movie Service Stunt Betreuung | Stunt Betreuung |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | CineBären Walkie Talkies | Walkie Talkies |
Production Services | Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security Supervisor | Security Supervisor |
Production Services | K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER | |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH | |
Costumes | MEDITERA LTD. Facilities | Facilities |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Dinah Collin | KB: Dinah Collin |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Flores y Amores GmbH Moviegreenery | Moviegreenery |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Alle Gerüstbauten, ca. 160t Material | Alle Gerüstbauten, ca. 160t Material |
Makeup and Hair | MEDITERA LTD. | |
Props | Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung | med. Ausstattung |
Props | Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten | grafische Requisiten |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH Snow FX | Snow FX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RTW | med.Absicherung / RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizeiausstattung | Polizeiausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Medical Movie Service Set Medic, Stunt Betreuung | Set Medic, Stunt Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Military Movie Service Militay vehicles | Militay vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MS Schiffskontor GmbH ships & boats | ships & boats |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 09/09/2004 |