poster

The Bourne Supremacy

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2003 | Thriller | USA

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting07.10.2003
    End of shooting20.03.2004
    LocationsBerlin, München, Österreich, Italien, Moskau

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Matt DamonJason Bourne [L]Simon Jäger
    Franka PotenteMarie Helena Kreutz [L]Franka Potente
    Dominique ChioutKellnerin [SR]
    Claudio ManiscalcoCustoms Officer [SR]
    Dirk SchoedonBerlin Taxi Driver [SR]
    Marina WeisMrs. Neski [SR]
    Nick WilderFBI Agent [SR]
    Manfred WittNebenrolle [SR]
    Olek Konrad WittNebenrolle [SR]
    Stephan Wolf-SchönburgSuspicious Cop [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt3rd Reshoot
    production accountantAnna SchmigallaProduction Accountant Germany
    assistant production accountantNina Büttner
    assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
    assistant production accountantLena Schmigalla
    assistant production accountantMarco SchenkeCashier Extras
    assistant production accountantGrit SchlüchtermannPraktikant der Filmgeschäftsfü
    director of photographyOliver Wood
    2nd unit dopSebastian Meuscheloperator/ steadicam
    camera operatorFlorian EmmerichFirst Unit B - Cam / Steadicam
    camera operatorBirgit Gudjonsdottir
    camera operatorKim Howlanddaily base
    camera operatorGerd BreiterFirst unit , C-Kamera
    1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerB-Camera
    1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbReshoot: 2nd Assistant Camera, 35mm
    1st assistant cameraHarald MellwigZusatz, Berlin
    1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken1st AC A-Cam 2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraThomas GottschalkA-Cam/Steadicam First Unit
    1st assistant cameraChristian von Spee
    1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk2nd Unit Moskau/Berlin
    1st assistant cameraAlexander Preuß-Kabel2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraJohannes Disselhoff2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerZusatzloader 2nd.Unit Bln.
    2nd assistant cameraFelix Bergander2nd Unit Moskau, Berlin
    2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk Park2nd AC A-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraRafael Jeneral2nd Unit Loader Berlin,Neapel
    2nd assistant cameraDavid HörnleFirst Unit, B-Camera 2nd AC
    2nd assistant cameraViviane Bendjus2. Unit Moskau, Berlin, Neapel
    clapper/loaderInes Strauchadd.Photography (2004)
    clapper/loaderDaniel Erb1st unit
    video playback operatorChristian Wehrlere-shoot Germany
    video playback operatorKarl KeilDaily Crew
    camera traineeShawn Gordon Becker
    camera traineeMira Hamzareshoot: loader 1st unit
    casting directorAnnette LohmannGermany
    ConsultancyUlrike KuhnhardtUniformberatung italienisch
    costume supervisorPetra Wellenstein
    assistant costume designerSparka Lee Hallfür die vorbereitung
    wardrobeDiana Gollmer
    wardrobeConstanze KruseZusatz für 1 Tag
    tailorEike Neumann
    directorPaul Greengrass
    1st assistant directorLuc Etienne
    2nd assistant directorStojan PetrovIndia Unit
    2nd assistant directorTobias AsamNachdreh
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADCaroline Veyssière
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADThorne Mutert
    AD Runner / Set-PANatalie Beeradditional
    AD Runner / Set-PAJuliane Walker3rd AD / Stunt Unit Berlin
    AD Runner / Set-PAGregor Budde-Petrusch4 Tage 2nd Unit Berlin
    AD Runner / Set-PASusanna NedzaNachdreh
    script supervisorJan Birka2nd Unit Berlin/Naples
    script supervisorSonja Zoe SimijonovicVertretung
    script supervisorSabine Zimmerscript supervisor
    Crowd MarshallAndrea Puschmann
    trainee director's departmentTobias AsamKey Set Pa
    trainee director's departmentTill M. Hohenberger
    script supervisor traineeSilke Engelhardt+ Stunt Unit alleine
    assistant editorEtienne Boussac
    key/dolly gripJan Brun2nd unit, dolly grip
    key/dolly gripHans Hellner2nd unit Best Boy
    key/dolly gripGlenn KönigDolly Grip B-Cam
    key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeDolly Grip 1st Unit
    key/dolly gripHannes StaehleB-Cam Dolly Grip Nachdreh
    grip assistantChristopher Dollnur 2nd Unit und Nachdreh
    grip assistantAlexander Volkassistant grip (3 Wochen )
    grip assistantJan Hagen2nd Unit Deutschland
    Special ConstructionsRalph Leopold
    Special ConstructionsJaime Arnez6 x12 kW, 12x 6 kW Muscolight
    Special ConstructionsStefan HaseShot Maker
    Special ConstructionsJürgen Thiele
    crane operatorSandro EichlerTechnocrane
    grip traineePhilipp Rath
    gafferRonald Schwarz
    gafferBjörn Susen2.Unit-Gaffer
    best boyBeda MulzerBest Boy 2nd Unit
    rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    electricianPeter Rabe
    electricianHolger LehnauRigging Electrician
    electricianSimon C. Rainer
    electricianPeter Kosel
    electricianGünhan Bardak2nd unit Zusatz
    electricianMichael RieckZusatz
    electricianFabian FriedrichBalloon-Light
    electricianChristian RybkaRigging Nachdreh
    electricianSascha Vogelin deutschland 2.unit
    electricianRalf ProkoppZusatzbeleuchter/mehrere Tage
    electricianDenis Locasso
    electricianMark Müller
    electricianPaul FreuerZusatzbeleuchter
    electricianMarko Teuchert
    electricianJens Mackeldey
    additional electricianJohannes PrechtMehr als 30 Tage
    additional electricianJens Mackeldey
    balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
    makeup artist / hair stylistPetra SchaumannCast
    makeup artist / hair stylistTanja DrewitzZusatzmaske
    makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
    makeup artist / hair stylistJil La MonacaLocal
    additional make up artistRagna JornitzExtras/Berlin
    key makeup artistChristine Beveridge
    producerPatrick Crowley
    producerFrank Marshall
    production designerDominic Watkins
    art directorSarah Horton
    set decoratorBernhard Henrich
    prop masterChristoph Kettenring
    prop masterAndreas Horstmann
    prop masterEckart Frizass. prop master
    prop masterMichael FechnerPicture Vehicle Coordinator
    prop masterJoey WeberSet Dec Buyer
    standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 1st und 2nd Unit
    standby propsOliver KuhlmannAction Unit / Moskau Unit
    standby propsBjörn Holzhausen
    set dresserLudolf Böhm
    set dresserMarcus Göppner
    set dresserGrit Kühnel
    set dresserMax SchmigallaSB: Dominic Watkins
    set dresserBettina Sauladditionell
    set dresserChristian 'Krishan' EhlertLead Set Dresser - Reshoot
    set decoration buyerKatharina Birkenfeld
    art department coordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
    assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlexander StollePicture Vehicle Coordinator Assistant
    assistent stand by propmanKay Schilling
    assistent stand by propmanMoritz Dirks
    picture car coordinatorMichael Fechner
    picture car coordinatorAlexander StolleAssistant
    location scoutGerhard ZiegnerAlps
    set builderMax Moormann
    set builderWolfgang WredeSupervisor Painter
    set builderDaniel PaschenTischler
    set builderSebastian Hebenstreit
    set builderMichael Hepp
    set builderHelko Klünder
    stand by set builderUlf SturhannBaubühne i.A. Art Department Babelsberg
    stand by set builderMax SchmigallaSet Dresser
    stand by set builderRoman BergerAction-Unit / Berlin
    stand by set builderMatthias PrangeStby
    draughtsman/set designerAnja MüllerSet Designer
    scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau Studio Bbg.
    scenic painterEddi KonkollStby indien
    graphic artistHenning Brehm
    property driverThomas Gottschalk [1]
    property driverRene KeilTommy Trailen
    property driverHenri Grund
    property driverBert-Rüdiger FixNachdreh Mai/Juni 2004
    art department traineeMaren HolljeArt Department Runner
    unit production managerMiki Emmrich2nd Unit
    Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorLaura Gintarfür Studio Babelsberg
    production coordinatorKlaus MielichTransport Coordinator Re-shoot
    production coordinatorAnja Wedell
    production coordinatorEva Pilling2nd Unit
    assistant production managerNorbert KneißlSpezialeffekte
    assistant production managerBen Samuel
    assistant production managerKatharina Gapski
    assistant production managerAnke Teuberfür Die Nefzers - Special Effects
    assistant production managerHeidrun Schlossmacher
    assistant production managerCarolin InkmannTransport Captain 2nd unit
    assistant production managerStephanie ThomasHousing
    unit managerInga MeissnerTransport Captain
    location managerChristian Alexander KlempertLocation Manager 2nd Unit
    location managerKlaus Große DarrelmannAdditional Location Manager
    transportation coordinatorSebastian Neitsch
    set manager / 3rd ADAndreas KispertSet Manager
    Drivers captainNorbert Leo Mentrop
    production secretaryEva Pilling
    production assistantOliver Küper-GrobeckerTransportation Asst.
    production assistantBen Samuel
    production assistantRene FrotscherLocation Ass. 2nd Unit GER
    production assistantEva PillingAsst. PM (2nd Unit)
    production assistantSilke KrügerAsst. Location Mng
    production assistantMichaela Haupt
    production assistantSusanna NedzaProduction Assistant
    production assistantGerhard Ziegner
    production assistantVolker ZobeltNachdreh
    production assistantJakob SchwarzLocation PA
    4th AD / Additional ADNicola Kelly Hütter
    BlockerEric von Mutius
    BlockerSandy Hecker
    set runnerClaudia Schwab
    production driverPaolo MaggioCostume Dept.
    production driverSteffen Haronitis2nd Unit Berlin + 1st Reshoot
    production driverFlorian Haeger1st + 2nd Unit
    production driverKnuth Sorgers1st Unit Berlin
    production driverDenis Küper
    production driverJan LuoCast Driver
    production driverDennis ErdmannNur Nachdreh 2004
    production driverTill H. Hennig
    production driverDaniel HuhnProduction Driver Germany
    production driverAndreas PauliProduction and Cast Driver
    production driverThomas Gottschalk [1]
    production driverGrit Menzzerdriver Franka Potente/Karl Urban
    production driverMichael Waschnig
    production driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer - Art Department
    production driverUwe Zegnotat1st unit berlin
    production driverKlaus Kather
    production driverRene GöttelTruck Supervisor
    production driverGuido Kuckuck+Nachdreh 2004
    production driverBekim GashiFacilities - Translux
    production driverNorbert Leo MentropDriver´s Captain 2.nd Unit
    production driverJörg KraftFacilities Manager Meditera
    production driverPeti Misaila
    production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz1st unit driver/2nd unit drivers captain
    production driverFlorian Dieckmann1st & 2nd Unit
    personal driverAndreas SchumacherPaul Greengrass
    personal driverAxel HübnerFrank Marshall
    production assistantAlexander BlumenhagenNachdreh 2004
    screenwriterTony Gilroy
    literary sourceRobert Ludlum
    production sound mixerJochen Hergersberg6 Tage 1st + Splinter Unit
    production sound mixerKirk Francis
    boom operatorSvenn FerferNachdreh 1st , Vertretung 1st
    boom operatorBernhard JoestBoom Operator & Filmtonmeister 2nd Unit
    boom operatorMirko HöpfnerVertretung
    second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh
    sound effects editorPeter Staubli
    adr recordistHenning Thölertin Babelsberg
    special effects supervisorLucien StephensonSnow Business GmbH
    special effects technicianJan PetersmannSnow Business Dtld.
    special effects technicianNicola di Chio
    special effects technicianTill Hertrich
    special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
    special effects technicianMichael Aplingtechnical support
    special effects technicianMichael SteinbacherSchnee
    armorerWolfgang Lindnerim Auftrag von G.Voll
    stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
    stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    assistant stunt coordinatorArmin SauerStunt Consultant
    stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
    stuntman/womanRainer Werner
    stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherStuntmen und Präzisionsfahrer
    stuntman/womanVladimir Vilanov
    stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
    stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
    stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
    stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
    stuntman/womanMichael Gast [1]
    stunt driverThomas Schauer
    concept artist (vfx)Peter Popken
    telecine operatorInga Schwiemanndaily rushes
    audience coordinatorMarco OstareckSet Security
    Caterer (Assistance on Set)Anke ReichelCatering
    dialogue coachDesmond Tumulty
    EPK/Behind the scenes ProducerMuriel Gérard
    set medicFrank GuhnSet Medic
    set medicJörg Lehmann [1]RTW - Medizinische Absicherung

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
    Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
    GripCCP Camera Car PlatformsCCP Mathieu Rech
    GripCINEGATE GmbHLichttechnik
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloonlight Carsten ThomsBallonlicht
    Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHBühnentechnik
    Lighting and UtilitiesCinesphere Studio & Service18 x 6kW Muscolight
    Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmessenger Transport + Logistik GmbH
    Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceStunt Betreuung
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCineBärenWalkie Talkies
    Production ServicesHoffmann Film&Event ServiceSecurity Supervisor
    Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
    Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbH
    CostumesMEDITERA LTD.Facilities
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Dinah Collin
    Decorationflores y amoresMoviegreenery
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönAlle Gerüstbauten, ca. 160t Material
    Makeup and HairMEDITERA LTD.
    PropsFlatliners GmbHmed. Ausstattung
    PropsSchein Berlingrafische Requisiten
    Special EffectsSnow Business GmbHSnow FX
    Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
    Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizeiausstattung
    Vehicles and aircraftsMedical Movie ServiceSet Medic, Stunt Betreuung
    Vehicles and aircraftsMilitary Movie ServiceMilitay vehicles
    Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHships & boats

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09.09.2004