Postproduction producer | Tolke Palm The Post Republic GmbH | The Post Republic GmbH |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Hans Fromm | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Trautwein S 35mm , 1:2,35 | S 35mm , 1:2,35 |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias 'Matze' Börner 35mm | 35mm |
Still photographer | Christian Schulz | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Madita Selas | |
Costume designer | Anette Guther | |
Costume consultant | Anna Scholich | |
Costume interpreter | Lars König Atelierleiter Theaterkunst | Atelierleiter Theaterkunst |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | Cornelia Mimault | |
Additional costumers | Karin Faltlhauser Historisch 1940er | Historisch 1940er |
Costume design trainee | Miriam Marto | |
Director | Christian Petzold | |
1st AD (local system) | Ires Jung historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas | |
Editor | Bettina Böhler | |
Key grip | Carsten Scharrmann | |
Gaffer | Christoph Dehmel | |
Best boy electric | Florian Birch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Lasius | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Additional make up artist | Irina Tübbecke | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Wig maker | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Composer | Stefan Will | |
Assistant to producer | Anton Kaiser April - November 2013 | April - November 2013 |
Production designer | K.D. Gruber | |
Assistant production designer | Merlin Ortner | |
Art director | Merlin Ortner | |
Set decorator | Christin Busse historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Standby props | Jutta Lilli Erasin | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess | |
Set dresser | Trinka Lat | |
Set dresser | Marc-Oliver Lau Straßensets in Legnica/Polen | Straßensets in Legnica/Polen |
Assistant stand by props | Susanne Steckel | |
Location scout | Reinhild Blaschke | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Set builder | Christoph Klose | |
Set builder | Tobias Bergner | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Francis 'Kiko' Soeder Concepts & Set Design | Concepts & Set Design |
Scenic painter | Siguna Wiehr | |
Graphic artist | Peter Wolf [1] Repros und Suchmeldungen | Repros und Suchmeldungen |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Property driver | Mike Müller | |
Production manager | Dorissa Berninger | |
Assistant production manager | Miriam Zacheiß | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matthias Ruppelt | |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Pilling | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Production driver | Tom Strelow Personal Driver Nina Hoss | Personal Driver Nina Hoss |
Set runner | Christoph Cordes | |
Screenwriter | Christian Petzold | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér + TV Downmix | + TV Downmix |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |