Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/07/2008
End of shooting15/08/2008
Number of shooting days34
LocationsBerlin, Braunschweig, Istanbul
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie110
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition format35mm
Distribution format35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fabian Hinrichs
Florian [L]
Aurel MantheiMischa [L]
Maxim MehmetHenning [L]
Christian AhlersChristian [L]
Christoph BachOtto [L]
Fahri YardimTamer [L]
Philipp Baltus
Mann im Fahrstuhl [SR]
Marc Zwinz
Zwinso [SR]
Bernhard SchützBernhard [SR]
Burak YigitSinan [SR]
Victoria DeutschmannMareille [SR]
Melika ForoutanÖzlem [SR]
Sigo HeinischMueller [SR]
Sinan AkdenizDealer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Paul
Assistant production accountantHanna Görgen
Post production supervisorUdo Happel
Digital effects designerClaudia Gittel
Flame Artist
Flame Artist
DI digital intermediate supervisorSandra Neundorf
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
Steadicam operatorSergio Gazzera
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
anamorphot 16 und 35
anamorphot 16 und 35
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
Zusatz B Kamera
Zusatz B Kamera
1st assistant cameraTeja Hendrik Schwede
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
2nd assistant cameraLudwig Zimmer
arri416, moviecam, 35mm hawk objektive
arri416, moviecam, 35mm hawk objektive
Video assist/playback operatorDavid G. Mobilia
Still photographerJochen Roeder
1 DT (wg. Krankheit)
1 DT (wg. Krankheit)
Still photographerOliver Feist
Vertretung 2 Tage
Vertretung 2 Tage
Still photographerDavid Jung
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantLoretta Meyer
Extras/bit player castingKatharina Beyrich
3. Regieassistentin
3. Regieassistentin
Costume designerChristian Roehrs
Assistant costume designerTheresa Anna Luther
KB:Christian Röhrs/Garderobiere ab Dreh
KB:Christian Röhrs/Garderobiere ab Dreh
WardrobeWilma Lange
DirectorCarsten Ludwig
als Regieduo Luwig & Glaser
als Regieduo Luwig & Glaser
DirectorJan-Christoph Glaser
als Regieduo Luwig & Glaser
als Regieduo Luwig & Glaser
1st AD (local system)Manuel Siebert
2nd AD crowd (local system)Daniel Späth
3rd AD crowd (local system)Anna van der Meulen
Script continuityClaudia Trost
übernommen (2 Wochen)
übernommen (2 Wochen)
Script continuitySandra Gerstberger
Script continuitySascha Gonzalvez
EditorSarah J. Levine
Online editorMatthias Albrecht
Assistant editorAletta von Vietinghoff
Key gripJörg Mertink
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
Key gripThorsten Lehnert
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting technician / electricianSven Trebus
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Greiner
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Additional electricianLawson Dada
Additional electricianHolger Ohlhus
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistDolores Sanchez
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDolores Sanchez
incl. SFX Maske
incl. SFX Maske
Assistant makeup artistMiriam Hintzen
Maskenbildassistentin
Maskenbildassistentin
Pro tools operatorFlorian Schneeweiß
f. TonPostProduktion
f. TonPostProduktion
ProducerManuel Bickenbach
ProducerJon Handschin
ProducerAlexander Bickenbach
Assistant to producerSandra Kaiserberger
Production designerPetra Albert
Assistant production designerVerena Maul
Szenenbildassistenz
Szenenbildassistenz
Prop masterEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
Standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
Standby propsHeinrich Heidelmann
10 Tage
10 Tage
Location scoutNicklas Krüger
8 Tage
8 Tage
Location scoutNico Neugebauer
Set builderChristoph Sieber
Zusatz für ein Motiv
Zusatz für ein Motiv
Set builderJörn Lachmann
Property driverBjörn Lüpke
Art department traineeSara Wustmann
Line producerValeska Bochow
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorJessica Petzold
Assistant production managerConrad Mildner
Assistant production managerGeraldine Wagner
Assistant production managerIlaria Duggento
Unit managerAndreas Jupe
Location manager (local system)Jakob Neuhäusser
Set manager/ floor managerJan Pyko
Set manager/ floor managerHabib Breitkreuz
Assistant set/floor managerFrank Pohl
Assistant set/floor managerFelix Neugebauer
Production driverMarko Eger
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverJörg Kraft
Production driverUwe Heinel
Überführungsfahrer
Überführungsfahrer
ScreenwriterCarsten Ludwig
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Boom operatorImmo Trümpelmann
Boom operatorBilge Bingül
Second boom operatorOliver Hemm
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
DIE BASIS Berlin
DIE BASIS Berlin
Supervising sound editorSebastian Tesch
Foley editorBernhard Köpke
Adr recordistClemens Nürnberger
Fight choreographerDirk Borchardt
Fight choreographerBoris Methner
ConsultantMichael Höhne
Mietwagen/Ausbauten
Mietwagen/Ausbauten

Production companies

CompanyComment
Mpool Entertainment GmbH [de]
serviceproduction istanbul
serviceproduction istanbul
Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
jetfilm
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Kameratechnik
Kameratechnik
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Light-Ball-System
Light-Ball-System
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Lichttechnik
Lichttechnik
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fussmattenservice
Fussmattenservice
Production ServicesBlackFatCat Filmcatering [de]
Catering
Catering
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilm Service Berlin
Production ServicesPan Marathon Filmservice, Jürgen Lukow
Production ServicesPTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbH
Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
Absperrungen, Setequipment
Absperrungen, Setequipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationProduktionsfahrer-Berlin
AP: Michael Kerger
AP: Michael Kerger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Christian Roehrs
KB: Christian Roehrs
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Datenbank
Datenbank
Makeup and HairTh. Christmann Medienservice
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbH
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
EquipmentCineBären
Film Processing/TransfersGeyer Werke
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Carsten Ludwig2012Grimme Preis 2012FiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 20/07/2011

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/11/2009