poster

12 Meter ohne Kopf

  • Zwölf Meter ohne Kopf (Working title)
Feature Film | 2008 | Adventure, Period, Tragicomedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/09/2008
End of shooting15/11/2008
LocationsOlpenitz, Nykøbing, Stralsund etc

Project data

Film financing
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferGödeke Michels [L]
Ronald ZehrfeldKlaus Störtebecker [L]
Knut BergerPfeffersack 1 [SR]
Oliver BröckerLupe [SR]
Detlev BuckWaffenhändler [SR]
Simon GosejohannFokko Johannson [SR]
Sven Hönig
Landratte 1 [SR]
Jörn KnebelWärter 2 [SR]
Peter KurthKeno Tom Brooke [SR]
Jacob MatschenzNolle [SR]
Leila MojenNR [SR]
Jana PallaskeOkka [SR]
Milan PeschelNicolaus Schocke [SR]
Achim ReichelScharfrichter [SR]
Sascha ReimannBeule [SR]
Falk RockstrohPfeffersack [SR]
Armin SauerKaufmann [SR]
Alexander Scheer
Herman Lange [SR]
Hinnerk SchönemannKeule [SR]
Devid StriesowSimon von Utrecht [SR]
Markus TomczykRatsknecht [SR]
Franziska WolfBille [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDewi Grobecker
Vfx supervisorFrank Schlegel
3d artistJulian WeißRISE Visual Effects Berlin
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke*
2d artistDaniel Baslesmoke* , lustre*assist.
Digital film compositorOliver HohnRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorRayk SchroederRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäschrise | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorNatalie MeffertRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorChristoph Hasche
Digital film compositorAdalbert Kaminski
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographyDaniela Knapp
Scuba dopSascha Mieke
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinVertretung
Steadicam operatorFlorian KlosVertretung
Steadicam operatorFlemming LaybournPrimary B-camera / 2unit & Steadicam op.
1st assistant cameraJoachim HallerZusatzassistent
1st assistant cameraJo SchorchZusatz / 2nd unit
1st assistant cameraHenrik Sauer
Steadicam focus pullerSascha Werdehausen35mm B-Kamera / 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraTanja Drenhaus2 DT Zusatz, LT/435/235
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Spuida
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Daniela Knapp
Clapper/loaderMartin KunzeAdd. Crew
Clapper/loaderFrederik TegethoffZusatz tageweise
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Hintzen
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u.Jugendliche
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingMadeleine Fischerfür Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerInga Kusche2. Assistenz
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
WardrobeVeronika Armster
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Additional wardrobeUlrika Böhm
Additional wardrobeCaroline Haak
Costume design traineeMarita Hoffjann
DirectorSven Taddicken
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ulla Bay Kronenbergerund II.Unit Regie
Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
Extras coordinatorSven W. Rothkirchinkl. Casting und Fitting
Trainee director's departmentSibylle Schuster
EditorAndreas Wodraschke
EditorFlorian Miosge
EditorAlexander Dittner
Online editorBoris Karnowski-Janzeninhouse cinepostproduction
Assistant editorSonja Baeger
Key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils
Key/dolly gripMario Matic2.Kamerbühne
Key/dolly gripJoachim Scholz2nd unit 10.10.- 13.10.08
Grip assistantBenjamin RaschVertretung / Zusatz
Grip assistantOliver Hübner2nd unit + Zusatz
GafferMarkus GörgensVFX Nachdreh
GafferThomas von Klier
Best boyFlorian Kronenberger/ 2nd UNIT GAFFER
ElectricianHenning Blum2nd unit
ElectricianBenjamin Erdenberger(SFX_Nachdreh)
ElectricianVolker Vahl
ElectricianFelix Weddige
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
Additional electricianTina Lea Künnemann
Additional electricianMichael John Walsh
Additional electricianHans Kötter
Lighting traineeJonathan Kaiser
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathi Kullack1.Maske Komparserie/Stunts
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wenzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Kreuzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette KellermannDeutschland, Dänemark
Assistant makeup artistSandra Bourquinmaskenbildnerin
Fx makeup artistSebastian LochmannSculptor/Painter
Fx makeup artistChris Kunzmann
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
Wig makerJeanette Kellermann
ComposerChristoph Blaser
ComposerSteffen Kahles
ProducerRalph Schwingel
ProducerStefan Schubert
Co-producerNina Bohlmann
Co-producerBabette Schröder
Freelance producerBjörn Vosgerau
Assistant to producerChristine Derrer
Assistant to producerMeike Matthies
Production designerPeter Menne
Assistant production designerMarei Hitzler
Art directorPetra Klimek
Set decoratorGregor Rieger
Construction coordinatorGregor Hees
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Standby propsKurt Woldmannrequisite und setbaubühne
Standby propsFriederike Bertholdund Requisitenbau
Set dresserDietrich Kirst
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIndra Besing
Location scoutSönke Held
Location scoutJan Mueller von der Haegenpreproduktion scouting
Set builderMichael TimmermannDänemark, Stralsund
Set builderTill Hoffmann
Set builderDominik Jeuken
Set builderSascha Daumen
Set builderSimon Klug
Set builderAndrea Schwank
Set builderAndreas Brümmer
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Set builderLorenzo Sartor
Set builderMatthias BargholzSetdressen
Set builderStephan Rieck
Set builderWolfgang Gosberg
Scenic painterElmar Harz
Scenic painterSilke Putz
SculptorJan Pttassek
Prop builderJan Ptassek
Prop builderHeike Steen, Propdesign
Prop builderUli Böttcher
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrHistorische Seekarte
Prop handConrad Bernhardt
Property driverMark BillerOstsee / Stralsund / Dänemark
Property driverFlorian Wagner
Property driverPeter Jun. Streit
Art department traineeSusann Gozdek
Art department traineeViktoria Gurtovaj
Art department traineeManuela Elsner
Unit production managerIngrid Holzapfel
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Assistant to postprod. supervisorNikolas Kuhn2 DT Kostüme, 1 DT SFX (Praxissem.)
Production coordinatorTobias SchüttlerTestdreh, VFX-Studiodreh
Assistant production managerAnja Padke
Assistant to production managerClaudia Schindler
Unit managerKai Kullack2nd UNIT
Unit managerNina Hilzinger
Location managerJudica SchrammeckVorbereitung Stralsund
Set manager/ floor managerAnn Kathrin Eichel
Production assistantChristian KapsAssistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerAnn-Kristin Bardi
Assistant set/floor managerJerome Dupuis
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Benesch
Production driverFlorian Mohn
Production driverIlka Müller-WaackMaterial SH / MV / Dänemark
Production driverWan Got
Production driverRalf Marungé
PA internSebastian Knoll
ScreenwriterMatthias Pacht
StorySven Taddicken
StoryMatthias Pacht
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorFrank Gorgas
Second boom operatorJulian PeukerDänemark
Sound designerKai Storck
Adr recordistBen Bartosz RadujADR recordist / Tonmeister
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
Special effects technicianRoland Buda
Special effects technicianPatrick Kuttner
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanMike Luft
Stuntman/womanJean-Loup FourureFechter
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche+ HeadRigger
Horse masterSteve Szigeti
Video-producer / video-journalistHernando Tascón
Actor coach (children)Maria LazaridouRolle Svenja
Caterer (assistance on set)Torsten Bache
Caterer (assistance on set)Tom Strelow
Caterer (assistance on set)Sabine Ungemach
Caterer (assistance on set)Torsten Galle
Caterer (assistance on set)Tom Stredow
Caterer (assistance on set)Margit Boysen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Wüste Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Florian Klos
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule Schweuneke
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesNaked Lunch
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrHist. Illustration
DecorationUNICOBRES OHGDestille (Boiler)
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsMakeUp FX
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanySaturday, 12/12/2009