poster

12 Meter ohne Kopf

  • Zwölf Meter ohne Kopf (Working title)
Feature Film | 2008 | Adventure, Period, Tragicomedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/09/2008
End of shooting15/11/2008
LocationsOlpenitz, Nykøbing, Stralsund etc
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Project data

Film financing
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferGödeke Michels [L]
Ronald ZehrfeldKlaus Störtebecker [L]
Knut BergerPfeffersack 1 [SR]
Sven Hönig
Landratte 1 [SR]
Jörn KnebelWärter 2 [SR]
Jana PallaskeOkka [SR]
Falk RockstrohPfeffersack [SR]
Alexander Scheer
Herman Lange [SR]
Markus TomczykRatsknecht [SR]
Milan PeschelNicolaus Schocke [SR]
Sascha ReimannBeule [SR]
Oliver BröckerLupe [SR]
Detlev BuckWaffenhändler [SR]
Peter KurthKeno Tom Brooke [SR]
Devid StriesowSimon von Utrecht [SR]
Simon GosejohannFokko Johannson [SR]
Jacob MatschenzNolle [SR]
Leila MojenNR [SR]
Achim ReichelScharfrichter [SR]
Armin SauerKaufmann [SR]
Hinnerk SchönemannKeule [SR]
Franziska WolfBille [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDewi Grobecker
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Assistant to postprod. supervisorNikolas Kuhn
2 DT Kostüme, 1 DT SFX (Praxissem.)
2 DT Kostüme, 1 DT SFX (Praxissem.)
Vfx supervisorFrank Schlegel
3d artistJulian Weiß
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
2d artistUwe Zerrweck
smoke*
smoke*
2d artistDaniel Basle
smoke* , lustre*assist.
smoke* , lustre*assist.
Digital film compositorOliver Hohn
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorChristoph Hasche
Digital film compositorRayk Schroeder
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorNatalie Meffert
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorAdalbert Kaminski
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäsch
rise | visual effects studios
rise | visual effects studios
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographyDaniela Knapp
Scuba dopSascha Mieke
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplin
Vertretung
Vertretung
Steadicam operatorFlemming Laybourn
Primary B-camera / 2unit & Steadicam op.
Primary B-camera / 2unit & Steadicam op.
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
Vertretung
Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJoachim Haller
Zusatzassistent
Zusatzassistent
1st assistant cameraJo Schorch
Zusatz / 2nd unit
Zusatz / 2nd unit
1st assistant cameraHenrik Sauer
Steadicam focus pullerSascha Werdehausen
35mm B-Kamera / 2nd Unit
35mm B-Kamera / 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraTanja Drenhaus
2 DT Zusatz, LT/435/235
2 DT Zusatz, LT/435/235
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Spuida
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline Cohrs
K: Daniela Knapp
K: Daniela Knapp
Clapper/loaderMartin Kunze
Add. Crew
Add. Crew
Clapper/loaderFrederik Tegethoff
Zusatz tageweise
Zusatz tageweise
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Hintzen
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u.Jugendliche
für Kinder u.Jugendliche
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingMadeleine Fischer
für Agentur Filmgesichter
für Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerInga Kusche
2. Assistenz
2. Assistenz
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
WardrobeVeronika Armster
Additional wardrobeUlrika Böhm
Additional wardrobeCaroline Haak
Additional wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Costume design traineeMarita Hoffjann
DirectorSven Taddicken
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ulla Bay Kronenberger
und II.Unit Regie
und II.Unit Regie
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Actor coach (children)Maria Lazaridou
Rolle Svenja
Rolle Svenja
Extras coordinatorSven W. Rothkirch
inkl. Casting und Fitting
inkl. Casting und Fitting
Trainee director's departmentSibylle Schuster
EditorAlexander Dittner
EditorAndreas Wodraschke
EditorFlorian Miosge
Online editorBoris Karnowski-Janzen
inhouse cinepostproduction
inhouse cinepostproduction
Assistant editorSonja Baeger
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key gripJoachim Scholz
2nd unit 10.10.- 13.10.08
2nd unit 10.10.- 13.10.08
Key gripMario Matic
2.Kamerbühne
2.Kamerbühne
GripBenjamin Rasch
Vertretung / Zusatz
Vertretung / Zusatz
GripOliver Hübner
2nd unit + Zusatz
2nd unit + Zusatz
GafferThomas von Klier
GafferMarkus Görgens
VFX Nachdreh
VFX Nachdreh
Best boyFlorian Kronenberger
/ 2nd UNIT GAFFER
/ 2nd UNIT GAFFER
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Weddige
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Erdenberger
(SFX_Nachdreh)
(SFX_Nachdreh)
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianHenning Blum
2nd unit
2nd unit
Additional electricianTina Lea Künnemann
Additional electricianHans Kötter
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
Additional electricianMichael John Walsh
Lighting traineeJonathan Kaiser
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathi Kullack
1.Maske Komparserie/Stunts
1.Maske Komparserie/Stunts
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Kreuzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Wenzel
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Kellermann
Deutschland, Dänemark
Deutschland, Dänemark
Assistant makeup artistSandra Bourquin
maskenbildnerin
maskenbildnerin
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Fx makeup artistChris Kunzmann
Fx makeup artistSebastian Lochmann
Sculptor/Painter
Sculptor/Painter
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
Wig makerJeanette Kellermann
ComposerChristoph Blaser
ComposerSteffen Kahles
ProducerBjörn Vosgerau
ProducerStefan Schubert
ProducerUwe Kolbe
ProducerRalph Schwingel
Co-producerBabette Schröder
Co-producerNina Bohlmann
ProducerBjörn Vosgerau
Assistant to producerMeike Matthies
Assistant to producerChristine Derrer
Production designerPeter Menne
Assistant production designerMarei Hitzler
Art directorPetra Klimek
Set decoratorGregor Rieger
Construction coordinatorGregor Hees
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Standby propsFriederike Berthold
und Requisitenbau
und Requisitenbau
Standby propsKurt Woldmann
requisite und setbaubühne
requisite und setbaubühne
Set dresserDietrich Kirst
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIndra Besing
Location scoutJan Mueller von der Haegen
preproduktion scouting
preproduktion scouting
Location scoutSönke Held
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Dänemark, Stralsund
Dänemark, Stralsund
Set builderDominik Jeuken
Set builderAndrea Schwank
Set builderWolfgang Gosberg
Set builderLorenzo Sartor
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Set builderSimon Klug
Set builderStephan Rieck
Set builderAndreas Brümmer
Set builderSascha Daumen
Set builderMatthias Bargholz
Setdressen
Setdressen
Set builderTill Hoffmann
Scenic painterElmar Harz
Lead painterSilke Putz
SculptorJan Ptassek
Prop builderUli Böttcher
Prop builderHeike Steen
, Propdesign
, Propdesign
Prop builderJan Ptassek
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Historische Seekarte
Historische Seekarte
Prop handConrad Bernhardt
Property driverMark Biller
Ostsee / Stralsund / Dänemark
Ostsee / Stralsund / Dänemark
Property driverFlorian Wagner
Property driverPeter Jun. Streit
Art department traineeSusann Gozdek
Art department traineeManuela Elsner
Art department traineeViktoria Gurtovaj
Production managerIngrid Holzapfel
Production coordinatorTobias Schüttler
Testdreh, VFX-Studiodreh
Testdreh, VFX-Studiodreh
Assistant production managerAnja Padke
Assistant to production managerClaudia Schindler
Unit managerNina Hilzinger
Unit managerKai Kullack
2nd UNIT
2nd UNIT
Location manager (local system)Judica Schrammeck
Vorbereitung Stralsund
Vorbereitung Stralsund
Set manager/ floor managerAnn Kathrin Eichel
Production assistantChristian Kaps
Assistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerAnn-Kristin Bardi
Assistant set/floor managerJerome Dupuis
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Benesch
Production driverFlorian Mohn
Production driverIlka Müller-Waack
Material SH / MV / Dänemark
Material SH / MV / Dänemark
Production driverWan Got
Production driverRalf Marungé
PA internSebastian Knoll
ScreenwriterMatthias Pacht
StoryMatthias Pacht
StorySven Taddicken
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorFrank Gorgas
Second boom operatorJulian Peuker
Dänemark
Dänemark
Sound designerKai Storck
Adr recordistBen Bartosz Raduj
ADR recordist / Tonmeister
ADR recordist / Tonmeister
Foley recordistChristoph Oertel
Foley artistCarsten Richter
Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
Special effects technicianPatrick Kuttner
Special effects technicianRoland Buda
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanJean-Loup Fourure
Fechter
Fechter
Stuntman/womanMike Luft
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
+ HeadRigger
+ HeadRigger
Horse masterSteve Szigeti
Video-producerHernando Tascón
Caterer (assistance on set)Margit Boysen
Caterer (assistance on set)Sabine Ungemach
Caterer (assistance on set)Tom Strelow
Caterer (assistance on set)Tom Stredow
Caterer (assistance on set)Torsten Bache
Caterer (assistance on set)Torsten Galle

Production companies

CompanyComment
Wüste Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule Schweuneke
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesNaked Lunch
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Hist. Illustration
Hist. Illustration
DecorationUNICOBRES OHG
Destille (Boiler)
Destille (Boiler)
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetics Anfertigung
Prosthetics Anfertigung
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects
MakeUp FX
MakeUp FX
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanySaturday, 12/12/2009