Director | Dirk Kummer |
---|---|
Written by | Uli Brée |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/11/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/12/2020 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Adele Neuhauser | Stella Martin [L] | |
Henriette Richter-Röhl | Fiona [SR] | |
Olga von Luckwald | Johanna [SR] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Georg Martin [SR] | |
Sibylle Canonica | Betty [SR] | |
Lisa Jopt | Adina [SR] | |
Lasse Myhr | Hubert [SR] | |
Manuel Rubey | Arthur Schenk [SR] | |
Johanna Bittenbinder | Helene [SR] | |
Andreas Borcherding | Löwenstein [SR] | |
Claudia Graf | Laila [SR] | |
Gabriel Raab | Otto [SR] | |
Paula Fütterer | n.a. [SR] | |
Jochanah Mahnke | Pia [SR] | |
Engin Ben Akkaya | Bertram [SR] | |
Inka Calvi | Sonia [SR] | |
Tatjana Maximovic | Natalia [SR] | |
Christian Heiner Wolf | n.n. [SR] | |
Elena Sophia Singer | Maria [SR] | |
Felix Yuval Winternitz | Pablo [BP] | |
Özge Delioglan | Joggerin mit Text [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Rebecca Hoheisel | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo | |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
Additional photography | Felix Beßner | |
Steadicam operator | Felix Beßner | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Mitzler 2DT BCam | 2DT BCam |
1st assistant camera | Hendrik Jansen A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Christopher Pütz ARRI Alexa Mini , Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6k, DJI Ronin S | ARRI Alexa Mini , Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6k, DJI Ronin S |
Video assist/playback operator | Wolfgang Scherzer | |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Casting director | Siegfried Wagner | |
Costume designer | Diana Dietrich | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Brandt [3] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Laura Konrad-Heibei | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Alizée Zinkhan | |
Director | Dirk Kummer | |
1st AD (local system) | Tobias Joosten | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sandra Cavallaro Dezember | Dezember |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daniel Veit | |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Trainee director's department | Daniel Veit | |
Editor | Simon Quack | |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck | |
Grip | David Frank [1] | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Wenzel [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Christian Eberwein | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mechthild Schmitt | |
Fx makeup artist | Birger Laube | |
Composer | Stefan Bernheimer | |
Producer | Anna Oeller | |
Producer | Luisa Lioi | |
Production designer | Maike Althoff | |
Assistant production designer | Tim Pommorin | |
Prop master | Heike Heisig | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lena Klünsch | |
Set dresser | Sabine Engels | |
Location scout | Wolfgang Rudolf Schön | |
Set builder | Armin Hecht Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch Grafische Requisiten aller Art, Zeitungen, Poster, Logos | Grafische Requisiten aller Art, Zeitungen, Poster, Logos |
Graphic artist | Sophia Burkardt | |
Graphic artist | Ursula Zeitz On-Set Screen Design & Programming | On-Set Screen Design & Programming |
Line producer | Sandra Vogelbacher | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel BR | BR |
Production manager | Björn Grünler | |
Postproduction manager | Daniela Kiermeier | |
Assistant production manager | Linda Gschwentner | |
Unit manager (local system) | André Dolezal | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Drodtloff | |
Production driver | Philipp Zeller | |
Production driver | Frederic Wagner | |
PA intern | Robin Kirsch | |
Set runner | Fabian Wallstein | |
Screenwriter | Uli Brée | |
Production sound mixer | Vitus Bernrieder | |
Boom operator | Till Ulrich SM: V. Bernrieder, Munich | SM: V. Bernrieder, Munich |
Sound supervisor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Supervising sound editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Simionescu | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Lintschinger | |
Hygiene officer | Eleni Scholz |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Faltermeier | |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Setwache | Setwache |
Production Services | Flash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering Catering | Catering |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen | Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Oeller | 2021 | Filmfest München [de] Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Germany | Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Neues Deutsches Fernsehen |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 17/11/2021, 8.15 PM |