Director | Andi Niessner, Dennis Satin |
---|---|
Written by | Jürgen Werner |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 24/04/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/12/2014 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Episodes from/to | 170-182 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Fritz Wepper | Bürgermeister Wöller [SS] | |
Gaby Dohm | Mutter Oberin [SS] | |
Nina Hoger | Schwester Theodora [SS] | |
Karin Gregorek | Schwester Felicitas Meier [SS] | |
Mareike Lindenmeyer | Schwester Claudia [SS] | |
Denise M'Baye | Schwester Lela [SS] | |
Andreas Schwaiger | Buchmacher (F: Weg ins Licht) [SS] | |
Andrea Sihler | Schwester Hildegard [SS] | |
Birgit Mayr | Frau Hannemann (F: Der Maibaum) [SS] | |
Wolfgang Müller | Hermann Huber [L] | |
Elena Kuhlmann | Nadja [L] | |
Lukas Amberger Baumeister | Kevin Pröll [LE] | |
Petra Einhoff | Dorothea Schiller [LE] | |
Janina Fautz | Katharina Kunert [LE] | |
Sebastian Fischer [1] | Manuel Birnbaum [LE] | |
Nike Fuhrmann | Petra Kemmler [LE] | |
Marcel Kowalewski | Thomas Gammerdinger [LE] | |
Dominique Lorenz | Waltraud Stöckl [LE] | |
Friederike Ott | Melanie Priwitz [LE] | |
Tillbert Strahl | Pfarrer Brinkmann [LE] | |
Andreas Tobias | Daniel Steinberger [LE] | |
Amelie Arndt | Bianca Stöckl [LE] | |
Almila Bagriacik | Dila Azar [LE] | |
Sebastian Goder | Meister Aurum [LE] | |
Hansa Czypionka | Alexander von Beilheim [LE] | |
Anna-Sophia Eder | Ann-Kathrin Klein [LE] | |
Gundi Ellert | Erika Lüders [LE] | |
Philipp M. Franck | Oskar Schiller [LE] | |
Fee Rixgens | Tina Simoneit [LE] | |
Janina Hartwig | Schwester Hanna [SSR] | |
Konstantin Moreth | Franz Bogner [SSR] | |
Michael Vogtmann | Heinz Lehmann [SSR] | |
Emanuela von Frankenberg | Schwester Agnes [SSR] | |
Julia von Juni | Erika [SSR] | |
Andrea Wildner | Frau Laban [SSR] | |
Markus Hering | Klaus Stolpe [SSR] | |
Lars Weström | Polizist Anton Meier [SSR] | |
Horst Sachtleben | Bischof Rossbaue [SSR] | |
Andreas Wimberger | Frank Treptow [SSR] | |
Dagmar Sachse | Schwester Julia [SSR] | |
Ben Blaskovic | Peter Priwitz [SR] | |
Luc Feit | Oberst Bandeberg [SR] | |
Katrin Filzen | Lydia Stopper [SR] | |
Sebastian Gerold | Daniel Kemper [SR] | |
Vanessa Jeker | Journalistin [SR] | |
Florian Odendahl | Dr. Bäumler [SR] | |
Florian Reiners | Ferdinand Steglitz [SR] | |
Axel Röhrle | Martin Kemmler [SR] | |
Lukas Schmidt | Jens Mellert [SR] | |
Daniel Urban | Herr Gierke [SR] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Kurier [SR] | |
Gilbert von Sohlern | Gernot Lüders [SR] | |
Philine von Ahlefeldt | Frau Wegener [SR] | |
Berrit Arnold | Nadja [SRE] | |
Leonie Brill | Jenny Bühler [SRE] | |
Anna Ewelina | Maria [SRE] | |
Peter Franke | Thomas Breitner [SRE] | |
Conny Glogger | Agathe Störrer [SRE] | |
Dominique Lorenz | Waltraud Stöckl (F: Der Maibaum) [SRE] | |
Sabine Vitua | Marita Rainders [SRE] | |
Margret Völker | Sieglinde Bönisch [SRE] | |
Alexandra Fonsatti | Asylantin [SRE] | |
Armin Stieber | Lars Rieger [SRE] | |
Gerhard Georg Jilka | Obdachloser [BP] | |
Eva Wittenzellner | Mutter im Kindergarten [BP] | |
Ariya Robat Mili | Kamran [BP] | |
Kathi Wagner | Frau Stolter [BP] | |
Nik Prekazi | Asylant |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Sven Kirsten | |
Director of photography | Bernd Neubauer 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Camera operator | Gerhard Büttner B-Cam 7 Folgen | B-Cam 7 Folgen |
Steadicam operator | Alexander Volz | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Fischer B-Cam Tageweise | B-Cam Tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Steffen Dubouis | |
1st assistant camera | Peter Rix Vertretung, B-Focus, Red One | Vertretung, B-Focus, Red One |
1st assistant camera | Boris Treffert B Kamera + DIT | B Kamera + DIT |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Volz | |
2nd assistant camera | David Miller Vertretung 2.AC | Vertretung 2.AC |
Video assist/playback operator | David Miller | |
Still photographer | Barbara Bauriedl | |
Camera trainee | Alexander Mitzler | |
Costume designer | Christine Beinhofer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger | |
Costume design trainee | Leonie Olbort | |
Director | Dennis Satin | |
Director | Andi Niessner | |
1st AD (local system) | Guillermo Ruótolo Munich | Munich |
1st AD (local system) | Benjamin Vogel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Benjamin Sorg Folgen 176-182 | Folgen 176-182 |
Script continuity | Guillermo Ruótolo München | München |
Script continuity | Paloma-Maria Klose Folge 176-182 | Folge 176-182 |
Script supervisor trainee | Birgit Thiel Folgen 170 - 175,2 Tage Vtrg. Continuity | Folgen 170 - 175,2 Tage Vtrg. Continuity |
Key grip | Roland Berger | |
Gaffer | Pedro Paiva | |
Gaffer | Walter Steinberger | |
Dimmer board operator | Dominik Dommel König | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Dobner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Spohn 5 Wochen Vertretung | 5 Wochen Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Wildgruber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach 1. Block | 1. Block |
Lighting assistant | Philip Schwethelm | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Michaela Häusler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marion Giggenbacher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amelie Hartwig | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christine Bernrieder Vertretung | Vertretung |
Assistant makeup artist | Melanie Hoppe Zusatz | Zusatz |
Composer | Philipp Fabian Kölmel | |
Producer | Dr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei | |
Producer | Jochen Zachay | |
Producer | Siegfried B. Glökler | |
Production designer | Michael Dago Pfalzer | |
Prop master | Claudia Albrecht | |
Standby props | John de Savigny Bower | |
Graphic artist | Jenny Whitmore | |
Property driver | Andreas Scharlach | |
Art department trainee | Marie Petershagen | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Moritz Hansen | |
Assistant production manager | Anne Komorowski | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gabriele Schönfeld | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Albert Praxl 27.10.- 31.10.2014 | 27.10.- 31.10.2014 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich Folgen 170-175 + 176-182 | Folgen 170-175 + 176-182 |
Assistant unit manager | Daniel Dose | |
Production driver | Michael Kosyk | |
Production driver | Manuel Baader 176-182 | 176-182 |
Production driver | Albert Praxl 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
PA intern | Marie Petershagen | |
Set runner | Klara Dengler Folgen 170-175 | Folgen 170-175 |
Set runner | Jason Stewart | |
Set runner | Alexandra Junginger | |
Set runner | Marie Petershagen | |
Screenwriter | Jürgen Werner | |
Production sound mixer | Peter Scherer | |
Boom operator | Marcus Kastner 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Boom operator | Christian Hegner | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stunt rigger | Markus Daffinger | |
Commissioning editor | Sven Döbler | |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Herr Hund | Herr Hund |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen & Kleindar | komparsen & Kleindar |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Lighting and Utilities | Checkpoint Film & Event GmbH Showlicht & Personal | Showlicht & Personal |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | filmobil div. Wohnmobile | div. Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Setaco BT | |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG Crewcatering | Crewcatering |
Locations and Studios | Bavaria Studios GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med Ausstattung / FB | Med Ausstattung / FB |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei | 2015 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) | Beste TV-Serie (National) | Nominated |