Director | Ivo Trajkov |
---|---|
Written by | Ivo Trajkov, Ivan Marinovic (co-writer) |
Production | L.A.R.A. Enterprises GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 04/10/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/10/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 10 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 90' |
---|---|
Acquisition format | HD |
Distribution format | HD |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Richard Sammel | Alexander [L] | |
Blerim Destani | Sebastian [L] | |
Vilmar Bieri | Projectionist/Filmvorführer [SR] | |
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen | Fan-Girl/Maid/Actress [SR] | |
Werner Daehn | Ralf [SR] | |
Jesse Inman | Stranger 3 [SR] | |
Anja Schiffel | young woman/tourist [SR] | |
Oli Bigalke | Policeman 1 [SR] | |
Pit Bukowski | Drunks on Boat 1 / Pothead 1 [SR] | |
Maria Kempken | turkish musician's wife [SR] | |
Harald Schrott | Director [SR] | |
Burak Yigit | turkish musician [SR] | |
Anouschka Renzi | Host-Anouschka as herself [SR] | |
Paul Maaß | arguing couple [SR] | |
Folker Albrecht | Stranger II [SR] | |
Jussi Nienstedt | Kameramann / Camera Operator [SR] | |
Marita Nienstedt | Journalistin [SR] | |
Jana Radau | Policewoman 1/ Chief of Police [SR] | |
Oliver Zgorelec | actor on stage [SR] | |
Julia Seele | assistant chef de cuisine [BP] | |
Lilian Viegas | Begging Woman [BP] | |
Claudia Fritzsche | Wife at Screening Room Door [BP] | |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | Stranger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Priyesh Puthan Valiyandi + VFX Producer & Digital Artist | + VFX Producer & Digital Artist |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Max Marvin Kuper Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Wiedmer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marcus Eich VFX | VFX |
Colorist | Ufuk Genç Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx trainee | Sebastian Rohner | |
Director of photography | Suki Medencevic | |
Camera operator | Marcus Pohlus + Steadicam Operator | + Steadicam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Dariusz Brunzel Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Uwe Zegnotat | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sergej Jurisdizkij | |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist | |
Costume designer | Irene Ip | |
Assistant costume designer | Andrea Baran 2te Assistenz | 2te Assistenz |
Assistant costume designer | Corinna Simone Sommerwerk | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bettina Köhler | |
Additional costumers | Maxi Munzert | |
Director | Ivo Trajkov | |
1st AD (local system) | Roy Herzog 1.AD | 1.AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Franko Melisch | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Hoffmann Crowd Marshal 6 DT | Crowd Marshal 6 DT |
Assistant editor | Franziska Menz | |
Key grip | Klaus Witt | |
Grip | Vivien Schröder | |
Grip | Sebastian Krückl BestBoy {Riksha,Quad,Techno50}[Alexa] | BestBoy {Riksha,Quad,Techno50}[Alexa] |
Grip | Tom Witt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Gaffer | Boris Heiland | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandra Morgenstern | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Fischer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman Hoffmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Schneider | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Lighting assistant | Anne Stubenrauch | |
Lighting trainee | Patrick Arendt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Milena Britschgi HDTV | HDTV |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Wagner | |
Composer | Birger Clausen | |
Executive producer | Marc Eric Wessel | |
Production designer | Barbara Falkner Raumsektor GbR | Raumsektor GbR |
Assistant production designer | Lena Neef / Set Dressing | / Set Dressing |
Set decorator | Anita Kolbe | |
Prop master | Henryk Böhme | |
Standby props | Steffi Heidenreich | |
Assistant stand by props | Linda Wotke | |
Prop maker | Rene Borbely | |
Property driver | Thomas Ringel Complete | Complete |
Line producer | Dieter Horres | |
Production manager | Libor Tesacek | |
Assistant production manager | Julia Tiziana Dege Assistant Prod. Coordinator | Assistant Prod. Coordinator |
Unit manager (local system) | Sebastian Kolodziej | |
Assistant to production manager | Birk Müller | |
Assistant to production manager | Marcel de Lamotte | |
Location coordinator | Katja Mroczek Skatehalle | Skatehalle |
Location manager (local system) | Marlon Markmann Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Simon Ostermann Set Manager | Set Manager |
Assistant location manager | Carsten Uhlig | |
Production assistant | Sean Scraton | |
Production driver | Andreas Simon [1] | |
Production driver | Sven Großmann | |
Production driver | Marco Fischer | |
Set runner | Sancho Heimrath | |
Screenwriter | Ivo Trajkov | |
Co-writer | Ivan Marinovic | |
Production sound mixer | Yannic Herrmannsdörfer | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Luka | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Sound designer | Manuel Laval | |
Adr recordist | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Foley recordist | Helene Seidl | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection | über Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Stunt | Stunt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
L.A.R.A. Enterprises GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz und kleine Rollen | und kleine Rollen |
Lighting and Utilities | Airstar European Network SAS Ballonlicht | Ballonlicht |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Med. Setbetreuung | Med. Setbetreuung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP:Christopher Hecht | AP:Christopher Hecht |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Irene Ip | KB: Irene Ip |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG Color Grading, Conforming | Color Grading, Conforming |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG VFX Produktion (180 shots) | VFX Produktion (180 shots) |
Video Technology | Cine Chromatix KG Ausbelichtung, DCP | Ausbelichtung, DCP |