Vfx producer | Christine Strobel + Animation Producer (TRIXTER Film GmbH | + Animation Producer (TRIXTER Film GmbH |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Mathis Lex @ Trixter | @ Trixter |
Vfx animation supervisor | Alessandro Cioffi | |
Colorist | Andreas Minuth | |
Vfx production assistant | Johann Albrecht | |
Director of photography | Tom Fährmann | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus | Alexa Plus |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp 1.AC - A-Cam, Steadicam, Irland,Germany | 1.AC - A-Cam, Steadicam, Irland,Germany |
2nd assistant camera | Pablo Gotzes München | München |
DIT digital imaging technician | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus - ProRes | Alexa Plus - ProRes |
DIT digital imaging technician | Gregor Baumert Alexa SxS rec. | Alexa SxS rec. |
Casting director | Ros Hubbard | |
Casting director | Amy Hubbard | |
Casting director | Louise Kiely | |
Casting director | Siegfried Wagner | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Costume supervisor | Veronika Schmederer Germany | Germany |
Director | Ian Fitzgibbon | |
1st AD (local system) | Sibylle Illner German Shot | German Shot |
Storyboard artist | Peter Oedekoven | |
Online editor | Andreas Minuth | |
VFX editor | Christoph Hutterer Avid Pipeline Management | Avid Pipeline Management |
VFX editor | Stefan Weiß Avid Pipeline Management | Avid Pipeline Management |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck Deutschland | Deutschland |
Grip | Thomas Hainz | |
Gaffer | Hartmut Döring | |
Best boy electric | Wolfgang Krautter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Georg Engelbrecht | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Werner Stoiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger Germany Unit | Germany Unit |
Composer | Marius Ruhland | |
Producer | Philipp Kreuzer | |
Producer | Astrid Kahmke | |
Co-producer | Michael Garland | |
Production designer | Mark Geraghty | |
Set decorator | Manuela Ulrich | |
Set decorator | Claudia Ulrich München | München |
Line producer | Paul Myler | |
Line producer | Gilbert Möhler | |
Assistant to line producer | Tahmee Theiler | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mike Sauer German Shot | German Shot |
PA intern | Matthias Ziegler Praktikant Herstellungsleitung | Praktikant Herstellungsleitung |
Set runner | Tine Geelhaar Germany Unit | Germany Unit |
Screenwriter | Anthony McCarten | |
Literary source | Anthony McCarten Death of a Superhero | Death of a Superhero |
Script consultant | Astrid Kahmke | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink 1.unit english speaking production | 1.unit english speaking production |
Boom operator | Daniel Seiler Germany | Germany |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benjamin Rosenkind | |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Supervising sound editor | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Dialogue editor | Magda Habernickel | |
Foley editor | Andrea Koschmieder | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Foley artist | Joo Fürst | |