Director of photography | Yannick Bonica | |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Thieme | |
2nd assistant camera | Albrecht von Grünhagen 16mm / SR 3 | 16mm / SR 3 |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Adam Arriflex 16 SR3 | Arriflex 16 SR3 |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Schmitz von Hülst 24.6.-27.6. | 24.6.-27.6. |
Still photographer | Alexander Janetzko | |
Casting director | Christiane Dorandt | |
Costume designer | Elisa Cappell Berlinale 2010 | Berlinale 2010 |
Costume designer | Nadja Lienig Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale | Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale |
Director | Florian Schewe | |
1st AD (local system) | Ulla Bay Kronenberger 1. Regieassistentin | 1. Regieassistentin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Frans Katzwinkel | |
Script continuity | Antoine Dengler | |
Editor | Clemens Walter | |
Gaffer | Silvio Kröger DFJW-Preis ( Berlinale) gewonnen | DFJW-Preis ( Berlinale) gewonnen |
Best boy electric | Dirk Lehmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Schwantuschke erste Woche (in Berlin) | erste Woche (in Berlin) |
Lighting assistant | Ron Settgast Görlitz Dreh | Görlitz Dreh |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Secil Balamut Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Handel | |
Composer | Daniel Dickmeis | |
Production designer | Claudia Tute | |
Assistant production designer | Christin Busse | |
Prop master | Karina Ferg | |
Standby props | Zora Neumann Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale | Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale |
Set builder | Yves Apel | |
Set builder | Rouven Noffer | |
Production manager | Luisa Korsukéwitz | |
Production coordinator | Stefan Baumgartl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tobias Krisa In Vorbereitung | In Vorbereitung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Gradmann RBB-Movie | Berlinale | RBB-Movie | Berlinale |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katja Ginnow | |
Production driver | Karsten Kolm | |
Set runner | Felix Sablotny | |
Set runner | Fritz Lewald | |
Screenwriter | David Moehring | |
Screenwriter | Florian Schewe | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Simon | |
Boom operator | Bilgili Üretmen Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale | Dialogue en Perspective- Preis Berlinale |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Simon | |
Sound designer | Christian Simon | |
Sound designer | Carina Pannicke | |
Foley recordist | Ginetta Fassio | |
Fight choreographer | Eskindir Tesfay | |
Commissioning editor | Martina Nix | |