©ZDF/Manju Sawhney
©ZDF/Manju Sawhney
TV Series | Episodes 17-29 | 2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/03/2020
End of shooting08/09/2020

Project data

Episodes from/to17-29

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Pegah Ferydoni
Sarah Kahn [SS]
Marek ErhardtOskar Schütz [SS]
Anna von HaeblerLena Testorp [SS]
Garry Fischmann
Kommissar Max Nordmann [SS]
Paula SchrammFranziska Berger [SS]
Marla ErhardtPaula Schütz [SSR]
Moritz KrebsMatthias Bechtel [SSR]
Altamasch NoorEddi Khan [SSR]
Björn Ahrens
Armin Pohl [LE]
Florian Anderer
Thomas Schuhmann [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerElmar Deneke [LE]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Janne Lüders [LE]
Judith Döker
Bente Janssen [LE]
Gunda EbertMaren Thime [LE]
Yannic EilersJulius Schneider [LE]
Piet FuchsMalte Goler [LE]
Sidney GersinaAlexandra Theiss [LE]
Stephan GrossmannVeit Appen [LE]
Birte Hanusrichter
Dr. Maja Bartels [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Claas Wohlfahrt [LE]
Anna HerrmannNora [LE]
Lisa KarlströmSabine Appen [LE]
Anna KönigInga Sommer [LE]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Kathrin Scheidt [LE]
Dagmar LeeschMarion Gänssle [LE]
Marie LöckerImke Rehberg [LE]
Jonas MintheThomas Freidrich [LE]
Christian Natter
Dirk Henneman [LE]
Katharina NesytowaJanine Brügge [LE]
Tomek NowickiAndreij Iljin [LE]
Sophie PfennigstorfNina Jacobs [LE]
Guido Renner
Arne Paulsen [LE]
Ole SchloßhauerDr. Nicolai Mende [LE]
Paul SchröderMichael Heiners [LE]
Anneke SchwabeGritt [LE]
Max Urlacher
Bernd Reichardt [LE]
Laurens WalterJörg Runold [LE]
Thomas Ziesch
Thorben Larsen [LE]
Roni ZorinaFrauke Conradi [LE]
Daniel AichingerJesper Berendsen [SRE]
Nicole ErnstBianca Krämer [SRE]
Markus Frank
Sebastian Lührs [SRE]
Glenn Goltz
Thorsten Heen [SRE]
Klara HöfelsMargit Runold [SRE]
Lennart Lemster
Mirko Lindhardt [SRE]
Sarah Victoria SchalowAnne Hagenau [SRE]
Aaron Rafael Schridden.a. [SRE]
Dennis SvenssonBenedikt Frey [SRE]
Martin Wißner
Steffen Kramer [SRE]
Carla Becker
Frau Rehberg [SR]
Kalle DiedrichLeo Lührs [SR]
Heike FalkenbergHeike Sommermeier [SR]
Dietmar HorcickaNeumann [SR]
Zhenja Isaak
Sergej [SR]
Aaron KarlJohannes Erler [SR]
Joshy PetersRudolph Brügge [SR]
Ramona SchlenkerMutter [SR]
Sascha Weingarten
Tobias Stöver [SR]
Michael BidellerWolfgang Gänssle [BP]
Tina-Susan Smidtwütende Mutter [BP]
Julia NachtmannNadja Tietjen
Thomas SchendelKlaus Testorp
Sophia VogelSophie Nordmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje MesterknechtFolge 17 -20
Production accountantSwantje GerickFolge
Production accountantClaudia KulzerFolgen 27-29
Post production supervisorPhilipp KampffInhouse D-Facto Motion
Digital film compositorJohan Fors
ColoristStefan ReissFolge 24
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Director of photographyJochen Braune
Director of photographyMartin Neumeyer21 / 22 / 23 / 27 / 28 / 29
Additional photographyFlorian Klos
Camera operatorMatthias WallingerBlock 1-4
Steadicam operatorMatthias WallingerBlock 1-4
1st assistant cameraMichael Schallon2nd Unit Studiodreh 5 Tage
1st assistant cameraJens WenzelFolge 17-20, 21 DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollAcam
1st assistant cameraFinn Kölln
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon21 / 22 / 23 / 27 / 28 / 29
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
2nd assistant cameraSimon WentzelBlock 1-3
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorFrederik Peltzer
Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Stoldtepisode 27 - 29
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Costume designerIsabella Mirja Hirt
Costume designerYvonne Lehmann3. und 4. Block
Assistant costume designerHanna PulkkinenBlock 3 & 4
Assistant costume designerLara Zirfaß
WardrobeSonja Langer
WardrobeKatrin Behrens
WardrobeHelena Eibl17-20
WardrobeHannah Petersen4. Block
Additional wardrobeFinn Schäffer
Wardrobe helpFinn Schäffer
DirectorSven Nagel17/18/19/20
DirectorOle Zapatkaepisodes 27, 28, 29
DirectorEsther Bialas
DirectorJan Bauer
1st AD (local system)Florian Schwombeck21-23: Regie: Esther Bialas, 27-29: Regie: Ole Zapatka
1st AD (local system)Janco ChristiansenFo
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker3 Folgen
Script continuityChristiane Franke
Trainee director's departmentKim Sophie WeidemannBlock 1 & 2
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]Folgen 17 - 20
EditorGeraldine SulimaFolgen 21-23
EditorFriederike DörfflerFolgen 27-29
EditorIngo EhrlichFolgen 24-26
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Assistant editorCathrin Landgraf
Key gripArne Schwiers
Key gripHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Key gripChris ReichelStudiodreh 6 DT
Key gripChristopher Saß
GripMatthias Schröter [1]ep. 17-20
GripVico Spahic
GafferAnton Stielow
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer3 Tage Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
Additional electricianLars Krüger [1]
Lighting assistantAnna Lena GrießerBlock 1-4
Lighting assistantOlaf Piayda
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
Assistant-/ junior-producerPauleena Liccini
Production designerLars Brockmann17-20
Production designerSabine Kasch
Production designerBenjamin Speiswinkel
Assistant production designerJulia Bönisch
Assistant production designerClaudia Schröder [1]Episode 21-26
Assistant production designerVerena SchröderFolge 27-29
Prop masterElisabeth Fest
Prop masterStefan Graf
Prop masterSabine Peters
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Standby propsFranziska SchilligFolge 24-29
Set dresserBettina MennickeJuni 20
Set dresserMartina Hirche
Property assistantMartina HircheFolgen 21-23
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPia DallmannFolgen 24-26
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena ElbersFolge 27-29
Location scoutTilman WesteckerBlock 2, 3 und 4
Set builderGerald GustavCine Bau
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverMarius Jacob1. Block / Folge 17 - 20
Production managerHenning FalkVB + Teile 1.Block
Production managerAsaad Mounajed
Assistant production managerLilia Schulz
Unit managerSebastian SchanzeBlock 1 ab 18.05 | Block 3 & Block 4
Unit managerDörte Brodesser
Unit managerStefan Halbensleben2. Block, Folgen 21-23
Location managerJörg Enoch
Set manager/ floor managerTim ViakofskyFolgen 21/22/23
Set manager/ floor managerBianca Pokorny
Production assistantStephanie-Christina Kolbe1 Block
Production assistantGabriel Kos
Assistant set/floor managerMandy Rose FormanBlock 4
Assistant set/floor managerAnais PoppeBlock 2 und 3
Assistant set/floor managerJan OnkenBlock 2, eine Woche Krankheitsvertretung
Set runnerHenriette WürffelBlock 3 + 4
Set runnerAnna Moszczynski
Production driverFlorian Muche
Production driverHenning Weber1. Block
Production driverMarc Jacobsen
Production driverPaul Schultz
ScreenwriterNiels Holle
ScreenwriterSven Nagel
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'Folgen 17-29
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]
Sound re-recording mixerLasse Kröger
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemFolgen 21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Stunt Unit
Assistant stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Double "Johannes" (für Double-Action)
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stunt driverRené Layfür Double Action
Commissioning editorPeter Jännert
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
Hygiene officerKim Sophie Weidemann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: M. Wallinger
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerHühner und Wölfe
Animals for FilmThe WolfdogpackFolge 23 "Schäferstündchen"
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecurityMiettoiletten
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker ,Nachtwache,Set-Security
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Isabella Mirja Hirt
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Isabella Mirja Hirt
DecorationGeigenbau Winterling - Geigenbau Eduard Schwen
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraphics (Episodes 21-23)
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachpersonal, Set Medic, RTW
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 10/04/2018