© ARD/Kai Schulz
© ARD/Kai Schulz

Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-32 | 2017 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.06.2017
End of shooting28.08.2017
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to25-32

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Wolfgang WinklerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Katja DanowskiVicky Adam [SS]
Aaron LeHui Ko [SS]
Helene Grass
Rosalind Schmidt [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno [SS]
Anna BachmannLaura Taub (Folge 27) [LE]
Matthias BundschuhJörg Fischer (Folge 30) [LE]
Dagny DewathLady Fire (Folge 32) [LE]
Daniel DrewesFabian Riem (Folge 25) [LE]
Moritz FührmannDr. Beck (Folge 31) [LE]
Frithjof GawendaDennis Lohe (Folge 27) [LE]
Anna GrisebachMaria Taub (Folge 27) [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannMichael Sachs (Folge 26) [LE]
Susanne MeyerSusanne Grün (Folge 25) [LE]
Patrick MöllekenBen Schmidt (Folge 27) [LE]
Michael PrellePolizeipräsident Plocher [SSR]
Verena PlanggerHeidrun Hoffmann [SSR]
Isabelle BarthTina [SSR]
Paul EilertJoschua Hoffmann [SSR]
Katharina WitzaLotta [SSR]
Jutta DolleGreta Adam [SSR]
Dominik KlingbergBenz [SSR]
Mike ReichenbachWolle Rether [SR]
Mohamed Achour
Alexander Jäger (Folge 28) [SRE]
Jascha BaumJulius Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Sophia BurtscherAnna Bäcker (Folge 26) [SRE]
Jeanette BührenAnja Schmitz (Folge 29) [SRE]
Karen Dahmen
Celine Schröder (Folge 29) [SRE]
Anne DiemerIra Bosbach-Senders (F: 29) [SRE]
Ralf DrexlerPeter Schmitz (Folge 29) [SRE]
Heidi Ecks
Mutter Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Jonas Fürstenau
Marcel Prüm (Folge 29) [SRE]
Glenn GoltzDr. Bönner [SRE]
Luan Gummich
Paul (Folge 26) [SRE]
Sinje IrslingerLily Wernheim (Folge 27) [SRE]
Lorenz KleeBerti Knorr (Folge 30) [SRE]
Guido LambrechtLazlo Bosbach-Senders (F: 29) [SRE]
Felix LampertBerger (Folge 32) [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerProf. Dr. Weidner (F: 31) [SRE]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Vater Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Antje MairichBerit Wernheim (Folge 27) [SRE]
Robin Meisner
Bastian Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Sascha NathanGunnar Mischke (Folge 30) [SRE]
Sabine OrléansZeugin (Folge 32) [SRE]
Viola PobitschkaJenny Nowak (Folge 31) [SRE]
Urs Rechn
Martin Novak (Folge 31) [SRE]
Philipp Manuel RothkopfHauke Hermann (Folge 31) [SRE]
Emil SchwarzPascal (Folge 30) [SRE]
Tina SeydelAnna (Folge 30) [SRE]
Sebastian TessenowChristian Kellner (Folge 29) [SRE]
Nina VorbrodtUschi Rüping (Folge 30) [SRE]
Ines Marie WesternströerPolly Meyer (Folge 28) [SRE]
Marie DingerSimone Wosch (Folge 28) [BP]
Petra Kalkutschke
Ärztin v. Edwin (Folge 25) [BP]
Martin ThielRichter Strizeck (Folge 29) [BP]
Ingo van GulijkGerhard Slawik (Folge 28) [BP]
Melanie WäschJunge Ärztin (Folge 31) [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
AccountantAndreas Ebbinghaus
Director of photographyChristian Klopp1. Block (Folgen 25, 26, 28, 31)
Director of photographyDavid SchultzEpisodes 27, 29 - 30, 32
Camera operatorVernon DolanB kamera 8 folgen
1st assistant cameraAnna WiehlB-Cam, 13 DT
2nd assistant cameraMax Rüngeler(Materialassistent)
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl5 DT Vertretung
Video playback operatorJerome Liebertz
Video playback operatorJens Mühlhoff31.08. + 01.09.
Video playback operatorJaro Schönefeld6 DT Vertretung
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting assistantUlrike Remde
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeLisa Marchionna
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-KimmerleGarderoben Assistenz
Additional wardrobeKatharina Mazur04.09.
Additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
Additional wardrobeChristina Kindel14.08.-16.08.
Additional wardrobeMerle Joana Huff27.06.
Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange25 + 26.08. sowie 04.09.
Costume design traineeAlicia Kremser2. Block
Costume design traineeCharlotte Schmitz1. Block
DirectorThomas Durchschlag3. Staffel Block 1
DirectorMichael Schneider2. Block
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseBlock 1 Regie: T. Durchschlag
1st AD (local system)Daniela Kerscher
2nd AD crowd (local system)Vanessa FreyBlock 1
2nd AD crowd (local system)Malin Duggen2. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lydia FischerKomparsenbetreuung 04.09.
Script supervisorCarolin Mieke Heymaninkl. 1. Block Thomas Durchschlag
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorJörg KroschelFo. 27,29,30,32
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Assistant editorMarco Schmitz
Key/dolly gripBenjamin Anton1. Block
Key/dolly gripClaus Gerling2.Block
Key/dolly gripSascha OssendorfNachdreh
Grip assistantMarlon Koppelkamm1. Block
Grip assistantSascha OssendorfBlock 2
Crane operatorMalte Kneib21.06.17
Crane operatorRobin Ritter10.07.17
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Best boyHannes Kleinknecht
ElectricianPatrick Zimmermann
Additional electricianChristophe Poulles04.09.17
Lighting assistantAndré Lingscheid
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann10 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
Lighting assistantJennifer Dahlke4 DTs (Zusatz)
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Huchel
Additional make up artistAnette Amort10.07.
Additional make up artistMelanie Schneider26.08. + 01.09.+14.09.
ProducerPeter Güde
ProducerOliver Vogel
Production designerHolger Jacobsen
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsMartin Küster
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPascal Runge
Assistent stand by propmanTulça Sezer
Location scoutDavid Keratsopoulos
Set builderAndreas J KleinBauleiter
Property driverChristoph Blum
Property driverMarcel Müller21.08. bis 01.09.17
Line producerSascha Ommert
Film financing coordinatorSandra VogelbacherProduktionsmanagment
Assistant to line producerNadine BohlingerTrainee
Unit production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Production coordinatorGitte MatzkeBüroleitung
Post production coordinatorGregor Buchkremer
Assistant production managerMargret Scherer
Unit managerNiels HeinKöln
Location managerOliver von Ameln
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Steffens
Production secretaryUli Benzschawel/ Teamassistenz
Production secretaryStephie Michel/ Teamassistenz
Assistant set/floor managerSalomon BohlenBlock 1
Assistant set/floor managerAnnabelle AllgäuerBlock 2
Set runnerAnnabelle AllgäuerBlock 1
Set runnerJan Lehmann [2]Block 2
Production driverJürgen Bleeke
Production driverSalomon Bohlenab 06.09.2017
Production driverFrank Zantopp
PA internJasper Haentjes
PA internCarolin GrubenSet AL Praktikum
Head writerSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterAndreas Schmitz
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorThorsten Miess10 DT
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Sound supervisorThomas Supke
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
Sound designerThomas Supke
Dialogue editorFirman Sukarja KartiwaFolge 27 29 30 32
Dialogue editorThomas Supke
Foley editorThomas Supke
Foley editorAndreas Vorwerk [2]
Special effects supervisorBen Kötter
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorElke KimmlingerWDR
Commissioning editorNils WohlfarthWDR
ColoristMartin Becker
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHSony F 5
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer, Block 2
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Komparsen
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP: Marc Groß
DecorationGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
PropsMonitoranimationComputerzuspieler
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Vogel2018FilmFairAwardSerieWinner
Peter Güde2018FilmFairAwardSerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24th March, 2015