© ARD/Kai Schulz
© ARD/Kai Schulz

Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-32 | 2017 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/06/2017
End of shooting28/08/2017
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to25-32

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Wolfgang WinklerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Katja DanowskiVicky Adam [SS]
Aaron LeHui Ko [SS]
Helene Grass
Rosalind Schmidt [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno [SS]
Dagny DewathLady Fire (Folge 32) [LE]
Anna GrisebachMaria Taub (Folge 27) [LE]
Susie MeyerSusanne Grün (Folge 25) [LE]
Patrick MöllekenBen Schmidt (Folge 27) [LE]
Daniel DrewesFabian Riem (Folge 25) [LE]
Frithjof GawendaDennis Lohe (Folge 27) [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannMichael Sachs (Folge 26) [LE]
Anna BachmannLaura Taub (Folge 27) [LE]
Matthias BundschuhJörg Fischer (Folge 30) [LE]
Moritz FührmannDr. Beck (Folge 31) [LE]
Michael PrellePolizeipräsident Plocher [SSR]
Verena PlanggerHeidrun Hoffmann [SSR]
Isabelle BarthTina [SSR]
Paul EilertJoschua Hoffmann [SSR]
Katharina WitzaLotta [SSR]
Jutta DolleGreta Adam [SSR]
Dominik KlingbergBenz [SSR]
Mike ReichenbachWolle Rether [SR]
Mohamed Achour
Alexander Jäger (Folge 28) [SRE]
Jascha BaumJulius Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Jeanette BührenAnja Schmitz (Folge 29) [SRE]
Karen DahmenCeline Schröder (Folge 29) [SRE]
Heidi Ecks
Mutter Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Jonas Fürstenau
Marcel Prüm (Folge 29) [SRE]
Glenn Goltz
Dr. Bönner [SRE]
Luan Gummich
Paul (Folge 26) [SRE]
Sinje IrslingerLily Wernheim (Folge 27) [SRE]
Felix LampertBerger (Folge 32) [SRE]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Vater Grating (Folge 26) [SRE]
Viola Pobitschka
Jenny Nowak (Folge 31) [SRE]
Urs Rechn
Martin Novak (Folge 31) [SRE]
Philipp Manuel Rothkopf
Hauke Hermann (Folge 31) [SRE]
Emil SchwarzPascal (Folge 30) [SRE]
Sebastian TessenowChristian Kellner (Folge 29) [SRE]
Nina Vorbrodt
Uschi Rüping (Folge 30) [SRE]
Ines Marie WesternströerPolly Meyer (Folge 28) [SRE]
Tabea Willemsen
Grandchild [SRE]
Sophia BurtscherAnna Bäcker (Folge 26) [SRE]
Anne DiemerIra Bosbach-Senders (F: 29) [SRE]
Guido LambrechtLazlo Bosbach-Senders (F: 29) [SRE]
Antje MairichBerit Wernheim (Folge 27) [SRE]
Sascha NathanGunnar Mischke (Folge 30) [SRE]
Tina SeydelAnna (Folge 30) [SRE]
Lorenz KleeBerti Knorr (Folge 30) [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerProf. Dr. Weidner (F: 31) [SRE]
Sabine OrléansZeugin (Folge 32) [SRE]
Ralf DrexlerPeter Schmitz (Folge 29) [SRE]
Petra Kalkutschke
Ärztin v. Edwin (Folge 25) [BP]
Martin ThielRichter Strizeck (Folge 29) [BP]
Ingo van GulijkGerhard Slawik (Folge 28) [BP]
Marie DingerSimone Wosch (Folge 28) [BP]
Melanie WäschJunge Ärztin (Folge 31) [BP]
Robin Meisner
Bastian Grating (Folge 26)
Dagmar SachseMaren Ludoff

Crew

ActivityNameComment
AccountantAndreas Ebbinghaus
Post production coordinatorGregor Buchkremer
ColoristMartin Becker
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyDavid Schultz
Episodes 27, 29 - 30, 32 + all aerial photography
Episodes 27, 29 - 30, 32 + all aerial photography
Director of photographyChristian Klopp
1. Block (Folgen 25, 26, 28, 31)
1. Block (Folgen 25, 26, 28, 31)
2nd unit dopLaura Hansen
B-Cam, 13 DT
B-Cam, 13 DT
Camera operatorVernon Dolan
B kamera 8 folgen
B kamera 8 folgen
1st assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
B-Cam, 13 DT
B-Cam, 13 DT
2nd assistant cameraMax Rüngeler
(Materialassistent)
(Materialassistent)
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
5 DT Vertretung
5 DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorJerome Liebertz
Video assist/playback operatorJens Mühlhoff
31.08. + 01.09.
31.08. + 01.09.
Video assist/playback operatorJaro Schönefeld
6 DT Vertretung
6 DT Vertretung
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting assistantUlrike Remde
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle
Garderoben Assistenz
Garderoben Assistenz
WardrobeLisa Herrmann
Additional wardrobeChristina Kindel
14.08.-16.08.
14.08.-16.08.
Additional wardrobeMerle Joana Huff
27.06.
27.06.
Additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
Additional wardrobeKatharina Mazur
04.09.
04.09.
Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange
25 + 26.08. sowie 04.09.
25 + 26.08. sowie 04.09.
Costume design traineeAlicia Kremser
2. Block
2. Block
Costume design traineeCharlotte Schmitz
1. Block
1. Block
DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
2. Block
2. Block
DirectorThomas Durchschlag
3. Staffel Block 1
3. Staffel Block 1
1st AD (local system)Daniela Kerscher
1st AD (local system)Monika Goose
Block 1 Regie: T. Durchschlag
Block 1 Regie: T. Durchschlag
2nd AD crowd (local system)Vanessa Frey
2nd AD crowd (local system)Malin Duggen
2. Block
2. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lydia Fischer
Komparsenbetreuung 04.09.
Komparsenbetreuung 04.09.
Script continuityCarolin Mieke Heyman
inkl. 1. Block Thomas Durchschlag
inkl. 1. Block Thomas Durchschlag
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorJörg Kroschel
Fo. 27,29,30,32
Fo. 27,29,30,32
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorMarco Schmitz
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Key gripClaus Gerling
2.Block
2.Block
Key gripBenjamin Anton
1. Block
1. Block
GripMarlon Koppelkamm
1. Block
1. Block
GripSascha Ossendorf
Block 2
Block 2
Crane operatorRobin Ritter
10.07.17
10.07.17
Crane operatorMalte Kneib
21.06.17
21.06.17
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Best boyHannes Kleinknecht
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Zimmermann
Additional electricianChristophe Poulles
04.09.17
04.09.17
Additional electricianNiels Hein
Lighting assistantAndré Lingscheid
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann
10 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
10 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
Lighting assistantJennifer Dahlke
4 DTs (Zusatz)
4 DTs (Zusatz)
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Huchel
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Additional make up artistAnette Amort
10.07.
10.07.
Additional make up artistMelanie Schneider
26.08. + 01.09.+14.09.
26.08. + 01.09.+14.09.
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerPeter Güde
Production designerHolger Jacobsen
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsMartin Küster
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPascal Runge
Assistant stand by propsTulça Sezer
Location scoutDavid Keratsopoulos
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Bauleiter
Bauleiter
Property driverMarcel Müller
21.08. bis 01.09.17
21.08. bis 01.09.17
Property driverChristoph Blum
Line producerSascha Ommert
Film financing coordinatorSandra Vogelbacher
Produktionsmanagment
Produktionsmanagment
Assistant to line producerNadine Bohlinger
Trainee
Trainee
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Production coordinatorGitte Matzke
Büroleitung
Büroleitung
Assistant production managerMargret Scherer
Unit managerNiels Hein
Location manager (local system)Oliver von Ameln
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Steffens
Production secretaryStephie Michel
/ Teamassistenz
/ Teamassistenz
Production secretaryUli Benzschawel
/ Teamassistenz
/ Teamassistenz
Assistant set/floor managerAnnabelle Allgäuer
Block 2
Block 2
Assistant set/floor managerSalomon Bohlen
Block 1
Block 1
Set runnerAnnabelle Allgäuer
Block 1
Block 1
Set runnerJan Lehmann [2]
Block 2
Block 2
Production driverFrank Zantopp
Production driverSalomon Bohlen
ab 06.09.2017
ab 06.09.2017
Production driverJürgen Bleeke
PA internJasper Haentjes
PA internCarolin Gruben
Set AL Praktikum
Set AL Praktikum
Head writerSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenwriterAndreas Schmitz
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Boom operatorThorsten Miess
10 DT
10 DT
Sound supervisorThomas Supke
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
Sound designerThomas Supke
Dialogue editorThomas Supke
Dialogue editorFirman Sukarja Kartiwa
Folge 27 29 30 32
Folge 27 29 30 32
Foley editorThomas Supke
Foley editorAndreas Vorwerk
Special effects supervisorBen Kötter
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorNils Wohlfarth
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
WDR
WDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Sony F 5
Sony F 5
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer, Block 2
Trailer, Block 2
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
KDs, Komparsen
KDs, Komparsen
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP: Marc Groß
AP: Marc Groß
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Med. Ausstattung/FB
PropsMonitoranimation
Computerzuspieler
Computerzuspieler
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Vogel2018FilmFairAwardSerieWinner
Peter Güde2018FilmFairAwardSerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24/03/2015