23 Morde | ©  Joyn / Volker Roloff
© Joyn / Volker Roloff

23 Cases

  • 23 Cases (aka 23) (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2015 | SAT.1 | Crime, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/08/2015
End of shooting05/11/2015
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franz DindaMaximilian Rapp [SS]
Shadi Hedayati
Tara Schöll [SS]
Bernhard PieskHenry Kloss [SS]
Sinha Melina GierkeLila Gromberg [SS]
Wilfried HochholdingerHans Gennan [SS]
Samy Abdel Fattahk.A. [SSR]
Lutz Erik AikeleJo Weiser [SSR]
Tim WildeKarl Berndorff [SSR]
Marisa Leonie BachMaya [LE]
Victor Schefé
Aaron Schlieper [LE]
Antje SchmidtBärbel Bohn [LE]
Jan Sosniok
Christian Bohn [LE]
Jörg WitteDr. Rüther [LE]
Anna Amalie Blomeyer
Franziska Weiser [SRE]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannSumi Erler [SRE]
Marko DyrlichGregor Kreuzer [SRE]
Tim ForssmanSteffen Schächter [SRE]
Greta Galisch de Palma
Anna Meininger [SRE]
Margret VölkerAnna Wittkowski [SRE]
Nadine WrietzFlughafenmitarbeiterin [SRE]
Kotti YunJuna Erler [SRE]
Ralf DavidBeamter Menrad (5. Folge) [SR]
David A. HamadeJérome Samaan [SR]
Adam SandhuBewacher Adam [SR]
Theres EglinskiPolizistin [BP]
Peer JägerPfarrer Schiller [BP]
Mehmet KucakJournalist [BP]
Hartmut LehnertKlaus Schächter [BP]
Nina Machalz
Ärztin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner
Vfx producerRufin WiesemannD-Facto Motion
Digital film compositorMartin Wellens
Digital film compositorMin Tesch
ColoristAna Izquierdo6 Folgen
Director of photographyMathias Neumann
Steadicam operatorLorenz Till Ackermann+B-Cam Operator Alexa durchgängig
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost
1st assistant cameraChristoph Greiner
2nd assistant cameraMike Freudenthaler
Still photographerVolker Roloff
Still photographerBritta Krehl4 - 6
Camera traineeRuben Götz
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Costume designerAnne Jendritzko
Assistant costume designerLydia RettigFolge 1-6
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorFelix Herzogenrath
1st AD (local system)André Zeinert
1st AD (local system)Jasmin Wagner
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst
Script supervisorSandra PöggelRegie: Felix Herzogenrath; Folge 1-3
Script continuityManfred Behrndt21. 10. bis 6. 11. 15
Trainee director's departmentMitja Strehlow
EditorAntonia Fenn3 Folgen à 46 Min.
EditorThomas ZachmeierFolgen 1-3
Assistant editorRobert Elschner& Postproduktionsassistenz
Crane operatorMoritz Weber
GafferKlaus Bieling
Best boyRalf Prokopp
Lighting technician / electricianBabu HauggElektriker
Makeup artist / hair stylistValentina SchwezZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona KassnerMeskenbild & SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi Wendelund Sfx
ProducerAlban Rehnitz
ProducerMalte Can
Production designerOliver Munck
Production designerWolfgang Baark
Assistant production designerMarinus Haas
Assistant production designerClaudia Steinert
Prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
Prop masterTom LangnerFolgen 4 - 6 / Szenenbild O. Munck
Prop masterMarinus Haas
Prop masterHelder Rölle
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Standby propsMandy Schuller
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Set builderRobert Bunge
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverMichael FreeseFolgen 4-6
Line producerAndrea Wetzel
Production managerRenate Stoecker-SzaggarsFolge 1-3
Production managerChristian FeierFolge 4-6 / Berlin
Assistant production managerNicole PfeifferFolge 1-6
Unit managerKnut Irrgang
Location managerRomy Guttmann
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian KemnitzFolgen 1-3
Set manager/ floor managerLena HellingFolgen 4 - 6
Assistant set/floor managerLena-Marie SprangFolge 4-6
Assistant set/floor managerTillmann HaringFolgen 1-3
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Ressel
Set runnerMitja Strehlow1. Block - Vertretung
Production driverDavid Ressel
Production driverKatja Mroczek
Production driverHinrich Deegen2. Block - Vertretung - Berlin
ScreenwriterJohannes Lackner
ScreenwriterMarkus Hoffmann
ScreenwriterAnnika Tepelmann
ScreenwriterSven Poser
ScreenwriterUwe Kossmann
ScreenwriterSven Böttcher
ScreenwriterBirgit Maiwald
ScreenwriterJohn-Hendrik Karsten
ScreenwriterAlex Eslam
IdeaMalte Can
IdeaAlban Rehnitz
Production sound mixerBernhard Joest
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
Commissioning editor in chargeJochen Ketschau
Commissioning editorAnne Solá Ferrer
Commissioning editorAndreas Perzl

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandschutz f. SFX
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHTrailer & Equipment
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHFachkomparsen Feuerwehr
Production ServicesHoney-Box FilmcateringCatering
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)truck move
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Anne Jendritzko
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHSB: Wolfgang Baark
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: A. Jendritzko
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anne Jendritzko
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertTextile deco
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken und Garderobe
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH2 Tanklöschfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Monday, 19/08/2019