logo

Forbidden Love

  • Verbotene Liebe (German title)
TV Series | 2011 | ARD [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Stefanie BockLeonie Richter [SS]
 Stephan KäferPhilipp zu Hohenfelden [SS]
 Jana Julie KilkaJessica Stiehl [SS]
 Miriam LahnsteinTanja von Lahnstein [SS]
 Nicole MiethKim Wolf [SS]
 Christoph MoryHagen von Lahnstein [SS]
 Dominic Saleh-ZakiAndi Fritsche [SS]
 Patricia SchäferViktoria Wolf [SS]
 Sebastian SchlemmerSebastian von Lahnstein [SS]
 Thore SchölermannChristian Mann [SS]
 Remo SchulzeTimo Mendes [SS]
Martina ServatiusElisabeth von Lahnstein [SS]
 Lisa TomaschewskyKim Wolf [SS]
 Renee Weibel
Helena von Lahnstein [SS]
 Jo WeilOliver Sabel [SS]
 Diane WillemsDana Wolf [SS]
 Verena ZimmermannGräfin Nicola von Lahnstein [SS]
 Melanie KoglerMarlene Wolf [L]
 Jasmin LordRebecca von Lahnstein [L]
 Dirk Moritz
Daniel Fritzsche [L]
 Julia HaackeKerstin Richter [LE]
 Benjamin HeinrichBoxer Steffen [LE]
 Sven KramerHagen Weiß [LE]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeKalle Schulz [LE]
 Marko PustisekDr. Med. Stefan Breitner [LE]
 Saskia Rutner
Gabriele Breuer [LE]
 Michael StobbeReferend Elias Cooper [LE]
 Irma Wagner
Dr.Ruth Goldmann [LE]
 Alena WolfSandy Werner [LE]
 Birgit WürzAlice Stein [LE]
Romina BecksMiriam Pesch [SSR]
 Gerda Böken
Erika Rieth [SSR]
 Tina EschmannKommissarin Wolf [SSR]
 Holger FrankeChauffeur Kurt Schiller [SSR]
 Eva Luca KlemmtTheresa Erzberger [SSR]
Maximilian ReichenbachKay Pfeiffer [SSR]
 Lutz SchefferBoris Malcho [SSR]
 Daniel SellierRicardo Mendes [SSR]
 Claus Thull-EmdenButler Justus Stiehl [SSR]
 Claus WilckeMonsenor Mateo [SSR]
 Rosalie WolffRosa Kayser [SSR]
 Hans Holzbecher
Richter Wolfgang Schachmeier [SR]
 Markus Andreas KlaukBassist [SR]
 Erich KriegWalter Wittkamp [SR]
Crisaide Mendes JonesPatricia Villanova [SR]
 Ivan Robert
Barkeeper Miguel [SR]
 Dustin SemmelroggeFlorian Dussmann [SR]
Ulrich AnschützVerbandpräsident Huber [SRE]
 Hans-Günter BrünkerSteuerfahnder Kruse [SRE]
 Thomas HubertyArzt [SRE]
 Avon Jörg KettnerMartin Wegert [SRE]
 Marian KulowYogalehrer [SRE]
 Reinhard Mahlberg
Gutachter Frederik Hänel [SRE]
 Celina MariaAlena [SRE]
 Madeleine NieschePolizistin Monika Behr [SRE]
Maximilian ReichenbachTom [SRE]
 René SydowTierarzt Dr. Kuhnert [SRE]
 Diana BergSimone Schulz [BP]
 Stephanie BrauneMarie [BP]
 Armando DottoNoah Oberli, Schuhmacher [BP]
 Beate GärtnerVerena Hillebrandt [BP]
 Georg LenzenGeschäftsmann Müller [BP]
 Alfio MusciaGeorg Stein [BP]
 Ferdi ÖztenMax [BP]
Miriam PielhauCarolin Traut [BP]
 Christian SprecherErnesto Roja [BP]
 Martin ThielStandesbeamter [BP]
 Julika WagnerVanessa Juli [BP]
Rainer GoernemannAlois zu Hohenfelden

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountantDieter SchmidtMallorca Unit 02.- 11.2011
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Oliver Stechow2. Kamera AD
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christian KleinDoP, Arri Alexa
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Holger RuschDOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Gerd BreiterDOP Mallorca, Arri - Alexa
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Mirko KleckerArri Alexa
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Björn BehrensDP Mallorca Unit - ARRI-ALEXA
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyAnja Wolf [2]DOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
Camera Department1st assistant camera Kai StichelArri Alexa, Aussendreh
Camera Department1st assistant camera Peter *Pit* HolleberARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
Camera Department1st assistant camera Holger PestArri Alexa Aussendreh
Camera Department1st assistant camera Ronny KubisArri Alexa / Mallorca Unit
Camera Department1st assistant cameraPatrick DosanjhARRI Alexa
Camera Department1st assistant camera Mario LoiblARRI Alexa/Außendreh/20DT Mallorca-Unit
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Lars BugeAlexa, Vertretung
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Dejan NoackARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Lukas TaglieberALEXA/ Vertretung
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Ludger TrillingAlexa+
Castingcasting director Kathy Urban
Costume Departmentcostume designer Joachim KuhlmannMallorca bis 09.2011ab10.2011 köln
Costume Departmentcostume designer Martina KorteKostümbild Köln bis Okt.2011
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Grete Kellermann
Costume Departmentassistant costume designerChristina KrämerMallorca-Unit 03.-07.2011
Costume Departmentassistant costume designerSabine MiethkeMallorca
Costume Departmentwardrobe Annette Naumann
Costume DepartmentwardrobeBritta SüringGarderobiere
Costume DepartmentwardrobeIna Christnacht
Costume Departmentwardrobe Franziska LangeVertretung Februar, September
Costume DepartmentwardrobeSabine MiethkeUnit Mallorca
Costume DepartmentwardrobeMira Wiese
Costume DepartmentwardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
Costume DepartmentwardrobeDésirée HeßlingPraktikum 27.6.2011 - 21.10.2011
Costume Departmentwardrobe Lisa Schrimpf
Director's DepartmentdirectorWalter A. Franke
Director's Departmentdirector Markus Hansen
Director's Departmentdirector Christoph Heininger
Director's Departmentdirector Patrick CaputoMallorca Unit
Director's DepartmentdirectorThomas Herrmann
Director's Departmentdirector Oliver Ossege
Director's Departmentdirector Hannes Spring10 Folgen
Director's DepartmentdirectorLutz von Sicherer
Director's Departmentdirector Matthias Paul
Director's Departmentdirector Christoph Heininger
Director's DepartmentdirectorLaurenz Schlüter
Director's Departmentdirector Sascha Koszinowski
Director's Departmentdirector Christoph KlünkerARD / 5 x 45 min
Director's Departmentdirector Hartwig van der Neut
Director's DepartmentdirectorJulian Plica
Director's Departmentdirector Herbert Wüst
Director's DepartmentdirectorKlaus KnoeselMallorca
Director's Department1st assistant director Theresa Matkewitz10 Folgen - auf Mallorca gedreht
Director's Department1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni
Director's Department1st assistant director Su-Ji Lee
Director's Department1st assistant directorMichael Harings
Director's Department1st assistant director Karola Keller
Director's Department1st assistant director Jörner HartungMallorca Folgen
Director's Department1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
Director's Department1st assistant director Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
Director's Departmentscript supervisorAndré DrexlerMallorca Unit
Director's Departmentscript supervisorVeronika Schmidt
Director's Departmentscript supervisorJudith LombaMallorca Unit März - Oktober
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Linda HarbrechtTrainee
Director's Departmentscript supervisorMaren Schultze
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Katja Strube
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Andrea Bosse
Director's Departmentscript supervisor trainee Ela Dohle
Editingeditor Franziska Schmidt-KärnerFinal Cut
Editingeditor Miriam Zimmermann8 Folgen von Juni bis Oktober
EditingeditorSigrid Hombachca.17 Blöcke
EditingeditorNina Hellstern
Editingeditor Ole Heller
EditingeditorAnna-Kathrin Golubovic-Struck
EditingeditorUwe Zimmer
Editingeditor Dagmar DickFinal Cut
Editingassistant editorStefan Lange [1]Mallorca Unit
Gripkey/dolly grip Sven BrinkmannMallorca Unit 52 DT
Gripkey/dolly grip Lars WilhelmMallorca 85 DT
Gripkey/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lightinggaffer 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoMallorca Unit ... Juni / Juli
LightinggafferMike ZimmermannMallorca Unit
LightingelectricianAndré Schmidt [2]
Lightingelectrician Martin Tschinkel
Lightingelectrician Christian AntersMallorca Unit_53 DT
LightingelectricianVolker Kirst
LightingelectricianLuca Scharfenberg
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistJohanna Schmid
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Skadi Lesske
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knappu.a. Juni-Okt Teamleitung Unit Mallorca
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistMarlen PötschulatMallorca Unit Juni - Okt
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Annika GleitsmannMaskenbildner
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Nadine EcksteinAD Block 806/807
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistNina RichterUnit Mallorca März-Oktober,Maskenbildner
Makeup Departmentassistant makeup artistStephanie Schönfeld
Makeup Departmentmakeup traineeAnne Grevelding
ProducerproducerGuido Reinhardt
ProducerproducerRainer Wemcken
Producerfreelance producer Oliver OssegeProducer
Producerfreelance producerTanja BaresCo-Producer (Mallorca) bis 4/2011
Producerfreelance producerJonas Baur
Producerassistant-/ junior-producer Christian SchönfeldJunior Producer
Producersupervising producerDr. Rainer Ruppert
Producerassistant to producerJulia DeschMallorca Unit
Producerassistant to producerMarlen Jetzab August 2011
Production Designproduction designer Ellen LatzSet Design Mallorca /Hauptmoti
Production Designproduction designer Dirk Holzheuerbis 21.10.2011
Production Designassistant production designer Jasmin Dorpmanns
Production Designart directorRomy GawlikFeb-Okt 2011
Production Designset decoratorAlke PfeifferUnit Mallorca
Production Designassistant set decorator Julia WieduwiltMallorca Unit bis 09/2011
Production Designprop master Sabrina HömbergMallorca Unit 9/10.2011
Production Designprop masterBabette Ihleseit 07/11 <<außenrequisiteurin
Production Designprop masterVladimir Ovsepyan
Production Designstandby propsSebastian KönigAußendreh Juli - Dez
Production Designstandby props Patrick Mathias Owerdieck
Production Designstandby propsAlke Pfeifferbis Juni 2011
Production Designstandby propsJens KlemkeMallorca Unit auch Außenrequisite
Production Designstandby props Katharina Witsch
Production Designstandby props Maksym Kashevarovseit 27.6.2011
Production Designstandby props Matthias KerstenMallorca Unit (Juni-September)
Production Designstandby props Daniel Brodtim Außendreh
Production Designassistent stand by propman Catia RémyKrankheitsvertretung
Production Designassistent stand by propman Maksym Kashevarovseit 2.4.2011
Production Designassistent stand by propmanAna Wall
Production Designassistent stand by propmanSvenja Read
Production Designassistent stand by propman Lisa SchröerVertretung 2,5 Monate
Production Designlocation scout Mario Karl
Production Designset builder Peter ThönnessenSetbau Loft
Production Designproperty driverMarkus RémyVertretung
Production Mgt.unit production manager Laurenz Schmitz-JustenMallorca Unit
Production Mgt.unit production managerAylin Dumrul
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Marlene Dembski
Production Mgt.assistant to production managerZoé Grünberg
Production Mgt.assistant to production managerBritta LiesenMallorca Unit Februar-Juni
Production Mgt.assistant to production manager Daniel KrebsMallorca Unit (Juni - Oktober)
Production Mgt.unit manager Sebastian GeißlerMallorca Unit
Production Mgt.unit manager Paul DehnMallorca Unit August - Oktober
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Theresa Matkewitz
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Daniel PfennigstorfMallorca Folgen, August- Oktober
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Sven StruchholdVertretung für 4 DT
Production Mgt.production secretary Marlene Dembskibis Oktober 2011
Production Mgt.assistant to 2nd ADIvonne Rohrbach/ Jun.-Dez.2011
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADAlessandro EspositoMallorca crew
Production Mgt.production assistantIvonne Rohrbach/ AL-Praktikum / Mai-Jun.2011
ScreenplayscreenwriterPeter Holzwarth
ScreenplayscreenwriterJens Schleicher
ScreenplayscreenwriterJan Friedhoff
Screenplayscreenwriter Annett Walter
ScreenplayscreenwriterFranziska Fuchs
ScreenplayStoryOlivier Kayser
ScreenplaytreatmentlinerJens Schleicher
Screenplayscript editorJens Schleicher
Screenplaystoryliner Linus Foerster
Screenplayscript coordinator Katrin Nelskamp
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Axel WolfFilmtonmeister Aussendreh
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Sascha Kerschgensganzjährig
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Tobias KroppMallorca Unit Sept - Okt
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Boris Steffen7 Monate Mallorca Edition
Sound Departmentboom operator Dennis Kottke
Sound Departmentboom operatorMarion Hens
Sound Departmentboom operatorKevin WeißMallorca Unit (Tonmeister Boris Steffen)
Sound Departmentboom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Departmentboom operator Marko Vinokic
Sound Departmentboom operator Fabien Loucheur
Sound Departmentboom operator Tobias KroppMallorca Unit August
Sound Departmentboom operator Ron Jäger
Sound Departmentboom operator Johannes BlascheMallorca-Unit, Sept.-Oktober
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixerPatrick LeuchterSound Editor, Sound Designer
Sound Post Productiondialogue editor Paul Wilke
Stuntshorse masterSandor CzirjakstuntPferdestunt
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorIris Rohmann
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
Visual EffectscoloristKnut JansohnBaselight HD, ca. 48 Folgen
Visual Effectscolorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Further Crewactor coach Heike ThiemKomplette Staffel

Production companies

CompanyComment
 UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbHAlexa / UP`s
CameraGrip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
In Front of the CameraAnimals for Film pferde STUNT pferdeHorseMaster
LightingLighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbHMallorca Unit 2011
ProductionProduction Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
ProductionProduction ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung Düsseldorf & HVZ
ProductionProduction Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFeuerwehr/Rettunsdie
ProductionProduction ServicesTres Mes Artà C.B.
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Film Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Sound Design Tontechnik GmbHGroßbilsdprojektion
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannVW Bulli

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Thore Schölermann2011German Soap Award 2011Bestes LiebespaarWinner
 Jo Weil2011German Soap Award 2011Bestes LiebespaarWinner
 Jo Weil2011German Soap AwardBeliebtester Schauspieler - Fanpreis männlichWinner