logo

Forbidden Love

  • Verbotene Liebe (German title)
TV Series | 2011 | ARD [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Stefanie BockLeonie Richter [SS]
Stephan KäferPhilipp zu Hohenfelden [SS]
Jana Julie KilkaJessica Stiehl [SS]
Miriam LahnsteinTanja von Lahnstein [SS]
Nicole MiethKim Wolf [SS]
Christoph MoryHagen von Lahnstein [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki
Andi Fritsche [SS]
Patricia SchäferViktoria Wolf [SS]
Sebastian SchlemmerSebastian von Lahnstein [SS]
Thore SchölermannChristian Mann [SS]
Remo SchulzeTimo Mendes [SS]
Martina ServatiusElisabeth von Lahnstein [SS]
Lisa TomaschewskyKim Wolf [SS]
Renee Weibel
Helena von Lahnstein [SS]
Jo WeilOliver Sabel [SS]
Diane WillemsDana Wolf [SS]
Verena ZimmermannGräfin Nicola von Lahnstein [SS]
Melanie KoglerMarlene Wolf [L]
Jasmin LordRebecca von Lahnstein [L]
Dirk Moritz
Daniel Fritzsche [L]
Julia HaackeKerstin Richter [LE]
Benjamin HeinrichBoxer Steffen [LE]
Sven KramerHagen Weiß [LE]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeKalle Schulz [LE]
Marko PustisekDr. Med. Stefan Breitner [LE]
Saskia Rutner
Gabriele Breuer [LE]
Michael StobbeReferend Elias Cooper [LE]
Irma Wagner
Dr.Ruth Goldmann [LE]
Alena WolfSandy Werner [LE]
Birgit WürzAlice Stein [LE]
Romina BecksMiriam Pesch [SSR]
Gerda BökenErika Rieth [SSR]
Tina EschmannKommissarin Wolf [SSR]
Holger FrankeChauffeur Kurt Schiller [SSR]
Eva Luca KlemmtTheresa Erzberger [SSR]
Maximilian ReichenbachKay Pfeiffer [SSR]
Lutz SchefferBoris Malcho [SSR]
Daniel SellierRicardo Mendes [SSR]
Claus Thull-EmdenButler Justus Stiehl [SSR]
Claus WilckeMonsenor Mateo [SSR]
Rosalie WolffRosa Kayser [SSR]
Hans Holzbecher
Richter Wolfgang Schachmeier [SR]
Markus Andreas KlaukBassist [SR]
Erich KriegWalter Wittkamp [SR]
Crisaide Mendes JonesPatricia Villanova [SR]
Ivan Robert
Barkeeper Miguel [SR]
Dustin SemmelroggeFlorian Dussmann [SR]
Ulrich AnschützVerbandpräsident Huber [SRE]
Hans-Günter BrünkerSteuerfahnder Kruse [SRE]
Thomas HubertyArzt [SRE]
Avon Jörg KettnerMartin Wegert [SRE]
Marian KulowYogalehrer [SRE]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Gutachter Frederik Hänel [SRE]
Celina MariaAlena [SRE]
Madeleine NieschePolizistin Monika Behr [SRE]
Maximilian ReichenbachTom [SRE]
René SydowTierarzt Dr. Kuhnert [SRE]
Diana BergSimone Schulz [BP]
Stephanie BrauneMarie [BP]
Armando DottoNoah Oberli, Schuhmacher [BP]
Beate GärtnerVerena Hillebrandt [BP]
Georg LenzenGeschäftsmann Müller [BP]
Alfio MusciaGeorg Stein [BP]
Ferdi ÖztenMax [BP]
Miriam PielhauCarolin Traut [BP]
Christian SprecherErnesto Roja [BP]
Martin ThielStandesbeamter [BP]
Julika WagnerVanessa Juli [BP]
Rainer GoernemannAlois zu Hohenfelden

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantDieter SchmidtMallorca Unit 02.- 11.2011
director of photographyAnja Wolf [2]DOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
director of photographyOliver Stechow2. Kamera AD
director of photographyChristian KleinDoP, Arri Alexa
director of photographyHolger RuschDOP Aussendreh (Alexa)
director of photographyGerd BreiterDOP Mallorca, Arri - Alexa
director of photographyMirko KleckerArri Alexa
director of photographyBjörn BehrensDP Mallorca Unit - ARRI-ALEXA
1st assistant cameraKai StichelArri Alexa, Aussendreh
1st assistant cameraPeter *Pit* HolleberARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
1st assistant cameraHolger PestArri Alexa Aussendreh
1st assistant cameraRonny KubisArri Alexa / Mallorca Unit
1st assistant cameraPatrick DosanjhARRI Alexa
1st assistant cameraMario LoiblARRI Alexa/Außendreh/20DT Mallorca-Unit
2nd assistant cameraLars BugeAlexa, Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraDejan NoackARRI Alexa / Mallorca-Unit
2nd assistant cameraLukas TaglieberALEXA/ Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLudger TrillingAlexa+
casting directorKathy Urban
costume designerJoachim KuhlmannMallorca bis 09.2011ab10.2011 köln
costume designerMartina KorteKostümbild Köln bis Okt.2011
assistant costume designerSabine MiethkeMallorca
assistant costume designerGrete Kellermann
assistant costume designerChristina KrämerMallorca-Unit 03.-07.2011
wardrobeAnnette Naumann
wardrobeBritta SueringGarderobiere
wardrobeIna Christnacht
wardrobeFranziska LangeVertretung Februar, September
wardrobeSabine MiethkeUnit Mallorca
wardrobeMira Wiese
wardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
wardrobeDésirée HeßlingPraktikum 27.6.2011 - 21.10.2011
wardrobeLisa Schrimpf
directorHerbert Wüst
directorKlaus KnoeselMallorca
directorWalter A. Franke
directorRenate Gosiewski
directorMarkus Hansen
directorChristoph Heininger
directorPatrick CaputoMallorca Unit
directorThomas Herrmann
directorOliver Ossege
directorHannes Spring10 Folgen
directorLutz von Sicherer
directorMatthias Paul
directorChristoph Heininger
directorLaurenz Schlüter
directorSascha Koszinowski
directorChristoph KlünkerARD / 5 x 45 min
directorHartwig van der Neut
directorJulian Plica
1st assistant directorTheresa Matkewitz10 Folgen - auf Mallorca gedreht
1st assistant directorJanis Rebecca Rattenni
1st assistant directorSu-Ji Lee
1st assistant directorMichael Harings
1st assistant directorKarola Keller
1st assistant directorJörner HartungMallorca Folgen
1st assistant directorSebastian Klees
1st assistant directorChiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
script supervisorAndré DrexlerMallorca Unit
script supervisorVeronika Schmidt
script supervisorJudith LombaMallorca Unit März - Oktober
script supervisorLinda HarbrechtTrainee
script supervisorMaren Schultze
script supervisorKatja Strube
script supervisorAndrea Bosse
script supervisor traineeEla Dohle
editorFranziska Schmidt-KärnerFinal Cut
editorMiriam Zimmermann8 Folgen von Juni bis Oktober
editorSigrid Hombachca.17 Blöcke
editorNina Hellstern
editorOle Heller
editorAnna-Kathrin Golubovic-Struck
editorUwe Zimmer
editorDagmar DickFinal Cut
assistant editorStefan Lange [1]Mallorca Unit
key/dolly gripSven BrinkmannMallorca Unit 52 DT
key/dolly gripLars WilhelmMallorca 85 DT
key/dolly gripJoachim Joe Schmitt
gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoMallorca Unit ... Juni / Juli
gafferMike ZimmermannMallorca Unit
electricianAndré Schmidt [2]
electricianMartin Tschinkel
electricianChristian AntersMallorca Unit_53 DT
electricianVolker Kirst
electricianLuca Scharfenberg
makeup artist / hair stylistJohanna Schmid
makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knappu.a. Juni-Okt Teamleitung Unit Mallorca
makeup artist / hair stylistMarlen PötschulatMallorca Unit Juni - Okt
makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika GleitsmannMaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine EcksteinAD Block 806/807
makeup artist / hair stylistNina RichterUnit Mallorca März-Oktober,Maskenbildner
assistant makeup artistStephanie Schönfeld
makeup traineeAnne Grevelding
producerGuido Reinhardt
producerRainer Wemcken
freelance producerOliver OssegeProducer
freelance producerTanja BaresCo-Producer (Mallorca) bis 4/2011
freelance producerJonas Baur
assistant-/ junior-producerChristian SchönfeldJunior Producer
supervising producerDr. Rainer Ruppert
assistant to producerJulia DeschMallorca Unit
assistant to producerMarlen Jetzab August 2011
production designerDirk Holzheuerbis 21.10.2011
production designerEllen LatzSet Design Mallorca /Hauptmoti
assistant production designerJasmin Dorpmanns
art directorRomy GawlikFeb-Okt 2011
set decoratorAlke PfeifferUnit Mallorca
assistant set decoratorJulia WieduwiltMallorca Unit bis 09/2011
prop masterSabrina HömbergMallorca Unit 9/10.2011
prop masterBabette Ihleseit 07/11 <<außenrequisiteurin
prop masterVladimir Ovsepyan
standby propsSebastian KönigAußendreh Juli - Dez
standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
standby propsAlke Pfeifferbis Juni 2011
standby propsJens KlemkeMallorca Unit auch Außenrequisite
standby propsKatharina Witsch
standby propsMaksym Kashevarovseit 27.6.2011
standby propsMatthias KerstenMallorca Unit (Juni-September)
standby propsDaniel Brodtim Außendreh
assistent stand by propmanCatia RémyKrankheitsvertretung
assistent stand by propmanMaksym Kashevarovseit 2.4.2011
assistent stand by propmanAna Wall
assistent stand by propmanSvenja Read
assistent stand by propmanLisa SchröerVertretung 2,5 Monate
location scoutMario Karl
set builderPeter ThönnessenSetbau Loft
property driverMarkus RémyVertretung
unit production managerLaurenz Schmitz-JustenMallorca Unit
unit production managerAylin Dumrul
assistant production managerMarlene Dembski
assistant to production managerZoé Grünberg
assistant to production managerBritta LiesenMallorca Unit Februar-Juni
assistant to production managerDaniel KrebsMallorca Unit (Juni - Oktober)
unit managerSebastian GeißlerMallorca Unit
unit managerPaul DehnMallorca Unit August - Oktober
set manager / 3rd ADTheresa Matkewitz
set manager / 3rd ADDaniel PfennigstorfMallorca Folgen, August- Oktober
set manager / 3rd ADSven StruchholdVertretung für 4 DT
production secretaryMarlene Dembskibis Oktober 2011
assistant to 2nd ADIvonne Rohrbach/ Jun.-Dez.2011
4th AD / Additional ADAlessandro EspositoMallorca crew
production assistantIvonne Rohrbach/ AL-Praktikum / Mai-Jun.2011
screenwriterPeter Holzwarth
screenwriterJens Schleicher
screenwriterJan Friedhoff
screenwriterAnnett Walter
screenwriterFranziska Fuchs
StoryOlivier Kayser
treatmentlinerJens Schleicher
script editorJens Schleicher
storylinerLinus Foerster
script coordinatorKatrin Nelskamp
production sound mixerAxel WolfFilmtonmeister Aussendreh
production sound mixerSascha Kerschgensganzjährig
production sound mixerUli Stallkamp
production sound mixerTobias KroppMallorca Unit Sept - Okt
production sound mixerBoris Steffen7 Monate Mallorca Edition
boom operatorJohannes BlascheMallorca-Unit, Sept.-Oktober
boom operatorDennis Kottke
boom operatorMarion Hens
boom operatorKevin WeißMallorca Unit (Tonmeister Boris Steffen)
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
boom operatorMarko Vinokic
boom operatorFabien Loucheur
boom operatorTobias KroppMallorca Unit August
boom operatorRon Jäger
sound re-recording mixerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
sound re-recording mixerPatrick LeuchterSound Editor, Sound Designer
sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
dialogue editorPaul Wilke
horse masterSandor CzirjakstuntPferdestunt
commissioning editorIris Rohmann
commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
coloristKnut JansohnBaselight HD, ca. 48 Folgen
coloristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
actor coachHeike ThiemKomplette Staffel

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbHAlexa / UP`s
GripLHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
Animals for Filmpferde STUNT pferdeHorseMaster
Lighting and UtilitiesLHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbHMallorca Unit 2011
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung Düsseldorf & HVZ
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFeuerwehr/Rettunsdie
Production ServicesTres Mes Artà C.B.
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsSound Design Tontechnik GmbHGroßbilsdprojektion
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannVW Bulli

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Thore Schölermann2011German Soap Award 2011Bestes LiebespaarWinner
Jo Weil2011German Soap Award 2011Bestes LiebespaarWinner
Jo Weil2011German Soap AwardBeliebtester Schauspieler - Fanpreis männlichWinner