Production accountant | Bernd Hein | |
Assistant production accountant | Angelika Hein | |
Post production supervisor | Annkatrin Hausmann | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Sandra Neundorf | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clemens Kindermann Finishing and Deliveries | Finishing and Deliveries |
Director of photography | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
1st assistant camera | Sven-Ole Renneke | |
2nd assistant camera | Borris Kehl | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ansgar Krützmann RED One | RED One |
Casting director | Ingvild Evjemo | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder und Jugendliche | für Kinder und Jugendliche |
Costume designer | Sabine Keller | |
Assistant costume designer | Heidrun Schwantge Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Director | Matthias Glasner | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ingvild Evjemo | |
Script continuity | Maria Wolf | |
Editor | Heike Gnida | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Martin Bomke | |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach hamburg unit | hamburg unit |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Plüddemann Hamburg | Hamburg |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Scholz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Schneider | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Edith Paskvalic | |
Producer | Kristine Knudsen Knudsen & Streuber Filmprodukt | Knudsen & Streuber Filmprodukt |
Producer | Andreas Born | |
Producer | Matthias Glasner | |
Co-producer | Aage Aaberge Neofilm | Neofilm |
Service producer | Volker Kellner financing, subsidies, final report | financing, subsidies, final report |
Production designer | Claus Rudolf Amler Berlinale Wettbewerb | Berlinale Wettbewerb |
Construction coordinator | Michael Schroll Studio | Studio |
Prop master | Desiree Peton Szenenbild - Claus Rudolf Amler | Szenenbild - Claus Rudolf Amler |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Inga Braun | |
Standby props | Ulrike Sainiuc NO / Hammerfest - BERLINALE Wettbewerb | NO / Hammerfest - BERLINALE Wettbewerb |
Location scout | Jan Mueller von der Haegen Scout Hamburg | Scout Hamburg |
Production manager | Stephan Hartwig Norwegen | Norwegen |
Production supervisor | Peter Wilms Hamburg | Hamburg |
Assistant production manager | Julika Busse | |
Assistant production manager | Henrike Feltner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms Hamburg | Hamburg |
Unit manager (local system) | Olaf Schwarck Norwegen | Norwegen |
Location manager (local system) | Martine Grude Hammerfest | Hammerfest |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martine Grude | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicole Haß , Hamburg | , Hamburg |
Production driver | Buddy Sebastian Schönfeld Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production driver | Jens Jensen | |
Screenwriter | Kim Fupz Aakeson | |
Script translator | Ulla Bay Kronenberger | |
Production sound mixer | Stefan Soltau | |
Boom operator | David Hilgers | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz Berlinale 2012 Wettbewerbsfilm | Berlinale 2012 Wettbewerbsfilm |
Sound designer | Bjoern Wiese | |
Foley editor | Martin Rogalski für die arbeit nicht bezahlt worden | für die arbeit nicht bezahlt worden |