© Christiane Buchmann
© Christiane Buchmann
TV Movie | 2017-2018 | NDR [de] | Mystery | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Valerie StollHanna [L]
Milena Tscharntke
Eva [L]
Sebastian HülkGunnar [SR]
Rick OkonBasti [SR]
Simone GeisslerHannas Mutter [SR]
Sascha Alexander GeršakLorentz [SR]
Godehard GieseErik [SR]
Kirsten SprickBastis Mutter [SR]
Max BeckHenner [SR]
Tom GronauLeo [SR]
Anne LebinskyGabi Lorentz [SR]
Anna RaschdorfPia [SR]
Ken JacobsenJakob [SR]
Alissa WilmsSteffi [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAngelika Hein
Production accountantBernd Hein
AccountantPatrizia Mincione Scharrnbeck
Vfx supervisorChristoph Detweiler
Concept artist (vfx)Jonatan Schwenk
Concept artist (vfx)Dennis Stein-Schomburg
Concept artist (vfx)Maximilian Wagener
Concept artist (vfx)Thomas Maier [5]
ColoristRonney Afortu
Director of photographyChristiane Buchmann
Additional photographyOliver Menebröcker
2nd unit dopNiklas Lindschau
Gimbal system operatorChristiane Buchmann
1st assistant cameraJohannes Jung
1 DT A-Focus
1 DT A-Focus
1st assistant cameraOliver Menebröcker
1st assistant cameraIvan Reis Oliveira
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
1 DT Urlaubsvertretung
1 DT Urlaubsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Jung
Data wrangler / digital loaderAchim Schwald
Amira + Mini, C500, Daillies
Amira + Mini, C500, Daillies
Still photographerJan Iso Jürgens
Still photographerJan Sauerwein
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting director (teenagers)Patrick Dreikauss
+ Nachwuchsdarsteller
+ Nachwuchsdarsteller
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Assistant costume designerTanja Schieh-Schneider
WardrobeMagdalena Persona
WardrobeLara Zirfaß
Additional wardrobeOlga Delgado-Lopez
Costume design traineeJenny Schmidt
DirectorEsther Bialas
1st AD (local system)Malte Grosche
2nd AD crowd (local system)Thowo Wolkowski
Script continuityGreta Benkelmann
ScriptTosca Schönberg
Vertretung
Vertretung
EditorJan Ruschke
Additional editorJenny Cazelles
Assistant editorNana Novosad
Assistant editorMax Mittelbach
Key gripMarko Peros
+ Mövie M15
+ Mövie M15
Rigging gripMarko Peros
GafferTherese Andersson
Best boyPhilipp Barth
Lighting technician / electricianHenryk Olk
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Assmann
Additional electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianJan Patrick Heinicke
Additional electricianMax Becker
Additional electricianJan Klügel
Makeup artist / hair stylistLale Yilmaz
Makeup artist / hair stylistLouise Faerber
Additional make up artistTatjana Kraus
Additional make up artistFrauke Mense
ComposerMarco Dreckkötter
ProducerNathan Nill
ProducerMathieu Miville
ProducerAndrea Schütte
Assistant-/ junior-producerCaroline Scheller
Production designerIris Trescher
Assistant production designerChristina Harms
Prop masterOlga Gredig
Standby propsFranziska Schillig
Vertretung für 4 Drehtage
Vertretung für 4 Drehtage
Standby propsBritta Leiter-Sieghart
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Location scoutMichal Honnens
Hauptmotive / Niedersachsen
Hauptmotive / Niedersachsen
Property driverMarius Jacob
Production managerJan Philip Lange
Production coordinatorCaroline Scheller
Unit managerSandra Böttger
R: E.Bialas / HH+Niedersachsen
R: E.Bialas / HH+Niedersachsen
Location manager (local system)Michal Honnens
Location manager (local system)Andrea Giesel
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant set/floor managerHenry Sthamer
Set runnerOle Eckhardt
Set runnerKaran Pathak
Production driverDieter Johann Kwoczalla
Production driverMalte Scheunemann
Production driverSvenja Niekerken
PA internFabian Berg
ScreenwriterLena Krumkamp
Production sound mixerCorinna Zink
Boom operatorHagen Waechter
Sound re-recording mixerRalph Thiekötter
Sound designerThekla Demelius
Adr editorRolf Manzei
Dialogue editorStephan Radom
Foley editorStephan Radom
Foley recordistOlaf Simon
ADR technical supervisorAndy Schlegel
Special effects technicianChristian Kaser
Special effects technicianHeiner Röske
PyrotechnistTim Braeutigam
Model makerMalina Raßfeld
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
NDR
NDR
Animal trainerTony Kliebisch
Filmhund "Ebby" (Schäferhund) | Team Filmhunde
Filmhund "Ebby" (Schäferhund) | Team Filmhunde
Caterer (cook on set)Sven Wilhelm
Subtitle editorSaskia Leißner
NDR Barrierefrei, HH
NDR Barrierefrei, HH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
GripCCP Camera Car Platforms
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Niedersachsen, Komparsen
Niedersachsen, Komparsen
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Finance/Law/InsuranceZurich Insurance
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production Servicessafer set GmbH
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Setaggregat+Womos
Setaggregat+Womos
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Uniformen, Unipolis
Uniformen, Unipolis
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
DecorationPotemkin
Special EffectsFFB Stunt
Vehicles and aircraftsAFP-Cars
Vehicles and aircraftsDie Maske
Garderoben-& Maskenmobil
Garderoben-& Maskenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersOptical Art Digital und Film GmbH [de]
Image (VFX)Raum 230 GbR, Dennis Stein-Schomburg
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG (Berlin, Düsseldorf) [de]
TitlesFormvermittlung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Esther Bialas2018Exground Filmfest [de]Das Brett - Preis der GefangenenjuryWinner
Esther Bialas2018Hof Int. Film FestivalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 08/11/2018