Bild | © ZDF
© ZDF

Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project)

  • Wer rettet Dina Fox (Crossplatform-Project) (Working title)
TV Movie | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/10/2010
End of shooting28/10/2010
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jessica RichterDina Foxx [L]
Sven Gerhardt
Dr. Bernd Pitz [L]
Max WoelkyVasco Hoffmann [L]
Björn Bugri
Holger Jenert [L]
Tomas Sinclair Spencer
Jason [L]
Nora-Anna HofmannKellnerin [SR]
Laura SchwickerathSolveig [SR]
Sebastian BeckerPolizist [SR]
Christian SchadlerPolizist [SR]
Werner BuchholzRentner [SR]
Natascha HockwinMeike [SR]
Charles Lemming
Dr. Tiech [SR]
Ralf GraweUdo [SR]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock
Nick [SR]
Anna Juliana JaennerKim [SR]
Nicolas BuitragoWebcafébesitzer [SR]
Carolin BoltzGeschäftsfrau [BP]
Hartmut FleischmannWolfram Kretschmer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantEvelyn Welz
Vfx supervisorJakob Weyde
ColoristUfuk GençCine Chromatix
Director of photographyFee Schererinteractive
Director of photographyFlorian Foest
1st assistant cameraGregor Sawatzki
Camera traineeCedric Retzmann/ 2. Kamera-Assistenz
Casting directorJessika Eisenkolb
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerPetra FassbenderZDF _ http://youtu.be/cSvkt7KsnlI
Assistant costume designerAnna Klering
DirectorKristian Costa-Zahninteractive
DirectorMax Zeitler
1st AD (local system)Sigi Fischer
Script supervisorKathrin Kleyh
EditorOle Wiedemanninteractive
EditorAngelika von Chamier
GafferHenning Gebhardt
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Frommholdinteractive
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanka ThotChefmaskenbildnerin
ComposerAndreas Kersting
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerLeif Alexis
Creative producerKristian Costa-Zahninteractive
Production designerJulia Hechtinteractiv (+Kostüm)
Production designerAdán Hernández Salazar
Assistant production designerMireia Vila
Art directorBarbara FalknerRaumsektor GbR
Set decoratorRene BorbelyGefängnisszelle, Wohnbereich
Prop masterAndre Haskamp
Standby propsJennifer Murach
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Set builderMoritz KosankeBaubühnenmeister
Graphic artistFlorian Wolf [1]interactive
Property driverCarlos Arroyo Gabarda
Line producerMichael Jungfleisch
Unit production managerMartin Ginzelinteractive
Unit production managerFabian Pöhlmann
Production coordinatorLinda Kornemann
Post production coordinatorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
Assistant production managerSophie Hausiginteractive
Unit managerLena Bretschneider
Set manager/ floor managerDiana Schumanninteractive
Set manager/ floor managerAnnelen Fischer
Assistant set/floor managerHenrike Müller
Set runnerJulian Christoph Becker
Set runnerJoséphine StriebeckErsatz
Production driverMatthias Melster
ScreenwriterPhilipp Zimmermanninteractive
ScreenwriterBoris Dennulat
Format developmentMax Zeitler
Format developmentPhilipp Zimmermann
Format developmentMartha Friedrich
Format developmentMarkus Kaiserswerth
Format developmentKristian Costa-Zahn
Format developmentDrita Parduzi
Format developmentMaxim Kuphal-Potapenko
Format developmentBoris Dennulat
Production sound mixerPeter Dickinteractive
Production sound mixerMarkus Stemler
Boom operatorFlorian Kühnle
Sound re-recording mixerPeter Dickinteractive
Sound re-recording mixerMarkus Stemler
Sound editorFelix AndriessensFoleys
Commissioning editorLucia-Milena Bonse
Commissioning editorBurkhard Althoff

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerPolizeiagenturPolizeibeamte
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbHVollcateirng
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesPolizeiagenturJustiz - Polizeiausstattung
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikTonapparatur

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kristian Costa-Zahn2011UFA Innovation AwardMost Innovative ProjectWinner
Leif Alexis2011UFA Innovation AwardMost Innovative ProjectWinner
Burkhard Althoff2012Grimme Preis 2012Fiktion SpezialNominated
Kristian Costa-Zahn2012Banff World Media FestivalBest Cross-Platform Project FictionWinner
Kristian Costa-Zahn2012Banff World Media FestivalBest Interactive ProjectWinner
Max Zeitler2012ver.di FernsehpreisDrehbuchWinner
Boris Dennulat2012ver.di FernsehpreisDrehbuchWinner
Lucia-Milena Bonse2012Grimme Preis 2012Fiktion SpezialNominated
Leif Alexis2012Banff World Media FestivalBest Cross-Platform Project FictionWinner
Leif Alexis2012Banff World Media FestivalBest Interactive ProjectWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 20/04/2011