Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Georg SulzerDavid Michele [L]
Maya LauterbachLuca Michele [L]
Samuel Jakob [1]Robin Veit Acht [L]
Klara MerkelKiki Lilou [L]
Nick Romeo ReimannHell GTI [L]
Tom HoßbachWeber die Spinne [L]
Emilio SakrayaNaik I. Dadidas [L]
Paul AlhäuserDa Vinci [L]
Chelsea MensahLotta [L]
Heiner LauterbachRobin's Vater [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstInspektor Habicht [SR]
Janina FautzLiv [SR]
Ilja RichterRed-Bull Mann [SR]
Jürgen TonkelKartbahnbesitzer [SR]
Irina Wanka
Schneiderin [SR]
Michelle MonballijnAngelina Michele [SR]
Christian TramitzJ. R. Cotton [SR]
Adam BousdoukosAngelo Michele [SR]
Antonello de MuroDönerbesitzer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPit Bug
Assistant production accountantLaura Rauscher
2d artistMarc Reimann
Director of photographyBenjamin Dernbecher
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK
Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dopThorsten Harms
für alle Rennsequenzen
für alle Rennsequenzen
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger
A-Kamera
A-Kamera
Camera operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/27 DT
B-Cam/27 DT
Camera operatorBenedict Hoermann
1st & 2nd Unit
1st & 2nd Unit
Camera operatorThomas Schiller
Zusatz
Zusatz
Camera operatorJana Lämmerer
2nd Unit 2DT
2nd Unit 2DT
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
A cam, day player
A cam, day player
1st assistant cameraDaniel Lindlbauer
+Kameraoperator
+Kameraoperator
1st assistant cameraJean-Marc Junge
1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
B Cam / Alexa
B Cam / Alexa
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Liening
ab DT 14 bis Ende
ab DT 14 bis Ende
2nd assistant cameraChristian Dressler
Data Wrangler
Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraThomas Käthe Keller
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
2nd assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
A-Cam
A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSascha El Gendi
Alexa Plus,Red Epic, LIVE GRADE
Alexa Plus,Red Epic, LIVE GRADE
Data wrangler / digital loaderNicole Smith
Zusatz
Zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderJanosch Feucht
Zusatz 13 DT
Zusatz 13 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderMelanie Vetter
Zusatz Hanau
Zusatz Hanau
Data wrangler / digital loaderAlexander Volz
Video assist/playback operatorTimon Koch
Q-Take - 4 Kameras
Q-Take - 4 Kameras
Still photographerMarc Reimann
div. Tage in Vertretung
div. Tage in Vertretung
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Poster only
Poster only
Still photographerErika Hauri
Camera traineeFlorian Fritsch
, B-Cam Materialassistent
, B-Cam Materialassistent
Extras/bit player castingChristiane Plum
Kinder, Double
Kinder, Double
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
Assistant costume designerSarah Schönberg
WardrobeManuela Bönecke
WardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
Additional wardrobeNina Regine Trautmann
Kranheitsvertretung
Kranheitsvertretung
Additional wardrobeSusan Starke
Additional wardrobeAlexandra von Jutzenka
DirectorJoachim Masannek
2nd unit directorBenedict Hoermann
Alle Rennszenen/ganze Drehzeit)
Alle Rennszenen/ganze Drehzeit)
1st AD (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
2nd AD crowd (local system)Daniela Leuschner
Script continuityAndré Drexler
2nd Unit/ Assistenz
2nd Unit/ Assistenz
Script continuityMalina Poranzke
Storyboard artistJens Neuber
und Graphic Artist
und Graphic Artist
Actor coach (children)Gabriel Marrer
Extras coordinatorJoanna Bielinski
Kinderkomparsen Casting Hessen
Kinderkomparsen Casting Hessen
EditorClaus Wehlisch
Assistant editorAna de Mier y Ortuno
assistant editor
assistant editor
Key gripFlorian Speer
GripTino Heidenreich
Rigging gripChristian Klehr
2. unit
2. unit
GafferChris Böck
Best boyAndreas Strohmer
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Loferer
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Göttlinger
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional electricianMarco Millico
Additional electricianMark Warnecke
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting assistantLukas Pötzl
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Bornmüller
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Röder
Additional make up artistKatharina Sterk
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistJanine Zabel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Makeup traineeAlisia Schreiner
ComposerAndrej Melita
ComposerPeter Horn
Music coordinatorThomas Binar
ProducerChristian Becker
Head of developmentNina Trachte
Production designerJulian R. Wagner
Assistant production designerMaike Althoff
München
München
Art directorFrancis 'Kiko' Soeder
Set decoratorMaythe Stavermann
Hessen
Hessen
Set decoratorTilman Lasch
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Concept artistRainer Stock
Construction managerThorsten Huth
u.a. Schrottplatz, Baumhaus
u.a. Schrottplatz, Baumhaus
Prop masterKati Lücke
Standby propsKersten Grossmann
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Assistant stand by propsJutta Glaser
Assistant set decoratorGabriele Roß
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Hessen
Hessen
Location scoutUte Platzer
Set builderJürgen Henn
Set builderArmin Hecht
Set builderAli Brambilla
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Vorbau Autos
Vorbau Autos
Set builderJens Westermann
Draughtsman/set designerJosef Brandl
Konstruktionszeichner
Konstruktionszeichner
Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
Head painter
Head painter
Prop builderVeronika Zunner Fadhli
Propdesigner
Propdesigner
Property driverPhilipp Rothhaas
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Production managerMax Frauenknecht
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Production managerBenedikt Böllhoff
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Production coordinatorNora Knott
München / Hessen
München / Hessen
2nd assistant production managerVictoria Schüler
Unit managerJacek Gluszko
München, Hessen
München, Hessen
Location manager (local system)Vanessa Davitkov
Set manager/ floor managerNorbert Rost
4 Shooting Days Hanau
4 Shooting Days Hanau
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Dolezal
Assistant unit managerMarlen Prediger
Assistant set/floor managerWolfram Els
Assistant set/floor managerElizabeth Albrecht
Assistant set/floor managerHolger Heinz
ab 4.9. / 16DT
ab 4.9. / 16DT
Production driverLars Kubowitsch
Production driverLaszlo Somogyi
Production driverBernd Oberueber
Production driverTobias Hofmann
Hessen
Hessen
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
PA internTobias Banzhaf
PA internLilly-Farina Krauße
Videotagebuch
Videotagebuch
ScreenwriterJoachim Masannek
Production sound mixerTill Ulrich
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
TM: R. Schwartz
TM: R. Schwartz
Sound traineeJosef Reisner
(TM: Roman Schwartz)
(TM: Roman Schwartz)
Sound re-recording mixerHeiko Müller
(Temp-Mix)
(Temp-Mix)
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Sound designerMario Hubert
Dialogue editorJörg Elsner
Foley editorUwe Zillner
Sound effects editorOliver Achatz
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
für Lange SFX
für Lange SFX
Special effects technicianFelix Bartholomä
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
für Lange Special Effects
für Lange Special Effects
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Assistant stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
face off - Driveinstruktor
face off - Driveinstruktor
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman
Stuntman
Stunt driverToni Varvasoudis
diverse Autos
diverse Autos
Stunt driverMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerFelix Bartholomä
Animal trainerEve Schwender
Child supervisorVolker Petters
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
ChoreographerViktoria Jaross-Giorgi
HipHop / Breakdance
HipHop / Breakdance
ConsultantPatricia (Patty) Barth
Drehplan und Erstkalkulation
Drehplan und Erstkalkulation

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: M. Wallinger
OP: M. Wallinger
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Hunde (Mastiffs) , Spinne
Hunde (Mastiffs) , Spinne
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Schauspielerdoubles
Schauspielerdoubles
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Filmobile
Filmobile
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
FilmMobile
FilmMobile
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzmobile
Zusatzmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Set Pro
Set Pro
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Set Sprinter Ausrüstung + Funk
Set Sprinter Ausrüstung + Funk
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Production Servicesseculearn - security and service training & security consulting
Production ServicesSet-Cleaner
Dekorationsreinigung
Dekorationsreinigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriver [de]
Abholungen,Umsetzung
Abholungen,Umsetzung
CostumesGudrun Hanke
Anfertigungen
Anfertigungen
DecorationSaurus GmbH [de]
alle Bauten;Requ-bau
alle Bauten;Requ-bau
Locations and StudiosKaczmarek Locationscouting
Location Scouting
Location Scouting
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsViller Mühle
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Sound (Postproduction)FunDeMental Studios GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/09/2013