Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert |
---|---|
Written by | Hans-Ullrich Krause, Marc-Andreas Bochert |
Production | Tellux Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/12/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/06/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 22 |
Locations | Berlin & Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | ca. 90 Min |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Distribution format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jennifer Ulrich | Karo Benzko [L] | |
Martin Laue | Martin Scholz [L] | |
Hans Uwe Bauer | Tobias Winkler [L] | |
Zübeyde Bulut | Jasmin Somari [SR] | |
Viola Neumann | Helene Gärtner [SR] | |
Frank Jacobsen | Ralf Benzko [SR] | |
Leopold Hornung | Daniel Hofreiter [SR] | |
Henning Mosselman | Hans van Dijk [SR] | |
Julia Richter | Sabine Hampe [SR] | |
Melissa Anna Schmidt | Jenny [SR] | |
Benjamin Stoll | Reporter 1 [SR] | |
Hüseyin Ekici | Bouncer [SR] | |
Michèl Keller | Dr. Richtholm [SR] | |
Belinde Ruth Stieve | Marijke de Boer [SR] | |
Christian Ahlers | Kollege von Ralf [SR] | |
Christof Düro | Tschechischer Nationaltrainer [SR] | |
Shawn Karlborg | Robert Benzko [SR] | |
Sandra von Ruffin | Manuela [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny | |
Colorist | Delfina Mayer Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Andreas Höfer | |
2nd unit dop | Lars Lenski | |
3rd unit dop | Jurij Tschabanow 2 Tage Zusatzdreh - Holland | 2 Tage Zusatzdreh - Holland |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Blind B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
2nd assistant camera | Jurij Tschabanow 2x F55, +E-Shots in NLD | 2x F55, +E-Shots in NLD |
Camera trainee | Ciro Kavouras | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Schulinus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schmauke | |
Additional costumers | Mo Jordan Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller | |
Director | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
1st AD (local system) | Beatrice Ullmann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Philipp Straetker | |
Script continuity | Jean-Baptiste Filleau Script/Continuity | Script/Continuity |
Editor | Antonia Fenn | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich | |
Assistant editor | Daniela Grosch | |
Key grip | Johannes Disselhoff | |
Gaffer | Roger Altmann | |
Best boy electric | Thorben Olbertz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Lighting trainee | Hermine Smit | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doris Junker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Franziska Knoll | |
Composer | Moritz Denis | |
Composer | Tim Stanzel | |
Composer | Eike Hosenfeld | |
Producer | Martin Choroba | |
Producer | Johanna Teichmann | |
Production designer | Juliane Friedrich | |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Best | |
Assistant production designer | Graziella Tomasi | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Friederike Berthold | |
Assistant stand by props | Stefan König [1] Praktikum | Praktikum |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Set builder | Michael Schroll | |
Property driver | Stefan Missfeld | |
Line producer | Alecsander Faroga | |
Production manager | Marcus Boehnke | |
Production coordinator | Wiebke Fromholz | |
Assistant production manager | Yvonna Chichkov | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schiek | |
Location manager (local system) | Philipp Straetker | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roman Savary | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Klöble | |
Set runner | Aileen Zimmermann | |
Set runner | Ulrike Kühne | |
Screenwriter | Hans-Ullrich Krause | |
Screenwriter | Marc-Andreas Bochert | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Lutz | |
Boom operator | Bernd von Bassewitz | |
Sound trainee | Simon Wolf | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Riegel | |
Sound designer | Thorsten Minning | |
Sound editor | Christian Lutz | |
Commissioning editor | Werner Reuß BR (alpha) | BR (alpha) |
Commissioning editor | Ulrike Lovett BR (alpha) | BR (alpha) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Tellux Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH F55 / UP`s / Cabrio | F55 / UP`s / Cabrio |
Grip | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Bieseke | |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Tirler | KB: Anette Tirler |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Anette Tirler | KB: Anette Tirler |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Grading | Conforming, Color Grading |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Shoot’n'Post - Tonbüro GmbH | |
Titles | Cine Chromatix KG Titeldesign | Titeldesign |
Video Technology | Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebanderstellung | Digilab, Sendebanderstellung |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD-alpha [de] | Friday, 21/11/2014 |