poster
Feature Film | 2009 | Adventure, Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/05/2009
End of shooting27/07/2009
LocationsWien, Vietnam, China

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie90
Picture formatWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)
Picture material negative35mm
Sound formatdts (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Iris BerbenQ [L]
Stipe ErçegMonroe [L]
Justus KammererLuk [L]
Bruno SchubertPatrick [L]
Helena Siegmund-SchultzeBigi [L]
Wang DeshunCheng [SR]Fred Maire
Kim DungMea-Ling [SR]Han Wu
Wang Xin JunLi [SR]Martin Umbach
Soogi KangCousine Mae [SR]Meylan Chao
Li LinMrs.Bai [SR]Ming Huang
Richard PfaffBigis Vater [SR]
Nina ProllFrau Papus [SR]
Simon SchwarzKrops [SR]
Jimmy TaenakaMr. Bai [SR]Dietmar Wunder
Zhang WeiWang [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerSascha Pagel
Production accountantMarilena Accursi
Production accountantLuzia Brunner
Production accountantRamona Petrik
Director of photographyCarsten Thiele
2nd unit dopMartin Schlecht
Camera operatorMartin Schlecht
Camera operatorThorsten AltC-Cam
Steadicam operatorCarsten Thiele
1st assistant cameraFlorian DittelS-35, Test
1st assistant cameraFranz Xaver Kringer
2nd assistant cameraJohannes RevermannDreh Materialtest
2nd assistant cameraOliver LeutneckerKameratest ST, LT, 235
2nd assistant cameraMax BrinkschulteWien
Clapper/loaderThorsten Alt35mm
Video assist/playback operatorThomas LehnerWien (3x Cineassistant)
Still photographerStefan Albert Haring
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür K. u. Jgdl. für HH
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting directorNicole Schmied
Casting assistantCorinna Wenning
Costume designerChristoph Birkner
Assistant costume designerTongi Liu
Assistant costume designerTung-Ying Liu
Assistant costume designerSong Winnie
WardrobeCarola Pizzini
WardrobeSonie Wenig
DirectorPeter Gersina
Director (dubbing)Marika von RadvanyiPostproduktion Synchron
1st AD (local system)Ulrike SchürhoffWien, Vietnam, Peking
1st AD (local system)Rick Beecroft
2nd AD crowd (local system)Carlos Diaz
3rd AD crowd (local system)Le Dang Khoa
Script supervisorDirka Pfab
Storyboard artistBenjamin Kniebe
EditorIngrid Koller
EditorCarsten Thiele
Assistant editorFranz Königswieser
Key/dolly gripJascha Würkner
Grip assistantThomas Frömel
Grip assistantRupert Kasper
Rigging gripThomas Frömel
GafferKi Bun Wedemann
Best boyDirk DomckeVietnam/China
Best boyRobert Mladenovic
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Gruber
Lighting technician / electricianMarcus René Novotny
Additional electricianJörg Mohr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMechthild Schmitt
Makeup artist / hair stylistConnie Chew
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndreas Meixner [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistCandy Tang
ComposerAndrej Melita
ComposerSiggi Mueller
ProducerSusanne Freyer
ProducerHans Ponsold
ProducerMiriam Düssel
Assistant to producerJulia Urban
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerEnid Löser
Art directorNick Ng Kim Hock
Art directorChristian Pralle
Art directorHui Zhi Yong
Assistant art directorCheung Koon Wah
Assistant art directorNguyen Ngoc Chi
Set decoratorChristoph Merg
Construction coordinatorMa Phi Hai
Prop masterJing Feng
Prop masterFlorian Hödl
Prop masterPhan Huy Hien
Standby propsJulia Schmitz
Location scoutJohannes Reiter
Set builderWolfgang Winzberger
Prop handDavid Siebert
Property driverJohannes Berkovc
Line producerXu Wenguang
Line producerNguyen Ngoc Hiep
Line producerUwe Reimer
Assistant to line producerVera Scholzbis Juli 2008
Assistant to line producerSabine Renger
Assistant to line producerSandra Meier
Unit production managerRoman Gustke
Unit production managerLin Duan Mu
Unit production managerGilbert Petutschnig
Unit production managerLe Hong Anh
Production coordinatorTini Wider
Production coordinatorGu Yan Ping
Production coordinatorCaroline Gronemeyer
Post production coordinatorSandra Dietz
Assistant production managerCaroline Gronemeyer
Assistant to production managerNguyen Dang Quang
Unit managerChristine Schwarzinger
Dubbing coordinatorHelmut Fricke-Radvanyi
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Barnstedt
Set manager/ floor managerRen Jie
Production driverChristoph LoidlWien
ScreenwriterThomas C. Brezina
ScreenwriterPeter Gersina
Dubbing script writerMarika von RadvanyiPostproduktion Synchron
Production sound mixerGünter Tuppinger
Production sound mixerAlan Chong
Boom operatorJevin Lim
Boom operatorHubert Grissemann
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
Sound designerSören Blüthgen
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Adr editorRabea Matthies
Adr recordistBernhard Vogl
Adr recordistKarsten Reiche
Adr recordistDaniel Zimmermann
Stunt coordinatorWilli Neuner
Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
Actor coach (children)Susanne SchubertDrehvorbereitung, Betreuung, On-Set Schauspiel Coaching Rolle: Patrick
Child supervisorJan Lewis
Marketing, public relationAnja Konen-PraxlPR-Koordinator

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripJascha Würkner Filmgeräteverleih
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationI.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbHLogistik
Sound (Postproduction)VOX-Synchron Filmvertonung GmbHPostproduktion Synchron

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/05/2010