EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Julius WeckaufRolf [L]
Volker BruchLudwig Kirsch [L]
Nonna CardonerNúria [L]
Anna Maria MüheKatja [L]
Vincent GlanderPierre [SR]
J.David HinzeOfficer Murphy [SR]
Lucas PrisorTheo [SR]
David BredinKarl [SR]
Ettore ColomboRaul Armengol [SR]
Clàudia FontMaria Armengol [SR]
Maria Pau PigemMaria [SR]
Bruna CusíEsther [SR]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Anna [SR]
Jonas BaeckUS Police Officer [SR]
Eric KlotzschHeinrich [BP]
Frédéric VonhofAntoine [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJeannette Florack
1st ADHenrike Wöbking
2nd ADIsabel Mazzaglia
3rd ADOriol Rovira
Post production supervisorJuan Galva
Post production coordinatorNinette Botha
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
ColoristNico Hauter
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
Director of photographyMartin Schlecht
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Alexa
OnSet-Lab Alexa
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
1. DT NRW
1. DT NRW
Still photographerBernd Spauke
NRW 2 DT
NRW 2 DT
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting directorGisela Krenn
Casting directorChristiane Plum
Rolle NURIA
Rolle NURIA
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Extras/bit player castingJana Schütt
Costume designerMercè Paloma
Costumer / wardrobeMaren Hegenberg
Additional costumersCarolin Zielosko
Additional costumersChristiane Kuhlmann
Costume department coordinatorBeatrix Albl
DirectorTobias Wiemann
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Schütt
Deutschlandteil
Deutschlandteil
3rd AD crowd (local system)Risto Saar
Script continuityAnnie Großmann
Extras coordinatorJenny Villier
EditorAndreas Radtke
Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinderfilm
Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinderfilm
Assistant editorMartin Bomke
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
GafferDirk Domcke
Additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Additional electricianSebastian Koch
Lighting assistantBastian Deitermann
Key makeup artist/hair stylistCaitlin Acheson
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Baar
Supervisor-Extras
Supervisor-Extras
Additional make up artistBettina Heyl
Historisch
Historisch
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Historisch
Historisch
ComposerMarkus Perner
ProducerDaniel Ehrenberg
ProducerAngélique Saad
Assistant-/ junior-producerAngélique Saad
Co-producerMargret Mackuth
(Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany)
(Manager Local Productions @ Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany)
Co-producerLeontine Petit
Production designerFrank Bollinger
Set decoratorEllen Somnitz
Standby propsMira Laczkowski
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
Standby propsPatrick Lebrun
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
NRW
NRW
Lead painterSilke Putz
SculptorLisa Schmitt
SculptorJan Ptassek
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
(Deutschland)
(Deutschland)
Property driverDirk Fischer
Line producerChristine Rau
Line producerMarkus Brinkmann
preparation
preparation
Production managerCaspar Heider
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production coordinatorThorsten Wunderlich
Assistant production managerLinda Friese
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Location manager (local system)Daniela Pennekamp
Deuts
Deuts
Set manager/ floor managerJan Dobert
Assistant location managerKatharina Fath
Production driverJörg Vincent Malotki
Production driverBenjamin Lowens
Set runnerMarie Schüßler
Crew Germany
Crew Germany
Set runnerJosepha Groner
ScreenwriterRüdiger Bertram
ScreenwriterJytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Literary sourceRüdiger Bertram
„Der Pfad – Die Geschichte einer Flucht in die Freiheit“
„Der Pfad – Die Geschichte einer Flucht in die Freiheit“
Audio describerPetra Schielke
Production sound mixerChristoph Schilling
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
Sound editorErik Reck
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
MPF
MPF
Hygiene officerJaqueline Senden
NRW
NRW
Hygiene officerPaul Hohenstein

Production companies

CompanyComment
Eyrie Entertainment GmbH
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]
co-production
co-production
Lemming Film Germany [de]
co-production
co-production
Fasten Films [es]
Service Production
Service Production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de]
World Sales
World Sales
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund Adi
Hund Adi
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
HVZ und Leihmaterial
HVZ und Leihmaterial
Production ServicesWilly's Kitchen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Zeitungsdrucke
Zeitungsdrucke
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Mit Sven kühn
Mit Sven kühn
Film Processing/TransfersDigital Film Lab
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Post, Mix F.Möller
Post, Mix F.Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tobias Wiemann2023Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik [de]
Best Children's Film
Best Children's FilmWinner
Tobias Wiemann2023Telemach Youth Festival (OFF) [ba]
Generation Features
Generation FeaturesNominated
Daniel Ehrenberg2022German Film Award [de]
Best Children's Film
Best Children's FilmWinner
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Feature film
Feature filmWinner
Tobias Wiemann2022Cleveland International Film Festival [us]
International Narrative Competition
International Narrative CompetitionNominated
Tobias Wiemann2022Int. Film Festival Zlín [cz]
Competition of Feature Films - Children’s Category
Competition of Feature Films - Children’s CategoryNominated
Tobias Wiemann2022Schlingel - Int. Film Festival for Children & Young Audience [de]
Focus Germany
Focus GermanyNominated
Tobias Wiemann2022Jupiter Award [de]
Best Film (cinema) - national
Best Film (cinema) - nationalNominated
Tobias Wiemann2022BUFF Filmfestival [se]
The City of Malmö Children’s Film Award
The City of Malmö Children’s Film AwardWinner
Tobias Wiemann2022Goldener Spatz [de]
Best Feature Film
Best Feature FilmWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfestival Max Ophüls Preis
Kinder- und Jugendfilmreihe
Kinder- und Jugendfilmreihe
2023Bosnia-HerzegovinaTelemach Youth Festival (OFF)

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/02/2022