EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

The Heartbreak Agency

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie | 2022-2023 | Netflix | Comedy, Romance | Germany

    Main data

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting11/10/2022
    End of shooting29/11/2022
    LocationsBerlin, Ostsee
    Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg, Germany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

    Project data

    Length of movie1 h 36 min

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Rosalie ThomassMaria [L]
    Laurence RuppKarl [L]
    Cora TrubeHedi [SR]
    Jerry HoffmannAnton [SR]
    Jakob SchreierZolt [SR]
    Denise M'BayeSibylle [SR]
    Özgür KaradenizTurgay [SR]
    Charleen DeetzSuzanne [SR]
    Margarethe TieselHilde [SR]
    Paula SchrammSantje [SR]
    Arash Marandin.a. [SR]
    Maria HofstätterMartha [SR]
    Timur Isikn.a. [SR]
    Amélie MiloyCarina [SR]
    Josephine MartzFrau Reiter [SR]
    Magdalena WiedenhoferPoppy [SR]
    Julia KratzPastorin [BP]
    Sasha MariniGuest Wedding [BP]
    Thomas G. HintzeAutofahrer [BP]
    Ariel-Nil LevyFelix [BP]
    Peter WagnerTaxifahrer [BP]
    Laura TalentiKellnerin [BP]
    Karoline TeskaTimea

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantChristine Röhrig
    Post production coordinatorKathrin Manzke
    Dailies operatorJack Robin Halens
    Dailies operatorAngela Fellenberg
    QC (addtl. f. Rotor Film)
    QC (addtl. f. Rotor Film)
    ColoristNico Hauter
    DI digital intermediate supervisorSebastian Hermann
    Rotor Film
    Rotor Film
    Director of photographyStephan Burchardt
    Camera operatorFlorian Schwarz
    Drone camera operatorRobert Thürmann
    drone camera operator
    drone camera operator
    Steadicam operatorFlorian Schwarz
    2nd Unit D.P.
    2nd Unit D.P.
    1st assistant cameraSimon Hamann
    A Kam
    A Kam
    1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
    B-Cam // 8 Days
    B-Cam // 8 Days
    1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
    B-Cam 3DT
    B-Cam 3DT
    2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
    A-Cam
    A-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraVicky Müller
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
    Plate Operator
    Plate Operator
    Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
    Plate Operator
    Plate Operator
    Video assist/playback operatorFabrice Schwarz
    Vertretung 5 DT
    Vertretung 5 DT
    Still photographerAnne Wilk
    Casting directorNina Haun
    Casting director (children)Patrick Dreikauss
    Casting associateLaura Buschhagen
    Costume designerHeike Fademrecht
    Assistant costume designerSally Seifert
    Assistant costume designerJana Hellmuth
    4 Wochen
    4 Wochen
    Costumer / wardrobeLisa Schrimpf
    Costumer / wardrobeLisa Paterok
    Costumer / wardrobeHelene Wenschuh
    StylistLaura Fries
    Additional Rosalie Thomass (second half)
    Additional Rosalie Thomass (second half)
    Additional costumersNatalie Soroko
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Additional costumersSaskia Theis
    Costume ball
    Costume ball
    Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
    Additional costumersJekaterina Kautz
    Additional costumersIsabelle Marie Lange
    Additional costumersMaike Igelmann
    /Main Cast/CD Heike Fademrecht
    /Main Cast/CD Heike Fademrecht
    Additional costumersOlivier Mohrińge
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Crowd fitterKatrin Berthold
    Costume design traineeWinnie Janke
    DirectorShirel Peleg
    1st AD (local system)Sandra Krauß
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katharina Riepler
    Script supervisorAndrea Hansen
    Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
    Extras coordinatorStefan Bethke
    Extras coordinatorSilvia Cannarozzi
    EditorYvonne Tetzlaff
    Key gripOsée Bechstedt
    Drone pilotMaximilian Raschke
    Inspire
    Inspire
    GafferHeiko Grund
    Best boy electricJan-Paul Gauly
    Dimmer board operatorJohn Peters
    Lighting technician / electricianJosefa Jensch
    Lighting technician / electricianValentin Spengemann
    Dauerzusatz
    Dauerzusatz
    Lighting technician / electricianDavid Heaven
    Lighting technician / electricianNicolas Leonard Meyer
    1x add.
    1x add.
    Additional electricianJohn Peters
    Additional electricianAlexander Martin [1]
    Additional electricianBenedict Aufzug
    Lighting assistantYaheb Kübler
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistBastian Russ
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Dietz
    2. Maske
    2. Maske
    Makeup artist / hair stylistLara Flanders
    Makeup and Hair - Cast
    Makeup and Hair - Cast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja Jeberien
    Additional Hair&Makeupartist
    Additional Hair&Makeupartist
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Rosal
    Additional make up artistLilien Lösch
    Additional make up artistRebekka Schwark
    ProducerNataly Kudiabor
    Delegate producerLeonie Geisinger
    Delegate producerLeslie-Alina Schäfer
    Assistant-/ junior-producerArne Packschies
    Working Student
    Working Student
    Postproduction producerSimon Sturzenegger
    for Rotor Film
    for Rotor Film
    Postproduction producerMalte Kutz
    for Rotor Film GmbH
    for Rotor Film GmbH
    Assistant to producerNora Usanov-Geißler
    Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
    Assistant production designerJudith Rosskoth
    Set decoratorDenise Baron
    Assistant set decoratorCatharina Zopf
    Set decoration buyerSolveigh Sprengel
    Prop masterRalf Strohschein
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJonas Renner
    Standby propsMoritz Kosanke
    Set dresserHervé Berthou
    Set dresserDavid Thummerer
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    Assistant stand by propsJulia Große-Heitmeyer
    Location scoutTobias Palmer
    Archiv vorab
    Archiv vorab
    Location scoutJan Lewis
    Stand by set builderFrank Noack
    add.
    add.
    Graphic designerAnika Jakobi
    Graphic artistBarbara Dezasse
    Property driverMalte Mann
    Line producerKilian Grauel
    Production managerJannis Pantos
    Production coordinatorLaura Drachsler
    Production coordinatorClaudia Schüller
    preproduction (holiday cover)
    preproduction (holiday cover)
    Unit manager (local system)Walter Bednarik
    Location manager (local system)Jan Schabowski
    Travel coordinatorEmily Wollny
    Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
    Assistant location managerCharlotte Kliebisch
    Assistant set/floor managerLea-Marie Kessel
    Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
    Production driverOlaf Grützner
    Production driverCassius Flügge-Mensah
    Set runnerCaroline Knoch
    Set runnerMika Lienert
    Set runnerSofia Blanke
    Zusatz an 2 DT
    Zusatz an 2 DT
    ScreenwriterAntonia Rothe-Liermann
    ScreenwriterMalte Welding
    Production sound mixerPhilipp Sehling
    Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
    Second boom operatorFanny Huder
    Sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätz
    Sound mastering engineerGökalp Ergecen
    Rotor Film
    Rotor Film
    Sound editorAnton Dillinger
    (Foley) For Rotor Film
    (Foley) For Rotor Film
    Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
    Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
    Stuntdouble Laurence Rupp
    Stuntdouble Laurence Rupp
    EPK / behind the scenes producerFlorian Reick
    Green consultantHeiderose (Heidi) Dabou
    Hygiene officerHeiderose (Heidi) Dabou
    Green Consultant und Hygienebeauftragte
    Green Consultant und Hygienebeauftragte
    On set teacherUlrich Decker
    On-location classroom training for cast
    On-location classroom training for cast

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    UFA Fiction

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Gripupup.berlin
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
    Komparserie Spreewald
    Komparserie Spreewald
    Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
    & kleine Rollen
    & kleine Rollen
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Production ServicesFilm & Meer
    Blocker, Nachtwachen, Fahrzeugumsetzungen (Fischland Darß)
    Blocker, Nachtwachen, Fahrzeugumsetzungen (Fischland Darß)
    Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
    Tag und Nachtbewachung
    Tag und Nachtbewachung
    Production ServicesGötterspeisen [de]
    Production ServicesPreProducer Software UG
    Production ServicesSetkeeper
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
    Fahrzeugumsetzung
    Fahrzeugumsetzung
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReisebüro am Rankeplatz [de]
    CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
    CostumesFrent
    costume rental
    costume rental
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB - Heike Fademrecht
    KB - Heike Fademrecht
    CostumesWas ihr wollt
    Heike Fademrecht
    Heike Fademrecht
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    Heike Fademrecht
    Heike Fademrecht
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
    Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
    SFX
    SFX
    Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
    Police vehicle
    Police vehicle
    Vehicles and aircraftsMEDIAS Reiseservice
    Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
    Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
    car plates
    car plates
    Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film GmbH

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyNetflixWednesday, 14/02/2024