© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2014-2015 | rbb [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/10/2014
End of shooting05/12/2014
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Meret BeckerNina Rubin [L]
Mark WaschkeRobert Karow [L]
Maryam ZareeNasrin Reza [L]
Tim KalkhofMark Steinke [L]
Carolyn GenzkowAnna [SR]
Aleksandar TeslaDr. Viktor Rubin [SR]
Jonas HämmerleTolja Rubin [SR]
Louie BettonKaleb Rubin [SR]
Emma BadingJo [SR]
Theo TrebsRonny [SR]
Kida Khodr RamadanKhodr Ramadan [SR]
Robert GallinowskiAndi Berger [SR]
David SchütterReimers [SR]
Timo JacobsJahn [SR]
Daniel KraussSpurensicherung [SR]
Martin Ontrop
Barbaras Vater [SR]
Julius NitschkoffZimmerkamerad [SR]
Mascha GebhardtLena [SR]
Nina GocevaErdems Tochter [SR]
Nora Huetz
Erdems Frau [BP]
Benedict SieverdingKai [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
VFX production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
Digital compositor / compositing artistKristin Feist
Digital compositor / compositing artistAlexander Marschner
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
PregradingMatthias Ricke
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyThomas Benesch
Camera operatorJakob Ebert
B CAM, Arri Alexa
B CAM, Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraMarcos Pieta Jorge
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
B Cam, Alexa
B Cam, Alexa
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
1 DT B-Cam
1 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
5 DT A-Cam
5 DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
Alexa 9 DT B Cam
Alexa 9 DT B Cam
2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
2nd assistant cameraPatricia Günther
3 DT
3 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Pieper
ALEXA / On Set Dailies
ALEXA / On Set Dailies
Video assist/playback operatorPatricia Günther
Trainee 2nd Camera Assistant 5 DT
Trainee 2nd Camera Assistant 5 DT
Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Still photographerOliver Feist
Vertretung 1 Tag
Vertretung 1 Tag
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingKaro Schnelle
Costume designerPetra Kilian
Assistant costume designerUte Grenz
WardrobeGudula Schmidt
Costume design traineeRonja Krampitz
DirectorStephan Wagner
1st AD (local system)Walter Bednarik
2nd AD crowd (local system)Thomas Kornmaier
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
Extras coordinatorDavid Segler
(1. DT)
(1. DT)
EditorSusanne Ocklitz
Assistant editorStephan Lentzsch
Key gripJörg Langelüttich
GripChristoffer Schulz
1.-3. DT
1.-3. DT
GafferLinus Liermann
Best boyKay Möller
Lichttechniker, OB L. Liermann
Lichttechniker, OB L. Liermann
Additional electricianVitali Kunath
Additional electricianThomas Friedrich [1]
Additional electricianJonathan Kaiser
Additional electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianDennis Bünso
Lighting assistantMax Berg
ComposerAli N. Askin
ProducerErnst Ludwig Ganzert
ProducerDorothea Seeger
Production designerWolfgang Arens
Assistant production designerAntje Taubert
Prop masterHarald Voß
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Location scoutEmilio Winschetti
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
I. A. Movieconstruction
I. A. Movieconstruction
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverStefan Missfeld
Art department traineeMatthias Preti
Art department traineeKatharina Scheicher
Art department traineeAlice Pocnet
Line producerManu S. Scheidt
Production managerSabine Bischof
Krimi, RBB
Krimi, RBB
Assistant production managerAnnika Nizze
Unit managerKlaus Richter
Location manager (local system)Christian Metz
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Hübner
Production driverAndre Reinhold
Production driverFlorian Hohensee [1]
Production driverTina Rehmann
PA internLaura Klippel
ScreenwriterStefan Kolditz
Production sound mixerAchim Strommenger-Reich
Boom operatorMalte Schmidt
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
+ Sound Supervisor
+ Sound Supervisor
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Commissioning editorCooky Ziesche
Commissioning editorJosephine Schröder-Zebralla
Child supervisorChristoph Jahn

Production companies

CompanyComment
Eikon Media GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
CostumesKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Petra Kilian
KB: Petra Kilian
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Petra Kilian
KB: Petra Kilian
DecorationMovie Construction
Baubühne
Baubühne
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
VFX
VFX
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stephan Wagner2015Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenRegieNominated
Stephan Wagner2015Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisFernsehfilmNominated
Emma Bading2015Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisLobende ErwähnungWinner
Theo Trebs2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-DarstellerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 22/03/2015