5. staffel
TV Series | 2011 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/03/2011
End of shooting27/05/2011
Number of shooting days48
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode25'
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
Oliver K. Wnuk
Ulf Steinke [SS]
Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirmann [L]
Thomas MeinhardtHerr Tremmel [L]
Mo Bahla
Malik [LE]
Michaela CasparMrs. Papenacker [SSR]
Suzanne Landsfried
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Leon SeidelHelge [SSR]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Prashant Jaiswalprashant [SSR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Nübel [SSR]
Max MauffJonas [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Hilpers [SR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
Jan ViethenJens [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Sunny BansemerFrau Weller [SR]
Panagiota DimareliMitarbeiterin [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Peter Trabner
Jens Reiersen [SRE]
Stephan SchadHerr Dorenbach [SRE]
Helena SteigerFrau Dr. Warmedinger [BP]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister Capitol [BP]
Frank MontenbruckMonte [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraSebastian Volk
Digital Betacam
Digital Betacam
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke
47 von 49 Drehtagen
47 von 49 Drehtagen
Eng assistant audio/videoDavid Göbel
Cross-Promo
Cross-Promo
Still photographerWilli Weber
Camera traineeBjörn Weber
1. Block
1. Block
Camera traineeNicolas Altmaier
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingAngi Peters
A Casting
A Casting
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
WardrobeSusan Bollig
1.Garderobiere
1.Garderobiere
DirectorArne Feldhusen
1st AD (local system)Ole Zapatka
5. Staffel, Folgen 6-10
5. Staffel, Folgen 6-10
1st AD (local system)Susanne Boeing
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
Trainee director's departmentFranziska Hexel
Folge 1-5
Folge 1-5
EditorBenjamin Ikes
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
ProducerRalf Husmann
ProducerNina Sollich
Production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
Set decoratorHeike Steen
Prop masterBen Sidon
Standby propsAnnika Barth
Folge 6-10
Folge 6-10
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Location scoutAbi Roos
Zusatzmotive
Zusatzmotive
Property driverMichael Krauß
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerVerena Stiller
Unit managerSara Heidelbach
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
kompl. Staffel
kompl. Staffel
Assistant set/floor managerStefan Neugebauer
Assistant set/floor managerNiklas Schulz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerEike Rotthoff
Set runnerAntonio Lovrincevic
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
1.Block
1.Block
Production sound mixerKlaus Oesterwind
Staffel 5
Staffel 5
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Folgen 42 - 46
Folgen 42 - 46
Caterer (cook on set)Marinos Bouloukis
Letzter Drehtag / Catering
Letzter Drehtag / Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
2er Künstleraufenthalt
2er Künstleraufenthalt
Production ServicesStep GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Masken/Gardeorben Mo
Masken/Gardeorben Mo
PropsCINEFAKE
design & print
design & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Dietmar Jacobs2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Moritz Netenjakob2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Ralf Husmann2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Peter Güde2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated