5. staffel
TV Series | 2011 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/03/2011
End of shooting27/05/2011
Number of shooting days48
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode25'
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
Oliver K. Wnuk
Ulf Steinke [SS]
Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirmann [L]
Thomas MeinhardtHerr Tremmel [L]
Mo Bahla
Malik [LE]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Michaela CasparMrs. Papenacker [SSR]
Prashant Jaiswalprashant [SSR]
Suzanne Landsfried
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Nübel [SSR]
Max MauffJonas [SSR]
Leon SeidelHelge [SSR]
Sunny BansemerFrau Weller [SR]
Panagiota DimareliMitarbeiterin [SR]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Jan ViethenJens [SR]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Hilpers [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
Stephan SchadHerr Dorenbach [SRE]
Peter Trabner
Jens Reiersen [SRE]
Frank MontenbruckMonte [BP]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister Capitol [BP]
Helena SteigerFrau Dr. Warmedinger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkDigital Betacam
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke47 von 49 Drehtagen
Eng assistant audio/videoDavid GöbelCross-Promo
Still photographerWilli Weber
Camera traineeNicolas Altmaier
Camera traineeBjörn Weber1. Block
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
WardrobeSusan Bollig1.Garderobiere
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
DirectorArne Feldhusen
1st AD (local system)Ole Zapatka5. Staffel, Folgen 6-10
1st AD (local system)Susanne Boeing
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
Trainee director's departmentFranziska HexelFolge 1-5
EditorBenjamin Ikes
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerMaskenbildnerin
ProducerRalf Husmann
ProducerNina Sollich
Production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
Set decoratorHeike Steen
Prop masterBen Sidon
Standby propsAnnika BarthFolge 6-10
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Location scoutAbi RoosZusatzmotive
Property driverMichael Krauß
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerVerena Stiller
Unit managerSara Heidelbach
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
Assistant set/floor managerStefan Neugebauer
Assistant set/floor managerNiklas SchulzZusatz
Set runnerAntonio Lovrincevic
Set runnerEike Rotthoff
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann1.Block
Production sound mixerKlaus OesterwindStaffel 5
Boom operatorBastian BüßerFolgen 42 - 46
Caterer (cook on set)Marinos BouloukisLetzter Drehtag / Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent2er Künstleraufenthalt
Production ServicesStep GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken/Gardeorben Mo
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Dietmar Jacobs2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Moritz Netenjakob2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Ralf Husmann2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Peter Güde2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated