TV Movie | 2014-2015 | RTL [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/06/2014
End of shooting17/08/2014
Number of shooting days38
LocationsBerlin, Hopsten, Rheindahlen, Köln, Stuttgart, Nürtingen, Schwandorf
Filming regionsEast Germany, South Germany, West Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Picco von Groote
Betti [L]
Steve Windolf
Harry Schäfer [L]
Frederick LauRichie Weichert [L]
Alice DwyerHelga Waldeck [L]
Christoph SchechingerWerner Kranz [SR]
Paula Kalenberg
Evi Kranz [SR]
Maximilian LaprellManfred Frenztel [SR]
Sofie GrossGabi Frentzel [SR]
Florian PanznerDieter Mertens [SR]
Judith Hoersch
Hannelore Mertens [SR]
Maxim MehmetTheo Euringer [SR]
Peter KremerKommodore Kieser [SR]
Hannes WegenerErich Weltke [SR]
Dagny DewathUte Weltke [SR]
Jan MessutatRampel (Oberleutnant) [SR]
Michaela CasparFrau Gerling [SR]
Rainer BockHermann Weltke VM [SR]
Jeff Burrell
Anwalt Lockheed [SR]
Josephin BuschMaria Euringer [SR]
Johanna FalcknerFrau Bremer [SR]
Sven Gerhardt
Pressesprecher des Verteidigungsministeriums [SR]
Walter SittlerGordon Marks [SR]
Lenn KudrjawizkiAssistent Stevens [SR]
Wilhelm Eilersn.a. [SR]
Michael SchernthanerHofstädter [BP]
Therese HämerBeate Mohrmann [BP]
Pierre ShradyBauer Pit Ovens [BP]
Stefko HanushevskyMechaniker [BP]
Christian HockenbrinkAgent [BP]
Alexander KollAgent 2 [BP]
Maik SolbachOffizier [BP]
Kai HenschelJournalist 3 [BP]
Martin ThielJournalist 1 [BP]
Peter ObermannStaatssekretär [BP]
Hannah von Peinen
Frau Köhler
Dennis Laubenthal..

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerFabian Flesch
Projektabwicklung
Projektabwicklung
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
lead
lead
VFX technical directorSteffen Metzner
Compositing TD @ Mackevision
Compositing TD @ Mackevision
3d modelerDirk Mauche
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyJörg Widmer
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Digicopter
Digicopter
1st assistant cameraJohannes Mielsch
B Kamera
B Kamera
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
2nd assistant cameraStefan Baltz
2x EPIC
2x EPIC
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
2x EPIC 5K, On Set CC
2x EPIC 5K, On Set CC
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
Camera traineeKristofer Wilms
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerPeri De Braganca
60 iger Jahre (nominiert)
60 iger Jahre (nominiert)
Assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-Dommel
Assistant costume designerAriane Hahn
WardrobeRachel Vogelheim
WardrobeLee Jean-Ding
Additional wardrobeVanessa Horsmann
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeChrista Münstermann
Additional wardrobeIsa Fritsch
Additional wardrobeFrauke Spessert
hist. 60/70er inkl. Komparsenfitting
hist. 60/70er inkl. Komparsenfitting
Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
histor. 60/70er Fitting
histor. 60/70er Fitting
Additional wardrobeJessica Specker
Fitting Komparsen
Fitting Komparsen
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
Kleider & Anzüge 60ger Jahre
Kleider & Anzüge 60ger Jahre
DirectorMiguel Alexandre
2nd AD crowd (local system)Madita Selas
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhof
Trainee director's departmentMaximilian Herrmann
EditorIngo Recker
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripIlko Petkow
KeyGrip (Berlin/Bayern)
KeyGrip (Berlin/Bayern)
Key gripJan Brun
key grip
key grip
GripRon Lüscher
GripChristian Marienthal
Berlin/Bayern
Berlin/Bayern
GripSascha Ossendorf
Kranzusatz Köln
Kranzusatz Köln
GripPeter Zender
Zusatz f. Foxy Advanced Kran
Zusatz f. Foxy Advanced Kran
GripOliver Kellmann
Kranzusatz
Kranzusatz
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Digicopter RED Epic 4k
Digicopter RED Epic 4k
GafferHorst Mann
Best boyOliver Noell
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Lighting technician / electricianUdo Blaesing
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Damaschke
Additional electricianFerdinand Fehlberg
Berlin 1 DT
Berlin 1 DT
Additional electricianKatharina Ziegler
Traversenrig
Traversenrig
Lighting assistantJan Peltzer
Zusatz 3 Tage
Zusatz 3 Tage
Lighting assistantMarco Siefert
Lighting assistantTobias Schild
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistThorsten Esser
historisch , 60er-70er jahre
historisch , 60er-70er jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Schneider
Historisch 60\70
Historisch 60\70
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Jiritano
historisch 60er Jahre
historisch 60er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
historisch 60er / 70er Jahre
historisch 60er / 70er Jahre
Additional make up artistKonni Kahl
Additional make up artistMonique Bredow
Additional make up artistMarie-Eglantine Romm
Additional make up artistKatharina de Malotki
Berlin
Berlin
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Historisch, Vertretung Hauptmaske
Historisch, Vertretung Hauptmaske
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistAnja Kieselbach
Additional make up artistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
historisch
historisch
Additional make up artistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistBettina Heyl
ComposerDirk Leupolz
ProducerDominik Frankowski
ProducerMichael Souvignier
Assistant-/ junior-producerMaike Delbos
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Rieve
Production designerThomas Franz
Assistant production designerJudith Fischer
Art directorPierre Pfundt
Assistant art directorJan Keuthmann
Set decoratorChristiane Krumwiede
60er Jahre
60er Jahre
Construction coordinatorAndre Makossa
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
1962-1975
1962-1975
Set dresserKlaus Bienen
Set dresserJonathan Benedict Behr
Set dresserMatthias Lerch
Set dresserAnika Falke
Set dresserMirjam Gadinger
Historisch 60er Jahre
Historisch 60er Jahre
Set dresserHeike Küpper
hist. 60er - 70er
hist. 60er - 70er
Set decoration buyerFlorian Wagner
NRW / Berlin
NRW / Berlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
Assistant stand by propsDoga Cigsar
Assistant set decoratorKatrin Bellingen
Assistant set decoratorHeike Steen
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutJudith Fischer
Bayern
Bayern
Stand by set builderKurt Woldmann
Stand by set builderAndreas Häusler
Scenic painterGabriele Winzen
head-pt. nrw
head-pt. nrw
Prop builderGregor Winter
Instrumentenansteuerung Stafighter
Instrumentenansteuerung Stafighter
Graphic artistGiulia Severini
- 60er
- 60er
Line producerTill Derenbach
Line producerChristian Hüsgen
Senderseite
Senderseite
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
NRW, Berlin, Bayern
NRW, Berlin, Bayern
Production coordinatorHeike Kerschgens
NRW, Berlin, Bayern
NRW, Berlin, Bayern
Assistant production managerChristian Pesch
Reisekoordination
Reisekoordination
Unit managerSonja Fischer [1]
Location manager (local system)Philipp von Brockhausen
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Production secretaryFay Blumenschein
vom 17.04. - 12.05.2014
vom 17.04. - 12.05.2014
Production secretarySabrina Schneider
Assistant unit managerLiana Henz
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Richter
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle
Dreh in NRW
Dreh in NRW
Assistant set/floor managerNils Herres
7.8.-12.8 Zusatz
7.8.-12.8 Zusatz
Set runnerDaniel Paulus
Praktikum
Praktikum
Set runnerMatthias Redekop
Praktikum 23.06.-13.08.14
Praktikum 23.06.-13.08.14
Production driverDavid Friedewald
Production driverCarsten Henz
Production driverThomas M. F. Menge
ScreenwriterThilo Röscheisen
ScreenwriterKit Hopkins
Production sound mixerEric Rueff
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Second boom operatorXavier Thieulin
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
RED EPIC Octocopter
RED EPIC Octocopter
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
TR, Komparsen NRW
TR, Komparsen NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Berlin
Berlin
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Blocking BW
Blocking BW
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesRichter Recycling GmbH
Filmset Entsorgung
Filmset Entsorgung
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen; Set Eq
Absperrungen; Set Eq
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesAugenweide Optik
Fundusbrillen Leihe
Fundusbrillen Leihe
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: P.de Braganza
KB: P.de Braganza
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: P. de Braganca
KB: P. de Braganca
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
3D - Beschriftung
3D - Beschriftung
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Masken Garderoben
Masken Garderoben
PropsViller Mühle
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Drehbetreuung Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
Drehbetreuung Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsPS. Aero b.v.
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Oldtimer + Setbetreuung
Oldtimer + Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peri De Braganca2016Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste Ausstattung (Kostümbild)Nominated
Miguel Alexandre2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-SpielfilmNominated
Thomas Franz2016Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste AusstattungNominated
Denis Behnke2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenVFX / AnimationWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 12/11/2015