Director | Miguel Alexandre |
---|---|
Written by | Kit Hopkins, Thilo Röscheisen |
Production | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Distributor | Beta Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 23/06/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/08/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 38 |
Locations | Berlin, Hopsten, Rheindahlen, Köln, Stuttgart, Nürtingen, Schwandorf |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany, West Germany |
Film financing |
|
---|---|
Length of movie | 120 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 5K |
Distribution format | Redcode RAW 5K |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Picco von Groote | Betti [L] | |
Steve Windolf | Harry Schäfer [L] | |
Frederick Lau | Richie Weichert [L] | |
Alice Dwyer | Helga Waldeck [L] | |
Christoph Schechinger | Werner Kranz [SR] | |
Paula Kalenberg | Evi Kranz [SR] | |
Maximilian Laprell | Manfred Frenztel [SR] | |
Sofie Gross | Gabi Frentzel [SR] | |
Florian Panzner | Dieter Mertens [SR] | |
Judith Hoersch | Hannelore Mertens [SR] | |
Maxim Mehmet | Theo Euringer [SR] | |
Peter Kremer | Kommodore Kieser [SR] | |
Hannes Wegener | Erich Weltke [SR] | |
Dagny Dewath | Ute Weltke [SR] | |
Jan Messutat | Rampel (Oberleutnant) [SR] | |
Michaela Caspar | Frau Gerling [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Hermann Weltke VM [SR] | |
Jeff Burrell | Anwalt Lockheed [SR] | |
Josephin Busch | Maria Euringer [SR] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Pressesprecher des Verteidigungsministeriums [SR] | |
Walter Sittler | Gordon Marks [SR] | |
Johanna Falckner | Frau Bremer [SR] | |
Lenn Kudrjawizki | Assistent Stevens [SR] | |
Wilhelm Eilers | n.a. [SR] | |
Michael Schernthaner | Hofstädter [BP] | |
Therese Hämer | Beate Mohrmann [BP] | |
Pierre Shrady | Bauer Pit Ovens [BP] | |
Stefko Hanushevsky | Mechaniker [BP] | |
Christian Hockenbrink | Agent [BP] | |
Alexander Koll | Agent 2 [BP] | |
Maik Solbach | Offizier [BP] | |
Kai Henschel | Journalist 3 [BP] | |
Martin Thiel | Journalist 1 [BP] | |
Peter Obermann | Staatssekretär [BP] | |
Hannah von Peinen | Frau Köhler | |
Dennis Laubenthal | .. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Fabian Flesch Projektabwicklung | Projektabwicklung |
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke lead | lead |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
VFX technical director | Steffen Metzner Compositing TD @ Mackevision | Compositing TD @ Mackevision |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Jörg Widmer | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter | Digicopter |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
2nd assistant camera | Stefan Baltz 2x EPIC | 2x EPIC |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß 2x EPIC 5K, On Set CC | 2x EPIC 5K, On Set CC |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Camera trainee | Kristofer Wilms | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca 60 iger Jahre (nominiert) | 60 iger Jahre (nominiert) |
Assistant costume designer | Ariane Hahn | |
Assistant costume designer | Daniele Gossens-Dommel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lee Jean-Ding | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rachel Vogelheim | |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg Kleider & Anzüge 60ger Jahre | Kleider & Anzüge 60ger Jahre |
Additional costumers | Vanessa Horsmann historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich histor. 60/70er Fitting | histor. 60/70er Fitting |
Additional costumers | Christa Münstermann | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Specker Fitting Komparsen | Fitting Komparsen |
Additional costumers | Frauke Spessert hist. 60/70er inkl. Komparsenfitting | hist. 60/70er inkl. Komparsenfitting |
Additional costumers | Franziska Lange historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Isa Fritsch | |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas | |
Extras coordinator | Dennis Eichhof | |
Trainee director's department | Maximilian Herrmann | |
Editor | Ingo Recker | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Jan Brun key grip | key grip |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow KeyGrip (Berlin/Bayern) | KeyGrip (Berlin/Bayern) |
Grip | Christian Marienthal Berlin/Bayern | Berlin/Bayern |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann Kranzusatz | Kranzusatz |
Grip | Peter Zender Zusatz f. Foxy Advanced Kran | Zusatz f. Foxy Advanced Kran |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Additional Cologne / Crane & Remote | Additional Cologne / Crane & Remote |
Grip | Ron Lüscher | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter RED Epic 4k | Digicopter RED Epic 4k |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Damaschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Udo Blaesing Rigging | Rigging |
Additional electrician | Ferdinand Fehlberg Berlin 1 DT | Berlin 1 DT |
Additional electrician | Katharina Ziegler Traversenrig | Traversenrig |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Schild Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Marco Siefert | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Peltzer Zusatz 3 Tage | Zusatz 3 Tage |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Melanie Schneider Historisch 60\70 | Historisch 60\70 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Genevriere historisch 60er / 70er Jahre | historisch 60er / 70er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Jiritano historisch 60er Jahre | historisch 60er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Thorsten Esser historisch , 60er-70er jahre | historisch , 60er-70er jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jenny Wieland Accompanying interviews | Accompanying interviews |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Eglantine Romm | |
Additional make up artist | Konni Kahl | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Kieselbach | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina de Malotki Berlin | Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Heyl | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Historisch, Vertretung Hauptmaske | Historisch, Vertretung Hauptmaske |
Additional make up artist | Monique Bredow | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Composer | Dirk Leupolz | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Dominik Frankowski | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Julia Rieve | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Maike Delbos | |
Production designer | Thomas Franz | |
Assistant production designer | Judith Fischer | |
Art director | Pierre Pfundt | |
Assistant art director | Jan Keuthmann | |
Set decorator | Christiane Krumwiede 60er Jahre | 60er Jahre |
Assistant set decorator | Katrin Bellingen | |
Assistant set decorator | Heike Steen | |
Set decoration buyer | Florian Wagner NRW / Berlin | NRW / Berlin |
Construction coordinator | Andre Makossa | |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal 1962-1975 | 1962-1975 |
Set dresser | Mirjam Gadinger Historisch 60er Jahre | Historisch 60er Jahre |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen | |
Set dresser | Jonathan Benedict Behr | |
Set dresser | Heike Küpper hist. 60er - 70er | hist. 60er - 70er |
Set dresser | Anika Falke | |
Set dresser | Matthias Lerch | |
Assistant stand by props | Doga Cigsar | |
Location scout | Judith Fischer Bayern | Bayern |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Till Menzel | |
Stand by set builder | Kurt Woldmann | |
Stand by set builder | Andreas Häusler | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. nrw | head-pt. nrw |
Prop maker | Gregor Winter Instrumentenansteuerung Stafighter | Instrumentenansteuerung Stafighter |
Graphic designer | Giulia Severini | |
Line producer | Christian Hüsgen Senderseite | Senderseite |
Line producer | Till Derenbach | |
Production manager | Jutta Bürsgens NRW, Berlin, Bayern | NRW, Berlin, Bayern |
Production coordinator | Heike Kerschgens NRW, Berlin, Bayern | NRW, Berlin, Bayern |
Assistant production manager | Christian Pesch Reisekoordination | Reisekoordination |
Unit manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Philipp von Brockhausen | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Trinius | |
Production secretary | Sabrina Schneider | |
Production secretary | Fay Blumenschein vom 17.04. - 12.05.2014 | vom 17.04. - 12.05.2014 |
Assistant unit manager | Liana Henz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Richter | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nils Herres 7.8.-12.8 Zusatz | 7.8.-12.8 Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Walter Kimmerle Dreh in NRW | Dreh in NRW |
Production driver | David Friedewald | |
Production driver | Carsten Henz | |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge | |
Set runner | Daniel Paulus Praktikum | Praktikum |
Set runner | Matthias Redekop Praktikum 23.06.-13.08.14 | Praktikum 23.06.-13.08.14 |
Screenwriter | Kit Hopkins | |
Screenwriter | Thilo Röscheisen | |
Production sound mixer | Eric Rueff | |
Boom operator | Dominique Rueff | |
Second boom operator | Xavier Thieulin | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beta Film GmbH Weltvertrieb | Weltvertrieb |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Moonrocketfilms On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment | On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® RED EPIC Octocopter | RED EPIC Octocopter |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber TR, Komparsen NRW | TR, Komparsen NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Media Sue Blocking BW | Blocking BW |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung | Filmset Entsorgung |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen; Set Eq | Absperrungen; Set Eq |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Fundusbrillen Leihe | Fundusbrillen Leihe |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: P.de Braganza | KB: P.de Braganza |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: P. de Braganca | KB: P. de Braganca |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK 3D - Beschriftung | 3D - Beschriftung |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken Garderoben | Masken Garderoben |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern | historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Drehbetreuung Spielfahrzeuge Berlin | Drehbetreuung Spielfahrzeuge Berlin |
Vehicles and aircrafts | PS. Aero b.v. | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Oldtimer + Setbetreuung | Oldtimer + Setbetreuung |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peri De Braganca | 2016 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Kostümbild) | Beste Ausstattung (Kostümbild) | Nominated |
Miguel Alexandre | 2016 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm | Bester TV-Spielfilm | Nominated |
Thomas Franz | 2016 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung | Beste Ausstattung | Nominated |
Denis Behnke | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen VFX / Animation | VFX / Animation | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 12/11/2015 |