dvd cover
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2004 | Docu-Drama | Austria, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Detlef BotheReinhard Heydrich [L]
Sebastian KochAlbert Speer [L]
Tobias MorettiAdolf Hitler [L]
Susanne SchäferAnnemarie Kempf [L]
Martin HudySoldat [SR]
Bryan AddinallRichter [SR]
Franziska BallTraudl Junge [SR]
Rose-Lise BoninMargaret Speer [SR]
Karin EngelhardKindermädchen Leuthäuser [SR]
Conrad F. Geier
Reichsminister Fritz Todt [SR]
Eva HassmannEva Braun [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger
Joseph Goebbels [SR]
Daryl JacksonSpandau Guard [SR]
Philippe JacqGefängnis Wärter [SR]
Sergey Kalantaynn [SR]
Andreas KallauchFritzsche [SR]
Michael S. RuscheinskyWehrmachtsoldat [SR]
Peter Rühring
Dönitz [SR]
Peter Schneider
Albert Speer junior [SR]
Jurij SchraderGefängniswärter [SR]
Stephen A. SikderBritischer Wachsoldat [SR]
Carla SteinwenderChrista Schröder [SR]
Michelle von TreubergHilde Speer [SR]
Vivien WalterBoutiquebesitzerin [SR]
Wilma ZingaraJohanna Wolf [SR]
Peter BishopDirektor Spandau Gefängnis [BP]
Winfried KüppersDustmann [BP]
Götz Burger
Walter Funk

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Digital matte painterMichael Hackl
ColoristYvonne Tran
Director of photographyGernot Roll
Camera operatorMichael PraunA-Cam Operator/ Super 35
Steadicam operatorMichael PraunA-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
2nd assistant cameraMichael RathgeberB-Cam Focus
Clapper/loaderNicu Mihailescu
Video assist/playback operatorTimo AndertK: Gernot Roll
Still photographerStefan FalkeGermany
Costume designerBarbara Baum
Assistant costume designerSibyll Möbius
Assistant costume designerAnja RichterUniformen 2. Weltkrieg
WardrobeDonato Iglesias
WardrobeAngela SmochAushilfe
WardrobeSilvana SchulzeAushilfe
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeMitra Saffarihistorical part 5 weeks
Additional wardrobeMo VorwerckKB: Barbara Baum
Additional wardrobeStefanie Schroeter
TailorSylvia Martinak
DirectorDr. Heinrich Breloer
1st AD (local system)Eva Kadankova
2nd AD crowd (local system)Hendrik Heiden
Script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
Assistant editorArnd Möllerzusätzlich am Anfg
Assistant editorNicole Kortlüke
Key/dolly gripHerbert Sporrer
Key/dolly gripJürgen HahnOperator 2. Kamera
Grip assistantMarcus Weber
Lighting technician / electricianRainer TrautmannVorbau Bavaria Studio
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lippert
Additional electricianNamche Okon
Lighting assistantMarc Pettersen
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin StattmannZusatzmaske/ historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette LatzelsbergerHerstellung aller Haararbeiten
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette KeiserZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Lebender
Additional make up artistTanja Straub/ Perückenanfertigung
Wig makerGregor Eckstein
Production designerGötz Weidner
Art directorHucky Hornberger
Set decoratorKirsten Garbade
Set decoratorPeter Ackermann [2]
Set decoratorUwe StanikProduction Design: Götz Weidner
Prop masterPeter Dürst
Standby propsUtz Neumann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRegina Deutsch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBirgit Kuntze
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderChristian Jess
Set builderJosef Jacob
Scenic painterArnold Müllerund Bühnenplastiker
Property driverThomas Wimmer
Art department traineeCathrin Bergschneider
Unit production managerJochen Ludwig
Assistant production managerSandra MaricKassenführung
Unit managerMichael Stritzel
Location managerBenno PastewkaLocation Manager
Location managerBernadette BöhlerGenehmigungen Drehorte NRW
Location managerGabriele SchönfeldMünchen & Berchtesgaden
Location managerGerd HansenNorddeutschland
Dubbing coordinatorSandra Maric
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Cohnalle 3 Teile
Production assistantLorena Schuster
Production assistantAndi HettlageAss. 1. u. 2. AL
Production driverCarsten Griemert
Production driverTina Sonanini
Production driverMax Locher
PA internLaura Sages
ScreenwriterProf. Dr. Horst Königstein
ScreenwriterDr. Heinrich Breloer
Enquiry assistanceAlexa Julie Zündtdiv. Interview-Protokolle
Production sound mixerMarkus Stoffeldocumentry parts
Boom operatorStefan RudolphGlücksburg
Boom operatorBert Roth
Boom operatorIngo DonatCrew Berchtesgaden
Sound editorAndre Bendocchi-AlvesFoley Editor
Special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHeinz Ludwig
Special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Department Berlin
Model makerSebastian Bulst
Model makerHelmut NeudorferModelle+Modellsfx
Caterer (assistance on set)David FriedewaldCatering Servicekraft
ConsultantAndrew Mollo

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelSchäferhund Blondi,Dackel,Tauben
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Muhri
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Special EffectsMagic FXModelle
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeug

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Koch2005Deutscher FernsehpreisBester Schauspieler FernsehfilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 09/05/2005