Silberkiesel - Hunkeler tritt ab | © snakefilm
© snakefilm
TV-Movie (Series) | 2010 | SRF [ch] | Whodunit | Switzerland

Main data

DirectorMarkus Fischer
Written byDominik Bernet
ProductionSnakefilm GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/06/2010
End of shooting08/07/2010
LocationsZürich / Basel
Filming regionsSwitzerland

Project data

Acquisition formatRedcode RAW 4K

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mathias GnädingerKommissar Hunkeler [L]
Armando Dottok.A [SR]
Jürg LöwStaatsanwalt Suter [SR]
This Maag
Dennis Lombard [SR]
Emanuela von FrankenbergDr. de Ville [SR]
Yves Wüthrich
Kanalarbeiter Ueli Maurer [SR]
Sonia DiazJasmin Da Silva [SR]
Ercan DurmazErdogan Civil [SR]
Hansjörg BetschartDr. K [SR]
Cynthia CorayErika Waldis [SR]
David EigenheerHaller [SR]
Charlotte HeinimannHedwig [SR]
Marcello MontecchiToni Huber [SR]
Suly RöthlisbergerMutter Lüdi [SR]
Max SartoreSam [SR]
Marc SchmassmannKorporal Lüdi [SR]
Pema ShitsetsangKrankenschwester [SR]
Olga StrubFrau Held [SR]
Gilles TschudiMadörin [SR]
Serkan TastemurAli [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Colour timerPatrick Lindenmaier
Director of photographyBrian D. Goff
1st assistant cameraStefan Stefanini
2nd assistant cameraSami Khouri
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Glattfelder
DIT digital imaging technicianFabian Gamper
Still photographerSava Hlavacek
Casting directorSusan Müller
Costume designerVerena Haerdi
WardrobeJulia Ensner
DirectorMarkus Fischer
1st AD (local system)Nicole Front
2nd AD crowd (local system)Thomas Kaufmann
Script continuityLukas Claude Müller
EditorBernhard Lehner
Assistant editorRebecca Siegfried Reischer
AVID | Red One
AVID | Red One
Rigging gripTill Schlatter
GafferErnst Brunner
Best boySalvator Piazzitta
Lighting technician / electricianTill Schlatter
Lighting technician / electricianRaphael Toel
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartine Felber
Assistant makeup artistDaniela Juchli
ComposerMarkus Fritzsche
ProducerMarkus Fischer
ProducerBettina Alber
Production designerChristoph Schubiger
Prop masterDominique Steiner-Studinka
Standby propsUrsi Buchmann
Set dresserDoris Baumgartner
Set builderBeat Zobrist
Set builderBeat Flury
Line producerChristoph Stillhard
Production managerSina Schlatter
Assistant production managerDorthe Wølner-Hanssen
Unit managerPetra Wild
Set manager/ floor managerLea Maurer
Assistant set/floor managerKlemens Niklaus Trenkle
in Basel
in Basel
Assistant set/floor managerFabienne Winzenried
Set runnerSonja Levy
Production driverJulian Underwood
Assistent der Aufnahmeletung bei Vorbere
Assistent der Aufnahmeletung bei Vorbere
Production driverBen Hagen
ScreenwriterDominik Bernet
Production sound mixerIngrid Städeli
Boom operatorThomas Gassmann
Sound re-recording mixerJürg von Allmen
Sound editorPatrick Storck
Foley artistMel Kutbay
ArmorerErich Frey
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Commissioning editor in chargePeter Studhalter
Commissioning editorStefan Hoffmann
Commissioning editor (image)Katja Rodriguez
Caterer (assistance on set)Silvio Heusser
Caterer (assistance on set)Christine Gutzwiler

Production companies

CompanyComment
Snakefilm GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceHDI Global SE (formerly HDI-Gerling Industrieversicherung AG)
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Markus Fischer2011Solothurner Filmtage [ch]Schweizer Fernsehfilmpreis - RegieWinner