EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© H&V Entertainment GmbH
© H&V Entertainment GmbH

Seven Hours

  • 7 Stunden im April (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2017-2018 | BR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/08/2017
End of shooting19/09/2017
LocationsBayern und Niedersachsen
Filming regionsNorth Germany, South Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bibiana BeglauPsychotherapeutin [L]
Thomas LoiblStephan [L]
Till FiritPeter Petrowski [L]
Norman HackerUlrich Riedl [L]
Mareike SedlHeidi [SR]
Imogen Kogge
Vera Ehrles [SR]
Wowo Habdank
Sascha Bredow [SR]
Franz FroschauerDr. Laubach [SR]
Andreas BichlerHarry Klein [SR]Loïc Guingand
Jean-Luc BubertWärter [SR]
Antonio di MauroItalienischer Gastwirt Roberto [SR]
Ingrid ReschMutter Rautenberg [SR]
Marko DyrlichHarry Gernauer [SR]
Christian Heiner WolfDer Gutachter [SR]
Patrick FingerKlinikarzt [BP]
Rainer HausteinSEK-Einsatzleiter [BP]
Frank SollmannRechtsanwalt Petzold [BP]
Antje Westermann [1]Beisitzende Richterin [BP]
Marion FreundorferGutachterin Gericht [BP]
Sabine AziziOberstaatsanwältin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSusanne Weißenbach
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Davinci Resolve
Davinci Resolve
Director of photographySten Mende
Camera operatorNiv Abootalebi
2 DT
2 DT
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ A-Cam / ALEXA
/ A-Cam / ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraLena Schreyer
Video assist/playback operatorAdriano Gómez Anreus
Still photographerBarbara Bauriedl
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerVerena Sapper
Assistant costume designerHeike Weng
Costumer / wardrobeAlina Scheiler
Costume design traineeAlicia Drodofsky
DirectorChristian Görlitz
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Trainee director's departmentLaurens Linnemann
EditorMarcel Peragine
Additional editorRomola Davies
20 days
20 days
Assistant editorTanja Schott
Key gripEmil Marcus Kaczur
GripTino Bacher
GafferMichael 'Rossi' Röska
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wenzel [1]
Additional electricianStefanie Nirschl
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Makeup artist / hair stylistSascha Kolmikow
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
ComposerWarner Poland
mit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat
mit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat
ComposerWolfgang Glum
Mit Warner Poland
Mit Warner Poland
ProducerIna-Christina Kersten
Production designerGabi Pohl
Assistant production designerVerena Popp
ArtworkUte Hintersdorf
Poster Festival
Poster Festival
Prop masterRalf Habermann
SzB. Gabi Pohl
SzB. Gabi Pohl
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Standby propsKersten Grossmann
Set dresserAnouk Comploi
Set dresserEmanuel Eschner
Set builderGeorg Bülling
Line producerAndrea Wetzel
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
BR
BR
Production managerRenate Stoecker-Szaggarrs
Production coordinatorPaul Melzow
Unit manager (local system)Elizabeth Albrecht
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
11DT, PL.:R. Stoecker-Szaggars
11DT, PL.:R. Stoecker-Szaggars
Set manager/ floor managerNoelle Kempkes
14 DT
14 DT
Assistant set/floor managerNoelle Kempkes
Production driverMax Waldmann
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Set runnerNicola Pantzke
ScreenwriterChristian Görlitz
ScreenwriterPim G. Richter
Literary sourceSusanne Preusker
Production sound mixerMichael 'Wolly' Wollmann
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
3 Tage Vertretung
3 Tage Vertretung
Boom operatorLisa Gaggl
Adr recordistDavid Merkl
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Special effects technicianFelix Bartholomä
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Alexa+ / UP's
Alexa+ / UP's
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund Cole
Hund Cole
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Justiz, SEK- und Polizeiuniformen
Justiz, SEK- und Polizeiuniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
SEKler,Insassenunifo
SEKler,Insassenunifo
Decorationfilmbildverleih
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Equipment & FB
Med. Equipment & FB
PropsOldworld - Requisitenverleih
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Einsp. PC
Einsp. PC

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Görlitz2019Grimme-Preis [de]
Fiktion
FiktionNominated
Christian Görlitz2019Jupiter Award [de]
Bester TV-Spielfilm (National)
Bester TV-Spielfilm (National)Nominated
Pim G. Richter2019Grimme-Preis [de]
Fiktion
FiktionNominated
Christian Görlitz2018Filmfest München [de]
Neues Deutsches Fernsehen
Neues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
Ina-Christina Kersten2018Filmfest München [de]
Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis
Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 07/09/2018