EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexandra Maria LaraAntonia [L]
Barbara Schnitzler
Susanne [L]
Stefan KurtSilberstein [L]
Robert StadloberKonrad Zeidler [L]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynLydia [L]
Karoline EichhornIrma Seibert [L]
Jürgen TarrachAlois Hoecker [GS]
Peer JägerWilhelm Pieck [SR]
Alexander KhuonArtur Pieck [SR]
Jenny Langner
Hanna Sydow [SR]
Stefan Lochau
Gerhard Berger [SR]
Mathias RenneisenSprecher "Aktuelle Kamera" [SR]
Annett SawallischLEHRERIN [SR]
Nicolai BorgerNKWD Soldat [SR]
Sergius BuckmeierNKWD Offizier [SR]
Frank SchilcherNKWD Soldat [SR]
Swetlana SchönfeldWaltraut Kessler [SR]
Dmitry BrauerNKWD Offizier [SR]
Vladislav GrakovskiyNKWD Offizier [SR]
Peter KurthVernehmer [SR]
Frauke PoolmanGrete Hoecker [SR]
Bruno SchubertNKWD-Soldat#1 [SR]
Hark BohmKonrads Vater [SR]
Jochen NickelWaltrauts Mann [SR]
Branko SamarovskiKüppers [SR]
Bernd StegemannWerner Schuck [SR]
Tigran PetrosyanNKWD Soldat [BP]
Fiona PiekarekHausbewohnerin [BP]
Ulrika Lang-ErnstSekretärin v. Pieck [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriela Richter
Assistant vfx supervisorBernhard Näther
On-Set Supervising
On-Set Supervising
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyThomas Plenert
Camera operatorLars Lenski
1st assistant cameraLukas Grubba
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
Alexa Mini, A-Cam
Alexa Mini, A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraHagen Ulbrich
2nd assistant cameraLukas Grubba
Data wrangler / digital loaderKai Hesselbarth
Casting directorEva Plackner
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
Costumer / wardrobeClaudia Blumenauer
DirectorBernd Böhlich
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
1. AD
1. AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Paul Mazur
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
EditorGudrun Steinbrück-Plenert
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
Key gripDaniel Krause
GripRalph Kellet
GafferMaik Reimann
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Steffen
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Lighting assistantMaximilian Wesse
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistSarah Neumayer
ComposerSebastian Schmidt
ProducerEva-Marie Martens
ProducerAlexander Martens
ProducerRegina Spreer
Production designerEduard Krajewski
historisch
historisch
Assistant production designerJulika Kanitz
historisch
historisch
Prop masterMichaela Nolte
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFynn Loyal
Standby propsHenrik Richter
Assistant stand by propsEstella Thiel
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorBenno Pastewka
Chromschnittchen
Chromschnittchen
Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
Sachsen/ Sachsen-Anhalt
Sachsen/ Sachsen-Anhalt
Set builderTorsten Haubold
Scenic painterLeon Schulz
Property driverMirko Reichwald
Production managerSusan Engnath
Assistant production managerLiza Cramer
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin, Sachsen-Anhalt
Berlin, Sachsen-Anhalt
Set manager/ floor managerLinda Drescher
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
Production assistantMert Altok
Set Runner
Set Runner
Assistant set/floor managerAndre Reinhold
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Reinhardt
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Set runnerMichel Cremer
ScreenwriterBernd Böhlich
Production sound mixerJohannes Doberenz
Boom operatorAndré 'Peti' Petkus
31.01.2018 - 08.03.2018
31.01.2018 - 08.03.2018
Sound designerBernd Goebel
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt Double- Barbara Schnitzler
Stunt Double- Barbara Schnitzler
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Alexandra Maria Lara
Stuntdouble Alexandra Maria Lara

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH [de]
Pluto Film Distribution Network GmbH [de]
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Komparsenzirkel
Raum Magdeburg
Raum Magdeburg
Extras/Bit PlayerPSDS Daniela Stütz
Komparsin
Komparsin
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
1 Tag in Lehnin
1 Tag in Lehnin
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Aggregatzug und Kostümzug
Aggregatzug und Kostümzug
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniformen
Uniformen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bernd Böhlich2018Int. Film Festival of India [in]
World Panorama
World PanoramaNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen
Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt
Reihe: Stilbewußt erzählt
2019GermanyInt. Fünf Seen Filmfestival
Reihe: Panorama
Reihe: Panorama

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 05/09/2019
PremiereWednesday, 28/11/2018International Filmfestival Goa