Sankt Maik | © RTL
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2018 | RTL | Dramedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorUlrike Hamacher, Sven Fehrensen, Hanno Olderdissen
Written byVivien Hoppe (head writer)
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.07.2018
End of shooting08.12.2018
Number of shooting days90
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Elisabeth BaulitzElisabeth Kruse [SS]
Bernd-Christian AlthoffTom Richter [L]
Michael Raphael KleinDr. Sven Keiser [L]
Alessandro BressanelloAlter Baroni [LE]
Ciro de ChiaraEnzo [LE]
Nick Dong-SikHao [LE]
Claudia GaebelMira Durchleuchter [LE]
Anja GräfensteinJana Heine [LE]
Roberto GuerraToni [LE]
Jörn HentschelFritz Berger [LE]
Aline Hochscheid
Frau Brunner [LE]
Petra KleinertViki Müller [LE]
Robert LohrJohann [LE]
Lia PerezVera Hallinger [LE]
Barbara PhilippTante Stefanie [LE]
Antonia BergmanMutter Schäfer [SSR]
Frederik BottFreddy Bauer [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannMaik (jung) [SSR]
Teresa RizosSimone [SSR]
Nina VorbrodtDoreen Möller [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingKarl Kruse [SSR]
Isabell ClassenSabine [SR]
Piet FuchsPeter [SR]
Christoph NitzKirchenvorstand "Herr Bergsteiner" [SR]
Carolin StählerProtokollantin Helga [SR]
Alexander Tröger
Frank TrunzBauer [SR]
Fynn ZinapoldMaiks Vater [SR]
George BaumgartlSprechrolle Polizeibeamter [SRE]
Tom HoßbachHannes [SRE]
Simone KleinTrauernde Patientin [SRE]
Aurel KlugFips Heine [SRE]
Mirko KraftThorsten [SRE]
Madeleine NiescheOberärztin Haase [SRE]
Jakob SchmidtLennard Drews [SRE]
Axel SieferHans Kasurske [SRE]
Margaux TiltmannEmpfangsdame Jennifer [SRE]
Frank WeberGala-Gast [SRE]
Marina WelschStripclub-Chefin [SRE]
Sabine BarthMutter [BP]
Marcel BatangtarisPostbote Gosen [BP]
Lutz BlochbergerProf. Schönfelder [BP]
Tanja de WendtPatientin 2 [BP]
Paul EilertPetrus [BP]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergReisebürokauffrau Katja [BP]
Markus HaaseFeuerwehrmann Olaf [BP]
Martin HentschelBarkeeper [BP]
Ralph KinkelSebastian [BP]
Marco ReinzTürsteher [BP]
Julia Schmittkölsche Putzfrau [BP]
Svenja Marija ToplerBraut [BP]
Moritz W.Petraus [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantTanja Bungart
assistant production accountantJudith HellriegelJuli 18
director of photographyBenjamin Dernbecher
director of photographyPaul PieckEP18/19/20
director of photographyHolly Fink
camera operatorDaniel LindlbauerB-Kamera Folge 11, 14, 16, 17
camera operatorBrendan UffelmannB-Kamera für Folge 18, 19, 20
camera operatorTeja Hendrik Schwede
1st assistant cameraRamón SeeligerDP H. Fink | A Cam
1st assistant cameraYannick BündgenB-Kamera Folge 18
1st assistant cameraFelix JostB-Cam, Sony F5, Folgen 18-20, 27DT
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraMichael SchallonB-Cam Focus 4 DT 1. Block
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersA-Cam 2.Block
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich3 DT Vertretung 2.AC, 2 DT B-Cam 2.AC, FO.18,19,20
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]A+B_Cam_SONY_F5 / 2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneA+B-Cam Block 3 + 2Dt C-Fokus
2nd assistant cameraRuben ThöndelRonin M
DIT digital imaging technicianLars Ittershagen
still photographerFrank DicksBlock I
still photographerWilli WeberBlöcke 2 & 3
extras/bit player castingMilena SchmidtSommer 2018 Agentur Filmgesichter
costume designerPieter Bax
assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
assistant costume designerJean-Ding Lee
wardrobeRebecca HossainZusatz 1DT - Folge 13
wardrobeMerle Joana Huff
wardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
additional wardrobeAnnette NaumannDiv. Tage
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorHanno Olderdissen
directorSven Fehrensen2. Staffel - Block 1
2nd unit directorDeniz Meray
1st assistant directorDeniz Meray2nd Unit Regie / 2. Block
1st assistant directorLars Bretschneider2nd Unit Regie
1st assistant directorIsabelle Kahl3 Folgen
1st assistant directorPhilipp Kramer3 Drehtage Vertretung
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADCarina Böhle
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJens Perlick
script supervisorMiriam Heuser
script supervisorGerrit Magnus BeduhnKrankheitsvertretung
script supervisorNicole Dillinger2 DT Vertretung
script supervisorChristoph Otto
script supervisorBent EversVertretung
editorLinda BoschFolge 18+19
editorSusann WetterichFolge 12+15
editorGünter Schultens
key/dolly gripArne Schriever
key/dolly gripAsh CooperZusätzlich
multicopter pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
gafferIngo Schäfer
electricianMarko Hammer
electricianMax Schäfer
electricianHendrik Hogrefe
electricianKay-Uwe Henke
additional electricianLevi Stute
lighting assistantMalte Pröckl
lighting assistantSebastian Depping
makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
prostheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
prostheticsJörg Runksupply
assistant-/ junior-producerJasmin SchellingJr. Producer, Fo 11-20
assistant to producerAnca MehlisAbwicklung
production designerFrank Prümmer
assistant production designerAkiyo Zens
assistant set decoratorSeverin Koerber2.Block
assistant set decoratorKatja SchröderZusatz - 2 Wochen
prop masterAndrea Glufke
prop masterAnna Sophie Schulz
standby propsCatia Rémy
property assistantSarah Neumann [2]Grafik
assistent stand by propmanAsh Cooper
location scoutClaudia Stock
line producerDirk Ehmen
film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
unit production managerMichael Wanka
post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
production coordinatorBritta Weigert
assistant production managerAnna-Larissa Pfingsten
unit managerSonja Fischer [1]Komplette 2. Staffel
location managerNadine Ginzelinkl. teilw. Motivsuche
set manager / 3rd ADJan Dobert
assistant location managerSarah Bröker
4th AD / Additional ADJette Ehrlich
4th AD / Additional ADFelix Braun
4th AD / Additional ADLucas Konietzny
set runnerJette Ehrlich
production driverSven Schladweiler
production driverChristoph Cordes
head writerVivien Hoppe
production sound mixerChristian Hermans
production sound mixerRoman HöffgenFolge 20
production sound mixerJascha SchulzeVertretung
boom operatorBastian BüßerBlock 1+2+3
boom operatorFabian KucperVertretung
boom operatorThorsten Miess2 DT 2nd Unit
sound designerClemens Nürnberger
dialogue editorMaximilian Pongratz
special effects technicianLars Gatting
stunt coordinatorRoland LeyerStunt Koordinator
commissioning editorVanessa KlothRTL

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusaeroCircus.com // Luftaufnahmen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzNRW
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Pieter Bax
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Pieter Bax
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / App
PropsCreative Props
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLTuesday, 23.01.2018