Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008-2009

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/06/2008
End of shooting15/08/2008
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Navid Navid
Mohsen Taheri [L]
Anna BögerAna Bergheim [L]
Michael NiavaraniVater Taheri [L]
Wolfgang StumphVater Bergheim [L]
Proschat MadaniMutter Taheri [L]
Eva-Maria RadoyMutter Bergheim [L]
Caroline Schreiber
Gisela [SR]
Stephan GrossmannUwe [SR]
Romanus FuhrmannMechaniker [SR]
Robert HofmannJustin [SR]
Ecco Mylla
Einsatzleiter Grenze [SR]
Lupo Grujcic
Petro Petrovic [SR]
Rainer Reiners
Rudolf [SR]
Andreas SchulzDorfjunge [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahTänzerin [SR]
Robert MikaLandarbeiter [SR]
Salome DastmalchiTänzerin [SR]
Michael Krause
Grenzer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Paul
Assistant production accountantHanna Görgen
Vfx producerArmin Ißmayer
Vfx supervisorMaxim Matthew
Vfx supervisorBeryll Winkelmann
Vfx supervisorJohnnes Hezer
Computer graphics supervisorSimon Kiepe
Konzeption & Realisation
Konzeption & Realisation
Computer graphics supervisorKari Wolf
Concept artist (vfx)Kari Wolf
Concept artist (vfx)Simon Kiepe
3d lead character animatorPedram Taghdisi
3d camera artistPedram Taghdisi
2d animation directorAli Soozandeh
Zeichentrick
Zeichentrick
Digital matchmoverPedram Taghdisi
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
letzte Drehwoche, Arri D-21
letzte Drehwoche, Arri D-21
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
DIT digital imaging technicianFrank Hellwig
D 21
D 21
Still photographerMaria Krumwiede
Casting directorAnn Kathrin Weldy
ehem. AT:
ehem. AT:
Extras/bit player castingJeanette Reisig
Costume designerBarbara Schramm
Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
WardrobeCaroline Overlack
DirectorAli Samadi Ahadi
2nd unit directorRonny Bregulla
1st AD (local system)Ronny Bregulla
2nd AD crowd (local system)Benjamin Gutsche
Vorproduktion
Vorproduktion
2nd AD crowd (local system)Pouria Rezaei
Script continuityJulia Sagheb
Berlin/Thüringen
Berlin/Thüringen
Script continuityFranca Drewes
Vertretung für 4 Drehtage
Vertretung für 4 Drehtage
EditorDirk Grau
EditorJochen Retter
Online editorLuise Brinkmann
Assistant editorHannah Rosales Musick
Key gripThorsten Querner
Key gripHagen Raeder
GripDenny Jost
DollyGrip
DollyGrip
GafferMatthias Reisser
Best boyTobias Brekle
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Höber
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianThorge Horstmann
Additional electricianMichael Roosen
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
1. Maske,
1. Maske,
Additional make up artistMonika Knauf
Additional make up artistRita De Pippo
Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
ComposerAli N. Askin
ProducerOliver Stoltz
ProducerJan Krüger [1]
Assistant to producerDaniela Ramin
Production designerChristiane Chaboissier
Assistant production designerSandra Wortmann
Art directorSteffen Geitner
Filmarchitekt
Filmarchitekt
Prop masterTom Hecker
Standby propsArndt Kühne
Set dresserMarko Kaiser
Set dresserJulia Roeske
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Berlin-Brandenburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
Berlin-Brandenburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
Location scoutThomas Prommersberger
Set builderRon Büttner
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverDaniel Janssen
Production managerMartin Hämer
Assistant to production managerGrit Fischer
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Set manager/ floor managerIsabell Kirchner
Assistant unit managerBenjamin Gutsche
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Konopka
Set runnerJan Soldat
Production driverBernd Morgenstern
Zusatzfahrer Technik
Zusatzfahrer Technik
Production driverDennis Heiden
Production driverMichèl Kaffka
Production driverArtur Niemczuk
+ 4 Tage Set-AL Krankheitsvertretung
+ 4 Tage Set-AL Krankheitsvertretung
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
ScreenwriterAli Samadi Ahadi
Sound re-recording mixerJörg Höhne
Sound designerSebastian Morsch
Dialogue editorSven Serfling
Foley artistPeter Sandmann
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianMarcel Caspers
für bffx
für bffx
Marketing, public relationAnja Stanislawski-Foest
Sponsoring
Sponsoring

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production Consultingpolizeiteam.de
polizeiliche Fachber
polizeiliche Fachber
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
Absperrdienst
Absperrdienst
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Barbara Schramm
KB: Barbara Schramm
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsRonald Rahneberg DDR Autos
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte
Bildschnitt, Sounddesign, Mischung
Bildschnitt, Sounddesign, Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ali N. Askin2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste FilmmusikNominated
Dirk Grau2012Grimme Preis 2012FiktionNominated
Arne Nolting2012CIVIS Medienpreis 2012Deutscher Civis FernsehpreisWinner
Ali Samadi Ahadi2012CIVIS Medienpreis 2012Deutscher Civis FernsehpreisWinner
Ali Samadi Ahadi2012Grimme Preis 2012FiktionNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/07/2009