Ecco Mylla, actor, voice actor, speaker, Berlin
  • actor
  • voice actor
  • speaker
Born 1968 (51 Years)

Showreels

  • Ecco's Showreel 2017
  • Audio-Demo

All videos

  • 90 GRAD NORD - R: Detsky Graffam - 2014
  • VER.DI - DIE TARIFMAUER MUSS WEG - R: Jonas Ludwig Walter - 2014
  • VBG - WENN ES HIER PASSIERT - R: Markus Henrik Wyrwich - 2014
  • ZERBROCHEN - R: Paul Weiss
  • SAHRA - R: Daniel Brockhaus
  • NACHT ÜBER DEUTSCHLAND - NOVEMBERPOGROM 1938 - R: Gordian Maugg - 2013 - ZDF
  • DIE DEUTSCHEN UND DIE POLEN (AKA DEUTSCHE UND POLEN) - R: Gordian Maugg - 2016 - ZDF
  • ZDFZEIT - ZWEITER WELTKRIEG (2 TEILE) - R: Gordian Maugg - 2014 - TVP Kultura [pl], ZDF
  • BLOODY BUNNY - R: Lars Screenpicture
  • PREUßEN (EINSPIELER ZUR AUSSTELLUNG WO PREUßEN SACHSEN KÜSST) - R: Jonas Ludwig Walter - 2014
  • DOWN UNDER - R: Detsky Graffam
  • LANDESSTELLE BERLIN - LERNEN, WAS MAN ZUM LEBEN BRAUCHT - R: Michael Schäfer - 2010
  • DER LANDARZT - R: Hans Werner - 2010 - ZDF
  • LASKO - DIE FAUST GOTTES - R: Axel Sand - 2010 - RTL
  • HUNGERWINTER - ÜBERLEBEN NACH DEM KRIEG - R: Gordian Maugg - 2009 - ARD
  • DER VERZINKER - R: Detsky Graffam - 2009
  • SPIELUHRPRINZESSIN - R: Tristan Vostry - 2008 - MDR
  • SALAMI ALEIKUM - R: Ali Samadi Ahadi - 2008 - 3sat
  • BOSCH - DLE 50 PROFESSIONAL LASER-ENTFERNUNGSMESSER - R: Björn Düß - 2008
  • DOWN UNDER - R: Detsky Graffam - 2008 -
  • BERLINER KABUL - R: Katharina Wendt - 2007 -
  • DENA - DER ENERGIEVOLLZIEHER (WETTBEWERBSBEITRAG) - R: Marc Jean-Paul Compernass - 2007 -
  • EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY - WELCOME, GHOSTS - R: Tely Kahlau - 2007
  • LEROY - R: Armin Völckers - 2006 - ZDF
  • CHRISTIAN UND ICH - R: Tristan Vostry - 2005

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Cisco Systems - Jede Sekunde (WT)Image FilmDomenik SchusterDer Patient [L]
2017SOKO WismarTV Series, ZDF [de]Oren SchmucklerPeter Misselbach [SRE]
2016
Die Deutschen und die Polen (aka Deutsche und Polen) (WT)
Docu-Fiction, ZDF [de]Gordian MauggJózef Piłsudski [SR]
2015Fucking BerlinIndie Feature FilmFlorian GottschickHorst [SR]
2015Bed BugsFeature FilmJan Henrik StahlbergGast [BP]
2015Erwartungen (NOT RELEASED)Indie Feature FilmSebastian MattukatBarkeeper [BP]
2015SOKO WismarTV Series, ZDF [de]Steffi DoehlemannJürgen Friedrich [SRE]
2014
VBG - Wenn es hier passiert
Educational SeriesMarkus Henrik WyrwichKommissar Falk (Erstbetreuung nach Raubüberfällen) [LE]
2014
Preußen (Einspieler zur Ausstellung Wo Preußen Sachsen küsst)
Short FilmJonas WalterJohann Friedrich Trautscholdt [L]
2014
Ver.di - Die Tarifmauer muss weg
Image FilmJonas WalterKunde im Geschäft [L]
2014
ZDFzeit - Zweiter Weltkrieg (2 Teile)
Documentary (Series), TVP [pl], ZDF [de]Gordian MauggVater Wojtalewicz [SR]
2014
90 Degrees North
Short FilmDetsky GraffamHerr Kanister [SR]
2013
Nacht über Deutschland - Novemberpogrom 1938
Documentary, ZDF [de]Gordian MauggArthur Abrahamsohn [SR]
2012Frühlingswind (WT)Short FilmRobert BittnerEcki Sommer [L]
2011Bulb FictionDocumentaryChristoph MayrDENA-Energievollzieher
2011Wenn nichts mehr bleibtShort FilmMarkus RauschNachbar [BP]
2010
Der Landarzt
TV Series, ZDF [de]Hans WernerRainer Hansen [SR]
2010
Landesstelle Berlin - Lernen, was man zum Leben braucht
Image FilmMichael Schäfer [1]Tobias [L]
2010
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
TV Series, RTLAxel SandU-Bahnführer (Folge 10) [SR]
2009Die GrenzeTV Movie (multi-part), SAT.1 [de]Roland Suso RichterOrdner [BP]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2010Growing OutFeature FilmPhilip [L]Chase Hemphill

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2016RapunzelMartin (Rapunzels Vater)Holger HauerBrüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
2015 - 2016A Christmas Carol-Eine WeihnachtsgeistergeschichteBob Cratchit,Geist der Gegenwart,Mr.FezziwigDieter KlingeStaatstheater Kassel
2014 - 2016Hinterm Horizont (Reloaded)Eddy Kante,Vater,Marco,ScheuerlichUlrich WallerTheater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2015Zum feuchten Eck an der SonnenalleeSiggi SülzheimerNicole Oder/Julia von SchackyHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2014 - 2015Aladin und die WunderlampeKönig,Zauberer,Großwesir,Herold,MuezzinPeter SeuwenStaatstheater Kassel
2013Bacchus FestSatyrE.Keil/Ph.RosendahlStaatstheater Kassel
2012 - 2013Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Peter Seuwen)RäuberhauptmannPeter SeuwenStaatstheater Kassel
2011 - 2013Hinterm Horizont (Thomas Brussig)EddyKante,JessysVater,MarcoAltUlrich WallerTheater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2011 - 2013Hinterm Horizont (Thomas Brussig)Udo-Lindenberg-Double,Dr.Werner,Prof.ScheuerlichUlrich WallerTheater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2011 - 2012Hinterm Horizont (Thomas Brussig)Kmetsch, Ringer (Sister King Kong)Ulrich WallerTheater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2011 - 2012Hinterm Horizont (Thomas Brussig)Kremer (Liedermacher)Ulrich WallerTheater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2010FederspielDer Mann/RobertAnke GregersenSchlosstheater Celle
2010Misery (nach Stephen King)Paul SheldonJames Edward LyonsKleines Theater am Südwestkorso, Berlin
2010...über das Glück,ein Morphinist zu sein (Fallada)Wolf, Arzt (szenische Lesung)Inka LöwendorfHeimathafen Neukölln im Saalbau, Berlin
2010Krank?!Klaus Brinkmann, PatientArnd HeuwinkelTheater PlanB, Hildesheim
2009 - 2010Das DschungelbuchRakiPeter SeuwenStaatstheater Kassel
2009Schillernde Freiheit - Play-Station44Dr. SternPetra SchillerStaatstheater Kassel
2009Spielplan Deutschland - Der FestaktLars-Ole WalburgGeorg SchareggTheaterdiscounter Berlin
2009Die ÜberläuferBerichterstatterPhilipp RuchZentrum für Politische Schönheit, Berlin
2009Das Forum der verlorenen HoffnungenFrankhelm WeberPhilipp RuchZentrum für Politische Schönheit, Berlin
2009Waren Sie heute schon Neuköllner?EinbürgererAnne Verena Freybott, Stefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln im Saalbau, Berlin
20091989 wie es im Buche steht!Marathon-PerformerUli Jäcklebuchgedicht89, Berlin (uli jäckle productions)
2009HUNG UP - Leben am zeitenen FadenDer Vorleser (Lesung)Eckhard MüllerSchloßmühle Ballenstedt
2009Eine Omnibusfahrt nach RixdorfHerr Brösecke (szenische Lesung)Inka LöwendorfHeimathafen Neukölln im Saalbau, Berlin
2009FilmzauberFriedrich August KäsebierStefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln im Saalbau, Berlin
2008Der WeihnachtsbesuchEckhardKatharina MiegelBerlin on ice
2008Haushalte mit TagespostBriefträger K. B. jr.Oder/Meier/AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2008GilgameschEnkidu, UtnapischtimKai SchubertMORPHTHEATER Berlin
2008HUNG UP - Leben am zeitenen FadenDer Vorleser (Lesung)Eckhard MüllerHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2008Die Drei von der PaketausgabeKarl BuckmeierStefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2008Missverständnisse in der GroßstadtPeer GyntGreta AmendMuseum für Kommunikation Berlin
2008neuköllnisch unpluggedNeuköllner (Lesung)Stefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2008Du Sollst Nicht Töten! (Drehbuch)Theo, Pathologe (Lesung)Boris Michalikbat - Studiotheater der HfS ERNST BUSCH, Berlin
2008Haltestelle. GeisterÄlterer MannBeatrice MurmannEnkidu Events Berlin
2008Alle fürchten sich od. Die Hasen in der HasenheideHerr WachtelStefanie AehneltHebbel am Ufer - HAUEINS 100°, Berlin
2007Spielplan Deutschland - IIISchauspielerGeorg Scharegg/Heike PelchenTheaterdiscounter Berlin
2007Spielplan Deutschland - IISchauspielerScharegg/Freybott/PelchenTheaterdiscounter Berlin
2007Spielplan Deutschland - ISchauspielerPatrick WengenrothTheaterdiscounter Berlin
2007neuköllnisch unpluggedNeuköllner (Lesung)Stefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2007Alle fürchten sich od. Die Hasen in der HasenheideHerr WachtelStefanie AehneltHeimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2007... Knochenhand (Requiem)Sprecher 2 (Lesung mit Musik)Friedrich Ch. ZaunerDie Rainbacher Evangelienspiele
2007Das Grab ist leerBruder, Grabwächter, u.a.Friedrich Ch. ZaunerDie Rainbacher Evangelienspiele
2006 - 2007Joseph und seine Brüder (nach Thomas Mann)Ruben, Potiphar, u.a.Irmgard PaulisStadttheater Klagenfurt
2005 - 2007Bartsch, KindermörderJürgen BartschPeter LüderTribüne Berlin
2006A Nibelung-LakóparkGunther, Wulf, u.a. (szenische Lesung)Britta SchreiberStaatstheater Wiesbaden - ITI
2006Een verwijzing naar fictie -All InclusiveGroßer Typ (szenische Lesung)Elina FinkelStaatstheater Wiesbaden - ITI
2006Der Mensch. Der Tanz.Sprecher (Techno-Lesung)TEKKSTWO-M.Tribüne Berlin (Gastspiel)
2005Visionäre - knietief im DispoPornofilmer Norbert B.Peter LüderwohnraumATELIER Hannover
2005Der Widerspenstigen ZähmungNathanaelHeinz TrixnerKreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2004Die SchneeköniginTeufel, u.a.Irmgard PaulisStadttheater Klagenfurt
2003Joseph und seine Brüder (nach Thomas Mann)Ruben, Potiphar, u.a.Irmgard PaulisBremer Theater
2003Bartsch, KindermörderJürgen BartschPeter LüderBremer Theater (Gastspiel)
2003Fight Club (nach gleichnamigem Film)Jack (Edward Norton)Peter LüderCommedia Futura (Eisfabrik), Hannover
2002FunJohnRobert SeethalerVagantenBühne Berlin
2002Der Mensch. Der Tanz.Sprecher (Techno-Lesung)TEKKSTWO-M.Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg (Gastspiel)
2002NightflightER 1Peter LüderPoetisches Theater Leipzig im LOFFT
2002Lovers & Killers. Tarantino Samples.Wolf (Harvey Keitel), u.a.Wolfgang A. PiontekCommedia Futura (Eisfabrik), Hannover
2001Süßer Vogel JugendTom Jr.Folke BrabandNeue Schaubühne München (Tournee)
2001Dornröschen (Katharina Schlender)KochPhilippe BessonHansOttoTheater Potsdam
2000Don Karlos (Schiller)Marquis PosaGerhard KlingenbergSchloßtheater Celle
1999Drachenoper (Heiner Müller)DracheFelix GoldmannAcud Theater, Berlin
1998Am Ziel (Thomas Bernhard)SchriftstellerIna-Kathrin KorffSchloßtheater Celle
1997Drachenoper (Heiner Müller)DracheFelix GoldmannPince Szinhaz, Budapest
1997Die Dreigroschenoper (Brecht)KonstablerAlexander LangDeutsches Theater, Berlin
1996P.P.Pasolinidiv. RollenEmmanuel BohnBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1995Amphitryon (Kleist)Einer aus dem Volk, MarsJürgen GoschDeutsches Theater, Berlin

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2016QRInternet-SpotSprecher (Voice-over)Quartiersmanagement Ganghoferstraße, Berlin
2012ONE Call (mit Katja Riemann)Social Spot (Internet)Sprecher (K.R.'s Manager)ONE / Armin Völckers
2010Growing OutSpielfilmSynchron: Philip (HR)soundcompany audiopost GmbH, Berlin
2009Der AssistentHörspielSprecher (Neuer Assistent Herr Kraft)Paul Plamper (Deutschlandfunk / WDR / HR)
2009Skate 3ComputerspielSprecherAnakan GmbH, Berlin
2009Wochenendclub 19.09.2009Radiosendung (live)Moderatoroldiestar (Radio)
2007Astra Obscura 11-13HörspielSprecher Hauptrolle (Rios)Dieter Rhode
2007Astra Obscura 8-10HörspielSprecher Hauptrolle (Rios)Dieter Rhode
2006Astra Obscura 1-7HörspielSprecher Hauptrolle (Rios)Dieter Rhode
2004Barak MarkeshHörspielSprecherSimon Jaspersen
1996HoffmannianaHörspielSprecherHendrik Jackson, Berlin

Basic data

Height186 cm
Body typeslim
Clothing size102
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark brown
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourgreen-brown
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Good), German (Native speaker), Latin (Basic knowledge), Turkish (Basic knowledge)
DialectsBavarian, Berliners, Hessian
Voice typeBaritone
SingingClassic (Basic knowledge), Musical (Professional), Rock/Pop (Good)
Instrumentsharmonica (Basic knowledge), piano (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Standard (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)billiards (Good), ice skating (Good), inline skating (Good), kung fu (Good), skiing (Good), soccer (Good)
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Hungary
Southern Europe: Turkey
Western Europe: Austria
LicencesBE (car with trailer) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Bremen, Budapest, Chemnitz, Cologne, Darmstadt, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Giessen, Hamburg, Hannover, Klagenfurt, Leipzig, Lucerne, Magdeburg, Mainz, Munich, Oldenburg, Potsdam, San Francisco, Stuttgart, Vienna, Wiesbaden
Associations