SOKO Stuttgart | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 221-245 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2018
End of shooting15/11/2018
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to221-245
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Nico EhrenteitSimon Rieger [L]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Christine Stach [L]
Kai AlbrechtPeter Langer [LE]
Eugénie AnselinMichelle Schückens [LE]
Martin BadenMarco Holler [LE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer
Ronny Cordes [LE]
Stephan Benson
Dr. Karl Petridis (Schlaflabor) [LE]
Theresa BerlageElena Asch [LE]
Thomas BestvaterDieter Häberle [LE]
Jessica Boehrs
Anni Gerlinger [LE]
Tina Bordihn
Theresa Jäger [LE]
Karen BöhneAnnalena Haller [LE]
Susanne Böwe
Hannah Becker [LE]
Martin BretschneiderJasper Wöldner [LE]
Katrine De CandoleBianca Heller [LE]
Marco Di SapiaNiklas Reich [LE]
Mai Duong KieuChristine Reinhardt [LE]
Floriane Eichhorn
Anne Sukowski [LE]
Emanuel FellmerFrieder Becker [LE]
Arne FiedlerDaan Wachtel [LE]
Florian FitzHarry Dressler [LE]
Holger Franke [1]Hubertus Bauer [LE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaFrauke Turner [LE]
Martin Glade
Timo Müller [LE]
Simone Hanselmann
Jutta Hoffmeister [LE]
Heiner HardtHolger Eberle [LE]
Shadi Hedayati
Leyla Atalay [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachPhil Bergner [LE]
Rebecca Madita Hundt
Melanie Runge [LE]
Roland Jankowsky
Robert Lang [LE]
Maike JüttendonkLisa Genter [LE]
Rolf KaniesHans Murr [LE]
Irfan Kars
Agon Gashi [LE]
Christian KerepeszkiRoland Asch [LE]
Tom KeuneIngo Turner [LE]
Sonja Kirchbergern.n. [LE]
Anna KönigLea Clausner [LE]
Kerstin Kramer
Beatrice Reimann [LE]
Kai LentrodtChristian Holler [LE]
Christian Lex
Dr. Walter Gerling [LE]
Marvin Linke
. [LE]
Sophie Lutz
Vanessa Löbing [LE]
Krystian MartinekDr. Klas Eckert [LE]
Julian Mau
Julian Schuster [LE]
Cynthia Micas
Akuoma Webo [LE]
Andreas PattonWolfgang Breuer [LE]
Tilman PörzgenTill Bröker [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaVivian Schleicher [LE]
Mathias Renneisen
Lukas "Luke" Moser [LE]
Sophie RogallSally Schlossmacher [LE]
Anna RotSarah Janke [LE]
Rike SchmidBettina Holler [LE]
Marc Schöttner
Greg Ohmüller [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckNick Bauer [LE]
Roland SilbernaglHolger Spellerberg [LE]
Tillbert StrahlSebastian Köhler [LE]
Petra van de Voort
Lydia Kleeve (ep. Vermächtnis) [LE]
Bianca Warnek
Melinda Rehm [LE]
Peter WeissJürgen Bloch [LE]
Helen WoigkLuise Häberle [LE]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Janina Agnes SchröderAmelie Thalheim [SSR]
Jonas Baeck
Theo Steller [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerMaike Wagner [SR]
Bernhard ConradElmar Schindlemeier [SR]
Manja KuhlTanja Falkenroth [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller
Anja Pollak [SR]
Raphael Westermeier
Sascha Janke [SR]
Christiane Blumhoff
Hella Lorenz [SRE]
Andrim EminiMurat Atalay [SRE]
Knud Riepen
Anselm Pollak [SRE]
Denis SchmidtRobert Sandmann [SRE]
Robert SiglDubbing Director (Episode: Foreign voices) [SRE]
Andreas HoppeJack Silber
Katja WeitzenböckSylvie Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyGeorgij Pestov
Director of photographyHeiko Merten4 Folgen
Director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannBlock 56 Regie: Ch. Werner
Director of photographyAndy Löv
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichRückpro Fahraufnahmen, C300
Camera operatorMakito Kumazawa
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraLukas TaglieberA-Cam Folgen 233 - 237
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzAlexa Plus, Block 54
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st Ac, ARRI Alexa, Panasonic GH5s, Gimbal, Block 56
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonBlock 55
1st assistant cameraNico MüggenburgBlock 59
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 56
2nd assistant cameraMakito KumazawaBlock 55
2nd assistant cameraLouisa BläsiusBlock 58 4DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorValentin SchneiderStaffel 59
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeJudith StobbeBlock 54
Camera traineeJana von der HeidenFolgen 233-241
Costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: c. eichhorn, steffi doehlemann
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte GrafRegie: Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerTini FetscherBlock 56
Assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 54 & 57 & 58
Assistant costume designerLucia Michel
Assistant costume designerStefanie Müller [1]Block 55
Assistant costume designerMelanie SalfertBlock 56
WardrobeLaura HeibeiBlock 58 (halber Block)
WardrobeLisa Oberländer
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeHenriette SuchanBlock 57 und 58
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäferblock 56
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeLisa Gneiting
Additional wardrobeSaskia Götze
Costume design traineeMarie Kaiser
DirectorMichael Wenning
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorSteffi Doehlemann4 Folgen
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorChristian Werner
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasBlock 57, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 233-237
1st AD (local system)Gero von WedelFolge 225-228 Regie Christoph
1st AD (local system)Susanne FörgRegie M. Wenning
1st AD (local system)Dennis EichhofBlock 56 - Episodes 229-232
Script supervisorMandy Szokol4 episodes
Script supervisorAxel SchillBlock 57
Script supervisorSandro LangFolgen 242-245
Script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 225-228
Script supervisorKristina GerasimovaBlock 56
Extras coordinatorNick Hain
Extras coordinatorFlorian SiegertBlock 54 & 58 Vertretung
EditorMelanie WerwieBlock 55 / Fo. 225 - 228
EditorSebastian Bondeepisode 229 - 232
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisBlock 54, 4 Folgen, Block 57, 5 Folgen, Block 59, 4 Folgen
Assistant editorAlexander SchöneckerBlock 54/55/56 (Folgen 221-232)
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Key/dolly gripThomas LorchBlock 57,58
Key/dolly gripSven BrinkmannBlock 59
Grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 54+55+56
Grip assistantSascha ReinhardtVertretung
Grip assistantJim KernjakBlock 56
Grip assistantDaniel Schmid [1]Block 55 + 59
Crane operatorThomas LorchBlock 57
Camera car driverThomas LorchBlock 57
GafferBernhard HaugBlock 56
Best boySascha ReinhardtVertretung
Best boyBernhard HaugBlock 54/55
ElectricianSören GerhardBlock 55 & 59 & diverse Zusätze
ElectricianSascha Reinhardt
ElectricianMatthias AllnerBlock 58,59 + diverse Zusatz
ElectricianTimon DangelBlock 54 + 56
Additional electricianTimo LangendörferBlock 58
Lighting assistantTimo Langendörfer
Lighting assistantJulian PfaffBlock 56
Lighting assistantMichael HeinrichBlock 55+57
Lighting assistantHolger EnckBlock 58
Lighting assistantDaniel Schmid [1]1/2 Block 54-55
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knauf6. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrederika HöllriglBlock 6 Folgen 242 bis 245
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
Assistant makeup artistFabiana Martel
ProstheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
ProducerOliver Vogel
Delegate producerTorsten Lenkeit
Freelance producerFelix RupleJunior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerStephanie StreckerBlock 56 und 57
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerRimma StarodubzevaBlock 59
Assistant production designerHelen BraunBlock 56 und 57
Assistant production designerNora MartinBlock 58
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 55+58, Folge 225-228; 238-241
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 54 + Block 59
Prop masterStephanie May
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 57
Standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 54
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsLydia WellbrockBlock 55 - Block 56 - Block 59
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnne DiesteBlock 58
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarkus RappBlock 59
Assistent stand by propmanDeniz Bozkurt
Assistent stand by propmanIsa GrothePraktikantin
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Line producerSandra Vogelbacher
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant production managerCornelius GladewitzVertretung Block 54, 3 Tage
Assistant production managerGianna ArniBlock 57
Assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 10
Unit managerChris HasselwanderBlock 57 (Folge 233 - 237)
Unit managerOliver LentzBlock 54
Unit managerThomas Theo HofmannBlock 55 & 56
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlöcke 58+59
Location managerRoman GüntherBlock 54 / 56 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerCaroline BlüherBlock 58 Folge 238-241
Set manager/ floor managerRoman GüntherBlock 54 / 56 / 57 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 55
Assistant set/floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 54, 56
Assistant set/floor managerJonas ThielckeBlock 57, 58, 59
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 54
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Production sound mixerFrank KlementBlock 55 Folgen 225-228
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumBlock 54, Block 57
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk8 Folgen
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Boom operatorMarcus NeubergerBlock 54 + Block 56
Boom operatorFrank Klement9 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer13 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach2 Folgen | F228 und F238 (inkl Foleys)
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer11 Folgen
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stunt coordinatorMike Möller
Stuntman/womanAlexander MackFalk Beyer Folge 230
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stunt driverMike Möller

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingHerz MedicalgroupMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Claudia Unger
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Books, JournalsSFF | Services Film FernsehenHVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009