EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
SOKO Stuttgart | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 221-245 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2018
End of shooting15/11/2018
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to221-245
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Nico EhrenteitSimon Rieger [L]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Christine Stach [L]
Kai AlbrechtPeter Langer [LE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer
Ronny Cordes [LE]
Stephan BensonDr. Karl Petridis (Schlaflabor) [LE]
Theresa BerlageElena Asch [LE]
Jessica BoehrsAnni Gerlinger [LE]
Tina Bordihn
Theresa Jäger [LE]
Karen BöhneAnnalena Haller [LE]
Susanne BöweHannah Becker [LE]
Martin BretschneiderJasper Wöldner [LE]
Katrine De CandoleBianca Heller [LE]
Marco Di SapiaNiklas Reich [LE]
Floriane EichhornAnne Sukowski [LE]
Emanuel FellmerFrieder Becker [LE]
Florian FitzHarry Dressler [LE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaFrauke Turner [LE]
Martin GladeTimo Müller [LE]
Simone HanselmannJutta Hoffmeister [LE]
Shadi HedayatiLeyla Atalay [LE]
Rebecca Madita Hundt
Melanie Runge [LE]
Roland Jankowsky
Robert Lang [LE]
Irfan Kars
Agon Gashi [LE]
Christian KerepeszkiRoland Asch [LE]
Tom KeuneIngo Turner [LE]
Anna KönigLea Clausner [LE]
Kerstin KramerBeatrice Reimann [LE]
Kai LentrodtChristian Holler [LE]
Christian Lex
Dr. Walter Gerling [LE]
Marvin Linke. [LE]
Sophie LutzVanessa Löbing [LE]
Julian MauJulian Schuster [LE]
Cynthia MicasAkuoma Webo [LE]
Tilman PörzgenTill Bröker [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaVivian Schleicher [LE]
Mathias RenneisenLukas "Luke" Moser [LE]
Rike SchmidBettina Holler [LE]
Marc Schöttner
Greg Ohmüller [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckNick Bauer [LE]
Roland SilbernaglHolger Spellerberg [LE]
Tillbert Strahl
Sebastian Köhler [LE]
Petra van de VoortLydia Kleeve (ep. Vermächtnis) [LE]
Bianca Warnek
Melinda Rehm [LE]
Peter WeissJürgen Bloch [LE]
Eugénie AnselinMichelle Schückens [LE]
Martin BadenMarco Holler [LE]
Thomas BestvaterDieter Häberle [LE]
Holger Franke [1]Hubertus Bauer [LE]
Heiner HardtHolger Eberle [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachPhil Bergner [LE]
Maike JüttendonkLisa Genter [LE]
Rolf KaniesHans Murr [LE]
Sonja Kirchbergern.n. [LE]
Krystian MartinekDr. Klas Eckert [LE]
Sophie RogallSally Schlossmacher [LE]
Anna RotSarah Janke [LE]
Milton WelshMario Renzing [LE]
Helen WoigkLuise Häberle [LE]
Mai Duong KieuChristine Reinhardt [LE]
Arne FiedlerDaan Wachtel [LE]
Andreas PattonWolfgang Breuer [LE]
Janina AgnesAmelie Thalheim [SSR]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Jonas BaeckTheo Steller [SR]
Kaya Marie MöllerAnja Pollak [SR]
Raphael WestermeierSascha Janke [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerMaike Wagner [SR]
Bernhard ConradElmar Schindlemeier [SR]
Manja KuhlTanja Falkenroth [SR]
Christiane BlumhoffHella Lorenz [SRE]
Sascha GoepelGeorg Jäger [SRE]
Eva Verena MüllerJohanna Illinger [SRE]
Knud RiepenAnselm Pollak [SRE]
Denis SchmidtRobert Sandmann [SRE]
Robert SiglDubbing Director (Episode: Foreign voices) [SRE]
Andrim EminiMurat Atalay [SRE]
Andreas HoppeJack Silber
Katja WeitzenböckSylvie Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
Assistant production accountantPatrick Brunner
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
Block 56 Regie: Ch. Werner
Block 56 Regie: Ch. Werner
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Director of photographyHeiko Merten
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyGeorgij Pestov
2nd unit dopJonathan Heidrich
Rückpro Fahraufnahmen, C300
Rückpro Fahraufnahmen, C300
Camera operatorMakito Kumazawa
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
Block 55
Block 55
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz
Alexa Plus, Block 54
Alexa Plus, Block 54
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st Ac, ARRI Alexa, Panasonic GH5s, Gimbal, Block 56
1st Ac, ARRI Alexa, Panasonic GH5s, Gimbal, Block 56
1st assistant cameraLukas Taglieber
A-Cam Folgen 233 - 237
A-Cam Folgen 233 - 237
1st assistant cameraNico Müggenburg
Block 59
Block 59
2nd assistant cameraLouisa Bläsius
Block 58 4DT Vertretung
Block 58 4DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
Block 55
Block 55
2nd assistant cameraLaura Uhl
Block 56
Block 56
Video assist/playback operatorValentin Schneider
Staffel 59
Staffel 59
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeJudith Stobbe
Block 54
Block 54
Camera traineeJana von der Heiden
Folgen 233-241
Folgen 233-241
Costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 56
Block 56
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Regie: Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Regie: Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Costume designerClaudia Unger
regie: c. eichhorn, steffi doehlemann
regie: c. eichhorn, steffi doehlemann
Assistant costume designerLucia Michel
Assistant costume designerStefanie Müller
Block 55
Block 55
Assistant costume designerPatricia Coklica
Block 54 & 57 & 58
Block 54 & 57 & 58
Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
Block 56
Block 56
Costumer / wardrobeIsabelle Striewski
Costumer / wardrobeLaura Konrad-Heibei
Block 58 (halber Block)
Block 58 (halber Block)
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Gneiting
Costumer / wardrobeConstanze Körner
Block 6
Block 6
Costumer / wardrobeConstanze Körner
Block 2
Block 2
Costumer / wardrobeHenriette Suchan
Block 57 und 58
Block 57 und 58
Costumer / wardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Oberländer
Costumer / wardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
block 56
block 56
Additional costumersSaskia Götze
Costume traineesMarie Kaiser
DirectorChristian Werner
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorMichael Wenning
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorSteffi Doehlemann
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Susanne Förg
Regie M. Wenning
Regie M. Wenning
1st AD (local system)Gero von Wedel
Folge 225-228 Regie Christoph
Folge 225-228 Regie Christoph
1st AD (local system)Dennis Eichhof
Ep. 229-232
Ep. 229-232
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
Block 57, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 233-237
Block 57, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 233-237
Script supervisorMandy Szokol
4 episodes
4 episodes
Script supervisorAxel Schill
Block 57
Block 57
Script continuitySandro Lang
Folgen 242-245
Folgen 242-245
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Block 56
Block 56
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 225-228
Folge 225-228
Extras coordinatorFlorian Siegert
Block 54 & 58 Vertretung
Block 54 & 58 Vertretung
Extras coordinatorNick Hain
EditorMelanie Werwie
Block 55 / Fo. 225 - 228
Block 55 / Fo. 225 - 228
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Block 54, 4 Folgen, Block 57, 5 Folgen, Block 59, 4 Folgen
Block 54, 4 Folgen, Block 57, 5 Folgen, Block 59, 4 Folgen
EditorSebastian Bonde
episode 229 - 232
episode 229 - 232
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Block 54/55/56 (Folgen 221-232)
Block 54/55/56 (Folgen 221-232)
Key gripSven Brinkmann
Block 59
Block 59
Key gripThomas Lorch
Block 57,58
Block 57,58
GripDaniel Schmid [1]
Block 55 + 59
Block 55 + 59
GripSascha Reinhardt
Vertretung
Vertretung
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 54+55+56
Block 54+55+56
GripMarco Schmierl
Block 58
Block 58
GripJim Kernjak
Block 56
Block 56
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
Block 57
Block 57
Camera car driverThomas Lorch
Block 57
Block 57
GafferBernhard Haug
Block 56
Block 56
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Best boy electricBernhard Haug
Block 54/55
Block 54/55
Best boy electricSascha Reinhardt
Vertretung
Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 58,59 + diverse Zusatz
Block 58,59 + diverse Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Block 54 + 56
Block 54 + 56
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Lighting technician / electricianSören Gerhard
Block 55 & 59 & diverse Zusätze
Block 55 & 59 & diverse Zusätze
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Additional electricianTimo Langendörfer
Block 58
Block 58
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 55+57
Block 55+57
Lighting assistantHolger Enck
Block 58
Block 58
Lighting assistantDaniel Schmid [1]
1/2 Block 54-55
1/2 Block 54-55
Lighting assistantJulian Pfaff
Block 56
Block 56
Lighting assistantTimo Langendörfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knauf
6. Block
6. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrederika Höllrigl
Block 6 Folgen 242 bis 245
Block 6 Folgen 242 bis 245
ProstheticsJohanna Koch
Herstellung Tattoos
Herstellung Tattoos
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
Assistant makeup artistFabiana Martel
ProducerOliver Vogel
Delegate producerTorsten Lenkeit
ProducerFelix Ruple
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Block 56 und 57
Block 56 und 57
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerHelen Braun
Block 56 und 57
Block 56 und 57
Assistant production designerRimma Starodubzeva
Block 59
Block 59
Assistant production designerNora Martin
Block 58
Block 58
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 55+58, Folge 225-228; 238-241
Block 55+58, Folge 225-228; 238-241
Prop masterStephanie Medi May
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 54 + Block 59
Block 54 + Block 59
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Block 57
Block 57
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPhoebe Ammon
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRomy Müller
Block 55
Block 55
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarkus Rapp
Block 59
Block 59
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnne Dieste
Block 58
Block 58
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 54
Block 54
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Computer/video playback supervisorRobin Blischke
Computerzuspielung on set, Verleih Zusatztechnik/techn. Requisiten
Computerzuspielung on set, Verleih Zusatztechnik/techn. Requisiten
Assistant stand by propsIsa Grothe
Praktikantin
Praktikantin
Assistant stand by propsDeniz Bozkurt
Set builderGerold Franke
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Graphic artistFelix Maurice Manchon
Crashman comic, season 10 episode 10 / 230. Crashman
Crashman comic, season 10 episode 10 / 230. Crashman
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Line producerSandra Vogelbacher
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGianna Arni
Block 57
Block 57
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant production managerCornelius Gladewitz
Vertretung Block 54, 3 Tage
Vertretung Block 54, 3 Tage
Unit manager (local system)Thomas Theo Hofmann
Block 55 & 56
Block 55 & 56
Unit manager (local system)Sissy Thoms
Blöcke 58+59
Blöcke 58+59
Unit manager (local system)Oliver Lentz
Block 54
Block 54
Unit manager (local system)Chris Hasselwander
Block 57 (Folge 233 - 237)
Block 57 (Folge 233 - 237)
Assistant to production managerMarkus Berera
Staffel 10
Staffel 10
Location manager (local system)Roman Günther
Block 54 / 56 / 59
Block 54 / 56 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Block 54 / 56 / 57 / 59
Block 54 / 56 / 57 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerCaroline Blüher
Block 58 Folge 238-241
Block 58 Folge 238-241
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 55
Block 55
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 54
Block 54
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 54, 56
Block 54, 56
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Thielcke
Block 57, 58, 59
Block 57, 58, 59
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
PA internPia Fischer
Block 55 - 57
Block 55 - 57
ScreenwriterColin Zech
Folge 235 "Rasende Wut" & Folge 244 "Henriettes Erbe"
Folge 235 "Rasende Wut" & Folge 244 "Henriettes Erbe"
ScreenwriterAxel Bold
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Production sound mixerFrank Klement
4 episodes
4 episodes
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Block 54, Block 57
Block 54, Block 57
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Block 54 + Block 56
Block 54 + Block 56
Boom operatorFrank Klement
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
2 Folgen | F228 und F238 (inkl Foleys)
2 Folgen | F228 und F238 (inkl Foleys)
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
11 Folgen
11 Folgen
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
ArmorerNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stunt coordinatorMike Möller
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Via slamartist.com
Via slamartist.com
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Falk Beyer Folge 230
Falk Beyer Folge 230
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stunt driverMike Möller

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDenira Entertainment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Fachberatung
Med. Fachberatung
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Public Relation/Publicityder pressearbeiter
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Claudia Unger
KB: Claudia Unger
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Books, JournalsSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019
Serie
SerieNominated
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019
Serie
SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009