Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dieter Hallervorden
Uwe Hinrichs [L]
Victoria TrauttmansdorffVroni Lautenschläger [L]
Anna Böttcher
Prüferin [SR]
Michael Davies
Feelgood Bambara [SR]
David A. Hamade
Abdullelah [SR]
Dagmar LeeschDörte [SR]
Kailas Mahadevan
Herr Özkan [SR]
Jasper DiedrichsenHelge [SR]
Nicolas BuitragoCarlos [SR]
Wilfried DziallasFiete [SR]
Insina Lüschen
Deichgranate [BP]
Samantha HansesBuddelship Antje [BP]
Holger StockhausDietmar Holthagen [BP]
Uke Bosse
Wachmeister Schlüter
Janina Elkin
Svetlana
Philippe GraberBernd Meyer-Fröhlich
Trang Le HongLiantang
Brigitte JannerPastorin Petersen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
CashierPetra Janzen
ColoristAndreas Hellmanzik
VFX data wranglerDennis Lachmann
Director of photographyDino von Wintersdorff
Arri Alexa / Zeiss HS
Arri Alexa / Zeiss HS
2nd unit dopDarja Pilz
2. Unit ARRI ALEXA
2. Unit ARRI ALEXA
Camera operatorFlorian Mag
B-Cam Operator
B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraDaniela Rom
1st assistant cameraJonas Wache
ARRI Alexa, 3DT B-Cam Fokus
ARRI Alexa, 3DT B-Cam Fokus
2nd assistant cameraLeo Nord
Video assist/playback operatorJakob Pfaffenbichler
Casting directorSilke Fintelmann
Costume designerStefanie Jauß
Assistant costume designerCarlotta Richter
WardrobeMaitie Zilius
DirectorGregory Kirchhoff
2nd unit directorDaniel Takla Zehrfeld
1st AD (local system)Christine Rogoll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ekaterina Kashtanova
Script continuityUlrich Sack-Bernstiel
Script continuitySarah Schneidermann
Vertretung
Vertretung
EditorJan Ruschke
Key gripMicha Lewandowski
GripFlorian Hornung
Crane operatorJonas Neitzel
Drone pilotAlexander Sucker
GafferAdriano Grilli
Best boyDennis Bünso
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Rullkötter
Additional electricianJan Patrick Heinicke
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Rademacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
Makeup artist / hair stylistRoland Krämer
Additional make up artistMelanie Ott
Wig makerSandra Jethon
Dieter Hallervorden
Dieter Hallervorden
ComposerUlrich Kodjo Wendt
Filmmusiktitel
Filmmusiktitel
ProducerFranziska An der Gassen
ProducerBenjamin Seikel
Assistant to producerStefanie Gimpel
Production designerSabine Dotzauer
Assistant production designerSamantha Hanses
Prop masterMaris Zander
Prop masterLolita Hindenberg
Standby propsKatja Schröder
Set builderWolfgang Sommer
Bauleiter
Bauleiter
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverJan Heuser
Line producerJonas Koch
Production managerChristian Krohn
Hamburg/Niedersachsen
Hamburg/Niedersachsen
Assistant production managerGerrit Gronau
Assistant production managerJörn Stiefermann
Unit managerMathias Struve
Set manager/ floor managerKonstantin Nerger
Assistant set/floor managerLouis Lorenzen
Assistant set/floor managerJan Heuser
Set runnerJannick Roos
/ 5 DT
/ 5 DT
Production driverJörg Pakusch
ScreenwriterSönke Andresen
IdeaFranziska An der Gassen
Drehbuchmitarbeit
Drehbuchmitarbeit
Production sound mixerTim Stephan
Boom operatorPirmin Punke
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Hellmanzik
Sound effects editorAnders Wasserfall
Commissioning editorDaniela Mussgiller
NDR (Nordlichter)
NDR (Nordlichter)
Subtitle editorSaskia Leißner
NDR Barrierefrei, HH für TV (2018)
NDR Barrierefrei, HH für TV (2018)

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]
(as Universum Film GmbH)
(as Universum Film GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
GripCINEGATE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damm
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Norddeutschand
Norddeutschand
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
Nachtwachen
Nachtwachen
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
KB: Stefanie Jauss
KB: Stefanie Jauss
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafische Arbeiten
Grafische Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Med. Fachkomparsen
Med. Fachkomparsen
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
EquipmentTim Stephan & Pirmin Punke GbR
Image/EditingSoundbase Studios [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionCine Complete GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Thursday, 15/11/2018

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 27/10/2016