Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Postproduction producer | Roman Schneider WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Post production supervisor | Jochen Gottlöber | |
Post production coordinator | Ninette Botha WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Post production assistant | Johannes Wollnik In the traineeship | In the traineeship |
Director of photography | Monika Plura | |
Camera operator | Tobias Meik 15 days | 15 days |
Drone camera operator | Tobias Meik 2 days | 2 days |
Steadicam operator | Tobias Meik 22 days | 22 days |
1st assistant camera | Christopher Link | |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Wendland | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jana Heyn | |
Video assist/playback operator | Béla König | |
Video assist/playback operator | Oskar Gallus | |
Still photographer | Sandra Hoever | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow Specialphotography, BTS, PR | Specialphotography, BTS, PR |
Casting director | Johanna Hellwig | |
Costume designer | Sarah Raible 2heads Kostümbild | 2heads Kostümbild |
Costume designer | Minsun Kim 2heads | 2heads |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Jacobi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Serena Matlas Vertretung 2 Wochen Amrum | Vertretung 2 Wochen Amrum |
Costume maker | Christiane Kuhlmann | |
Additional costumers | Lana Kunz 14 DT | 14 DT |
Costume design trainee | Ella Fröhlings | |
Director | Martina Plura | |
1st AD (local system) | Connie Pfeiffer | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Risto Saar | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Kristina Schippling | |
Script supervisor | Dorothee Olbrich | |
Script continuity | Alina Chiara Schumacher 1 Drehtag - Vertretung | 1 Drehtag - Vertretung |
Actor coach (children) | Volker Petters | |
Editor | Wiebke Henrich | |
Assistant editor | Olga Murenko | |
Key grip | Marko Peros | |
Grip | Samuel Schenke | |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Django Schild | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting assistant | Antonia Schäfer | |
Lighting assistant | Leander Büge Zusatz 10DT | Zusatz 10DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Cathrin Geisler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Baar Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Heyl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadja Hussein | |
Composer | Helmut Zerlett | |
Composer | Markus Aust | |
Producer | Dagmar Niehage | |
Production designer | Bertram Strauß | |
Set decorator | Christiane Schmid | |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Sabine Dörr | |
Set dresser | Diana Strehlau Set Jugendherberge | Set Jugendherberge |
Set dresser | Joe Jörg Schreiter NRW & Amrum | NRW & Amrum |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann | |
Set dresser | Daira Bumanis | |
Assistant stand by props | Natascha Jäckel | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan NRW Zusatz | NRW Zusatz |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Manjo Richter Setbau NRW | Setbau NRW |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein NRW | NRW |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic artist | Dorit Janssen | |
Property driver | Jens Päkel | |
Property driver | Dirk Fischer | |
Production manager | Jan Weber | |
Production coordinator | Louise Rhode | |
Health and safety coordinator | Andreas Langenwalter | |
Assistant production manager | Bianca Beer | |
Assistant production manager | Sina Rompza | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stephan Busch | |
Location coordinator | Benno Pastewka | |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Freitag NRW | NRW |
Travel coordinator | Sina Rompza | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elisa Kaldewei | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nele Eckert-Hetzel Setaufnahmeleiterin | Setaufnahmeleiterin |
Production driver | Oliver Noell | |
Production driver | Esther Peters-Larbi | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs | |
PA intern | Franziska Plendl | |
Set runner | Alice Ressel | |
Set runner | Lucie Westerholt | |
Set runner | Natalie Burghard Zusatz 09.08-15.08 | Zusatz 09.08-15.08 |
Set runner | Melina Pelc | |
Screenwriter | Martina Plura | |
Screenwriter | Bettina Börgerding | |
Literary source | Daniela Kohl [1] | |
Literary source | Alice Pantermüller | |
Production sound mixer | Leo Aderhold | |
Boom operator | Lukas Brandes Amrum | Amrum |
Boom operator | Oskar von Gilgenheimb 16 DT | 16 DT |
Boom operator | Patrick Gasda | |
Second boom operator | Patrick Gasda | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Valentin Finke | |
Sound designer | Alexandros Topalis | |
Foley recordist | Lukas Brandes | |
Dialogue editor | Lukas Brandes | |
Foley artist | Fred Fleing | |
Child supervisor | Stephanie Höll | |
Child supervisor | Kristina Schippling | |
Hygiene officer | Patrick Krienke COVID Tests Casting | COVID Tests Casting |