logo
TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2008 | RTL | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.05.2008
End of shooting21.11.2008
LocationsBerlin/Sachsen/Rom

Project data

Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Mathis Landwehr
Lasko [SS]
Stephan BiekerGladius [SS]
Numan AcarJamal der Ölprinz [L]
Dagny DewathIvana [L]
Ljubisa Lupo GrujcicDragan [L]
Simone HanselmannSophia von Erlen [L]
Christian WewerkaEngelhardt [SR]
Neil Malik AbdullahJaffar [SR]
Kaan AydogduAljoscha [SR]
Ulrik BruchholzKung Fu Kämpfer (Folge 01) [SR]
Eduard BurzaBruder Matthias [SR]
Nick Dong-SikPhat [SR]
Rüdiger EversMönch Eusebius [SR]
Sascha GirndtBruder Simon [SR]
Harald GlitzFahrer Renaud [SR]
Martin GoeresAres Söldner 1 [SR]
Stefanie GrabnerJournalistin [SR]
Stephan GrossmannAss.Topf [SR]
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg
Bauer [SR]
Dirk HarperFlugkapitän Frank Brauer [SR]
Hubertus HartmannDr. Bergmann [SR]
André M. HennickeBKA Chef Keller [SR]
Anja HerrmannJunge Frau im Bus [SR]
Inga Rosa KammererFrau des Piloten [SR]
Peter KetnathCopilot [SR]
Johannes KiebranzGraf von Lenck [SR]
Matthias KommPolizist [SR]
Stephane LallozSpurensicherer 2 [SR]
Heinz LievenAbt Petraeus [SR]
Marcel MannPage [SR]
Karl MerkatzAbt Magnus [SR]
Jussi NienstedtSchweizer Gardist [SR]
Harald PucherBKA-Mann 1 [SR]
Nikolai RadkeAssistent [SR]
Daniel Rossmeislair controller [SR]
Ben SchamaBruder Ben [SR]
Renate Serwotkenn [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannAres Scherge [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannBruder Lupus [SR]
Eskindir TesfayAres Mann 5 [SR]
Ulrich VoßKardinal Clemenza [SR]
Steffen Wink
Vic [SR]
Matthias ZelicJuwelier [SR]
Katja BläsiBKA Beamtin [SRE]
Yunus CumartpaySaid [SRE]
Janine MaroldEmpfangsdame [SRE]
Swen RaschkaAres Anführer [SRE]
Bernd RaucampSekretär Renaud [SRE]
Gerhard RoissBürgermeister [SRE]
Stefan WeinertEric [SRE]
Chi LeEpisodenrolle [BP]
Oliver SchindlerPassagier 1 [BP]
Franziska TroegnerGabi [BP]
Steffen JungRingträger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantTina Daniel
director of photographyAxel FischerDoP Action Unit
director of photographyAxel Sand
director of photographySönke HansenRegie Joern Heitmann
camera operatorFriederike Heßkomplette Staffel Folgen 1-7
camera operatorDaniel BlaumPilot + F6
camera operatorTobias Schmidt
camera operatorHolger FleigA-Kamera Folge 4 + 5
steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16 mm
steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinFolgen 1-3, Pilot, 6 - dailies
steadicam operatorJörg PlicaFolge 4+5
steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut
1st assistant cameraJoachim HallerZusatzassistent
1st assistant cameraAndreas ClarenFolgen 4-7
1st assistant cameraSven PeukertDOP Axel Sand A-Cam Pilot+Folg.6
1st assistant cameraFlorian J. Raasch1st Unit - 3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraChristoph KrauthA-CAM, Pilot, Folg. 6 OP: Daniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraTimo Moritz1 Unit
1st assistant cameraOli Mex3 Folgen, B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraSabrina Fiedlerletzten drei Drehtage Vertretung, 16mm
2nd assistant cameraMichael Schneider [1]3 DT Vertretung 16mm
2nd assistant cameraAngelika HesseS16, Focus C-Cam ,Folge 1-7
clapper/loaderSebastian Keim2,5 Wochen
video playback operatorJerome Lauer
still photographerGordon Muehle
casting directorEmrah Ertem
extras/bit player castingJulia Schweizerfür Extras Berlin
extras/bit player castingHolger MöbesMitteldeutschland
costume designerTill Fuhrmannnominiert - Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009
assistant costume designerSimone Kreskadie letzten 3 Wochen
assistant costume designerSarah Amft
wardrobeJessica Specker
wardrobeFranziska Clement3. Block, zwei Folgen
wardrobeAnja Goepfert
wardrobeAntje Rohrberg19.08. - 22.09.
wardrobeNicole Schnabel
wardrobeLena Harlan
costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerAnfertigung Mönchskutten
costume design traineeCaroline Overlack5 Wochen Vorbereitung
directorAxel SandRegie u Kamera, Nominierung Beste Serie
2nd unit directorRoland LeyerVorbereiung
1st assistant directorSilke Winter-Leyer
1st assistant directorKai KullackPrep 3 Folgen
1st assistant directorSascha KoszinowskiFolge 4 & 5
1st assistant directorFranco TozzaPilot + Folge1,2,3,6
script supervisorSonja Zoe SimijonovicBücher 1,3,5 / Block 1
script supervisorAyuko KoresawaEpisode 1,3,5 2nd Unit
script supervisorClaudia UdentaPilot + Folge 6
script supervisorJasmin WagnerFolgen 4+5
storyboard artistJörg DalingStory Boarder
Crowd MarshallHolger MöbesErfurt
Crowd MarshallPatrick Winkler
script supervisor traineeAyuko KoresawaFolge1,3,5
editorHelena (Lena) BieniekWeekly Folge 4+5
editorPatrick WilfertRegie: Jörn Heitmann
editorKnut HakeFolge 6
editorMartin RahnerFolgen 1 - 7
assistant editorSylva Holeksova-ScheibeFolge 6+8
assistant editorSzilvia Ruszev
key/dolly gripJörg Langelüttich
grip assistantCaro Krugmann
grip assistantHeiko LangeZusatz
gafferHolger Lehnau
gafferDirk VoßmerbäumerFolgen 4 - 8
best boyJohn EngelBerlin / Thüringen
electricianBjörn-Lennart HübscherZusatz
additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electricianArian Uting
additional electricianMarko Zander
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
makeup artist / hair stylistChristin GoyKrankh.vertretung 31.10-19.11.
makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Jethon
makeup artist / hair stylistAline HafeziFo 1/2/3 Maskenbild incl. SFX
key makeup artistFriderike Weber
makeup traineeNatalie BaldysPilot + Folge 6
producerHermann Joha
producerRolant Hergert
freelance producerStefan WeidenbacherProducer
creative producerStefan Weidenbacher
assistant to producerMarkus Topf2006-2008 Junior Producer
production designerAlexander Manasse
assistant production designerKarina Lange07.04.-11.07. und 10.11.-05.12.08
art directorThomas Molt
assistant set decoratorJeannette Trahms
prop masterMarkus Maria Thormannfolge pilot/ 4 / 5 / 6 / 7
prop masterCora Geißler
prop masterChristian Krüger
standby propsDenise Dachsel8 Folgen
assistant to propmaster /- buyerRoman PollackFolge 4/5
assistant to propmaster /- buyerBea Kosubek
assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelix Eckert
assistent stand by propmanArturo GentilePilot-Flug691+Milena
picture car coordinatorMichael Steinbach
location scoutFrank Leichauerlocationscout Sachsen
location scoutStephan RichterSachsen
location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen
location scoutRoland Schütz
location scoutSilvia EisenhutFolge 6,7
location scoutGernot Zeglien
location scoutSandra StromeyerKöln
set builderThomas BertramTageweise
set builderMichael ImmFolgen 1-7
set builderThomas SchultzSet & Requisiten Herstellung
set builderDaniel LangeErfurt Flughafen
stand by set builderChristopher Platz
scenic painterAndreas BräunsdorfSteinmalerei,Rummelboxer
scenic painterAnja Koppetsch
scenic painterPaul Anthony Olive
SculptorTobias Schroeter
SculptorHanna Büddefeld
property driverDanielo Postler
art department traineeBurkhard Borke Nutsch
line producerHeiko Schmidt [1]
assistant to line producerThorsten PeilFolgen 1-3
unit production managerThorsten Peil4 Folgen a´45min (RTL)
production coordinatorZewdenesch ZewdieFolge 1-3
production coordinatorSteven Borski
Post Production CoordinatorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
assistant production managerAnett Rilka2. Produktionsassistentin
unit managerMichael WankaFolgen 6-7/ DT 16-28
unit managerHenrik Greisner1.Staffel
location managerMatteo Canalis Wandel7 Folgen in Bln.& Sachsen-Anh.
location managerDirk LangIm Palais am Festungsgraben
set manager / 3rd ADMario Striehn
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Paul2nd Unit
production secretaryJudith HellriegelBlock 2-3
production assistantRoman Pollack
4th AD / Additional ADChristian Kellerkomplette 1. Staffel
BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Koordinator 1st/2nd Unit
BlockerSebastian Nehmsch
set runnerFlorian Gradmann1st & 2nd Unit
set runnerTony Schmidt
set runnerNicole Bloßfeld
production driverRaymond Schulz
production driverMaik Vetter
production driverGerald JennerTruck Move Daily Crew
production driverAndreas Köhn
script developmentAlain Courtois
production sound mixerHenning ThölertBlock 2,3
boom operatorThomas Wallis
sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
sound designerThomas Supkeauch Sound Editor
sound designerChristoph Hundt
sound designerTorsten Zumhof
special effects supervisorHolger VehWaffen & Polizei Supervisor
special effects technicianDirk Lange
special effects technicianJens Dunkelbei Firma Roland Tropp
action directorRoland Leyer
stunt coordinatorSuzanne Struben Serafür Filmpferde.com
stunt coordinatorRamazan Bulut
fight choreographerEskindir TesfayIron Rod Fight (Pilotfolge)
fight choreographerMathis Landwehr
fight choreographerUlrik Bruchholz
fight choreographerSwen Raschka
stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannKey Rigger, Fight Choreographer
stuntman/womanHarald PucherSchauspiel (Text) BKA-Beamter & Stunts
stuntman/womanSascha GirndtBruder Simon
stuntman/womanJan BoehmeFolge- Milena
stuntman/womanChristoph Knobloch
stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
stuntman/womanTimo HonsaStuntperformer, Stunttechniker
stuntman/womanKai Kemper
stuntman/womanStefan Morawietz
stuntman/womanMartin GoeresAres Scherge1 + Stuntperformer
stuntman/womanSteffen JungRingträger Folge 1-3, Pilotfilm
stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
stuntman/womanMike MöllerAres Kämpfer, Ringträger
stuntman/womanZsolt SeraStuntreiter über S.Struben
stuntman/womanStefan Koini
stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/womanFerdinand Fischer
stuntman/womanBenjamin Benny WeilerFighting & Akrobatik
stuntman/womanUlrik Bruchholz
stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
stunt driverAlexandra Nazahn
horse masterSuzanne Struben Serafür Filmpferde.com
vfx producerSteffen Kaus
vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
digital film compositorDenis Cesek
consultantMichael HöhneMietwagen/Ausbauten

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsKomparsen Mitteldeut
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna SchultzKleindarst.-Casting
StuntsFilmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinSetreinigung
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Jan Paul Fortman
CostumesMovie Gun ServicePolizeiuniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deUniformen
DecorationSetJetSetbau
DecorationToshu - temporäre BautenRequisitenbau
DecorationWerkstatt für temporäre Bautendiv. Studiosets, Setbaubühne
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
Makeup and HairMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikMasken-Kostümbus
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Zubehör
PropsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbHPolizeirequisiten
Special EffectsMovie Gun Service
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car
Vehicles and aircraftsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbHPolizeipkw
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Factory BerlinFarbkorrektur

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Axel Sand2009Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated