poster 2
Feature Film | 2002-2003 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsBerlin, Bernau

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie92 Min.
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition format35mm
Sound formatDolby SR (4 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska JüngerKroko [L]
Inga DietrichAnnegret [SR]
Harald Schrott
Micha [SR]
Alessandro CalabreseFilialleiter [SR]
Danilo BauerRolle [SR]
Sabrina BrencherMonika [SR]
Heidi BruckSabrina [SR]
Jonny ChambillaPeer [SR]
Doro KaminskiPim [SR]
Anja Beatrice KaulMutter Kroko [SR]
Kimberley KrumpCora [SR]
Alexander LangeThomas [SR]
Hinnerk SchönemannEddie [SR]
Marlene WarnstedtMarlene [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMatthias Schellenberg
Camera operatorKatrin Vorderwülbecke
Costume designerClaudia González
Deutscher Filmpreis 2004: Bester Film
Deutscher Filmpreis 2004: Bester Film
Assistant costume designerClaudia Rössler
Silberner Bär 2004
Silberner Bär 2004
Assistant costume designerKerstina Schemmel
und Garderobiere
und Garderobiere
DirectorSylke Enders
1st AD (local system)Andreas Kannengiesser
1. RA
1. RA
1st AD (local system)Raschad Salem
2nd AD crowd (local system)Volker Dreixler
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
EditorFrank Brummundt
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Key gripOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
GafferHolger Ohlhus
ComposerRobert Phillip
ProducerGudrun Ruzicková-Steiner
Assistant to producerMelanie Klein
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Production designerTom Hornig
Assistant production designerFriederike Hagen
Set decoratorJulia von Schacky
Location scoutThomas Duchnicki
Motivvorschläge für den Szenenbildner
Motivvorschläge für den Szenenbildner
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Motivvorschläge für d.Szenenb.
Motivvorschläge für d.Szenenb.
Production managerChristiane Hartmann
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber 2004
Location manager (local system)Daniel Rillmann
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerElena Semler
Production driverThomas Bartels
ScreenwriterSylke Enders
Script consultantKarsten Ruser
Production sound mixerUwe Dresch
Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
Boom operatorLuca Winkler
Sound designerTatjana Jakob
Sound designerAnsgar Frerich
Adr recordistAndreas Hintzsch
ADR
ADR
Adr recordistDominik Rätz
Foley
Foley
Foley artistThorolf Dormer
Stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
Stunt coordinatorCarmelo Garcia Ramos
Stuntfahrer / Stuntdouble
Stuntfahrer / Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Koordination
Koordination
Commissioning editorCooky Ziesche
RBB
RBB
Commissioning editorJörg Himstedt
HR
HR
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
SWR
SWR

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Ventura Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Locations and Studioscreative location
Motivvorschläge für den Szenenbildner
Motivvorschläge für den Szenenbildner
DVD Productionwave-line GmbH
DVD
DVD
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sylke Enders2004Deutscher Filmpreis in SilberBester SpielfilmWinner
Hinnerk Schönemann2004Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)Bester NebendarstellerNominated
Gudrun Ruzicková-Steiner2004Deutscher Filmpreis in SilberBester SpielfilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySWR [de]Wednesday, 12/10/2005

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 04/03/2004