EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF / Stephan Rabold
©ZDF / Stephan Rabold
TV Series | 2023-2024 | Sky [de], ZDFneo [de] | Drama, Medical | Germany
The project "Krank" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Haley Louise JonesDr. Suzanna Parker [SS]
Slavko PopadicDr. Ben Weber [SS]
Şafak ŞengülDr. Emina Ertan [SS]
Aram TafreshianDominik Kohn [SS]
Bernhard Schützn.a. [SS]
Samirah BreuerOlivia Kropf [SS]
Benjamin Radjaipourn.a. [SS]
Peter Lohmeyern.a. [SS]
Jurassica ParkaDaniel Neumann / Priscilla [LE]
Sylvana SeddigAnna Mertens [LE]
Isabell PolakLena Scholtz [LE]
Robert NickischCaregiver Bruno [SSR]
Mai-Phuong KollathMay-Lee [SSR]
Jessica MaderskiJenny Heinze [SSR]
Berit KünneckeTrixie Rathenow [SSR]
Simona TheoharovaNezire Kapanadze [SSR]
Adrian Vasile ButAdrian [SSR]
Marius BiegaiBulgarian cook Goiko [SSR]
Knut BergerLiam Kowalski [SSR]
Selam TadeseFreddie [SSR]
Konstantin LindhorstAxel Witte [SSR]
Jonas StenzelSamuel [SR]
Noah BaileyOtis [SR]
Marlene-Sophie HaagenDealerin Max [SR]
Johannes Kühnn.a. [SR]
Yusuf Edy ErduganBilal [SR]
Bettina HoppePhilipa [SR]
Frida-Lovisa HamannSophie Schuster [SR]
Roland BonjourAbdil [SR]
Vera FlückNaomi [SR]
Enrique FißMeth Karl [SR]
Genifer Marione HabbaschNia [SR]
Morgane FerruLaura Kipping [SR]
Ben HartmannFlorian Mertens [SR]
Lilou H.Tilda [SRE]
Manal Raga SabitSoraya [SRE]
Shadi EckRashid [SRE]
Bjarne MeiselEmmanuele Bianchi [SRE]
Anna Shirin HabedankGilda [SRE]
Aline GomesSofia [SRE]
Henning MayerChris [SRE]
Aviran EdriLars Spix [SRE]
Amer El-ErwadiPierce Johnson [BP]
Anne RoemethSanitäterin Michaela [BP]
Michael RansburgKostas [BP]
Ariel-Nil LevyRainer [BP]
Tomas KutinjačSorin [BP]
Leonardo MancusoKrankenhaus Patient [BP]
Karoline JagodzinskiKrankenschwester [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
AccountantKatjia Berott
Assistant production accountantStefanie Raubold
Post production supervisorUli Kunz
ColoristMarina Starke
ColoristJohannes Reil
Dailies Colorist Folge 01 - 08
Dailies Colorist Folge 01 - 08
Director of photographyTim Kuhn
Director of photographyJieun Yi
Camera operatorIan Siepmann Baum
A-Cam / Steadicam
A-Cam / Steadicam
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Drone camera operatorHagen Raeder
Steadicam operatorIan Siepmann Baum
Cablecam operatorHagen Raeder
1st assistant cameraThomas Tröger
1.Block A-Cam (42 DT)
1.Block A-Cam (42 DT)
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
2nd block A camera
2nd block A camera
1st assistant cameraJonas Maintz
34 DT B-Cam Alexa 35 Vantage
34 DT B-Cam Alexa 35 Vantage
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
2nd assistant cameraLuise von Wachsmann
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
A-Cam - Block 2
A-Cam - Block 2
2nd assistant cameraSvea Rose
2 weeks substitution
2 weeks substitution
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Franz Voß
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Casting directorAndrea Rodríguez
Supporting roles
Supporting roles
Casting directorGreta Baumann
Supporting roles
Supporting roles
Extras/bit player castingPaula Reinhold
Costume designerUlé Barcelos
Assistant costume designerAnika Lara Metzroth
Assistant costume designerHelene Wenschuh
Costumer / wardrobeKatharina Elmer
Costumer / wardrobeValentin Mici
Setkostüm for extras
Setkostüm for extras
Costumer / wardrobeRebecca Reinhard
Costumer/wardrobe assistantDamian Ohl
Additional costumersAnnett Schneider
Vertretung 3 DT
Vertretung 3 DT
Additional costumersMaria-F. Jacob
Additional costumersDanny Schneider
Costume distressingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorFabian Möhrke
DirectorAlex Schaad
1st AD (local system)Jens Höhne
Vertretung 4 Wochen
Vertretung 4 Wochen
1st AD (local system)Daniel Timm
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katharina Riepler
Vorbereitung, Casting, Büro - Episode 1-8
Vorbereitung, Casting, Büro - Episode 1-8
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Klara Dengler
3rd AD crowd (local system)Stefan Bethke
vom 16.8.-22.10.23 Praktikant Regieassistenz, vom 23.10.-12.12.23 3. Regieassistenz
vom 16.8.-22.10.23 Praktikant Regieassistenz, vom 23.10.-12.12.23 3. Regieassistenz
Script supervisorMarina Herrmany
Script continuityLucy Ribeiro
Script Supervisor Substitution 20.11 - 11.12.2023
Script Supervisor Substitution 20.11 - 11.12.2023
Storyboard artistMichael Haggenmueller
Extras coordinatorAurel Vidal
4 DT
4 DT
Extras coordinatorSilvia Cannarozzi
Extras coordinatorMaja Schätzlein
Additional
Additional
Trainee director's departmentEnya Lauter
EditorBobby Good
EditorAdrienne Hudson
EditorJulia Kovalenko
EditorGesa Jäger
Assistant editorSam Aron Handel
Vertretung 21.9.-23.9.2023
Vertretung 21.9.-23.9.2023
Assistant editorJohanna Weingartner
Assistant editorLaura Funck
Assistant editorSylvia Steinhäuser
Assistant editorSimone Trotta
Key gripHagen Raeder
Key gripUlf Schädlich
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
aerials // [FlyHigh]
aerials // [FlyHigh]
Drone pilotHagen Raeder
GafferMartin Niklas
Best boy electricThomas Roßbach
Dimmer board operatorMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Große
Lighting technician / electricianAlex Watson
Lighting technician / electricianNils Berger
Hair/makeup designerAnna Kunz
and SFX
and SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAisha King
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaxi (Maximiliane) Schwarzkopf
Makeup artist / hair stylistClara Bonnen
Key Hair- and MakeUp Artist
Key Hair- and MakeUp Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Bauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabelle Michlik
Ich habe in dem Projekt als Assistenz gearbeitet und würde gerne nur einen Eintrag in dem Projekt haben
Ich habe in dem Projekt als Assistenz gearbeitet und würde gerne nur einen Eintrag in dem Projekt haben
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabeth Kelwing Jimenez
Additional makeup artistDaniel Krämer
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Fx makeup artistClaus Grüßner
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
Additional make up artistTanja Holznagel
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
Additional make up artistIrina Schwarz
Additional make up artistSarah Te Laak
Additional make up artistAnna von Gwinner
Additional make up artistJanine Kusche
Additional make up artistRebekka Schwark
Additional make up artistJulia Thar
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Additional make up artistLara Flanders
Assistant makeup artistIsabelle Michlik
Assistant makeup artistStefanie Bauer
Makeup traineeDshamilja Braun
Makeup traineeEnya Lauter
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerAlexis von Wittgenstein
ProducerHenning Kamm
Delegate producerDoris Büning
ProducerGilda Weller
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Jalyschko
Creative producerViktor Jakovleski
Production designerAxel Nocker
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Best
Art directorNina Poeschel
Set decoratorMarita Götz
Assistant set decoratorAlexander Liebenthron
Assistant set decoratorSolveigh Sprengel
Urlaubsvertretung 10 Tage
Urlaubsvertretung 10 Tage
Set decoration buyerJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Concept artistBruno Eritt
Concept artistJan Schneider [2]
Assistant art dept. coordinatorSara Reiter
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Prop masterKarl Hagen-Stötzer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerYves Boczek
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Assistant stand by propsSara Reiter
Practical electricianMads Gutowski
Head Practical Electrican
Head Practical Electrican
Practical electricianLaura Nickel
Asst., 2 Weeks Prep
Asst., 2 Weeks Prep
Location scoutSebastian Fessel
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Hauptmotiv NRW
Hauptmotiv NRW
Artist painterLudwig Schult
Wandgestaltung Graffiti + Street Art Parkdeck Notaufnahme
Wandgestaltung Graffiti + Street Art Parkdeck Notaufnahme
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Prop makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Props
SFX Props
Graphic artistJenny Döhren
Graphic artistLina Stindt
Schein Berlin // PREP SetDec Graphics
Schein Berlin // PREP SetDec Graphics
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Property driverMichael Waschnig
Property driverTino Käseberg
Line producerOlav Mann
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sky Studios
Sky Studios
Production managerChristian Keller
2022 - Pre-Pre Production / Development Phase - Calculation and Acquisition
2022 - Pre-Pre Production / Development Phase - Calculation and Acquisition
Production managerHarry Strasser
Production managerTobias Lehmann
Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
for Sky Studios
for Sky Studios
Production coordinatorRamyn-Teimur Djafari
Assistant production managerJulia Weinrich
Unit manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Location manager (local system)Katharina Seiler
Set manager/ floor managerSabrina Rein
Production secretarySonja Menzel-Gnizia
Assistant set/floor managerLuisa Neininger
1DT Vertretung sowie stundenweise abends
1DT Vertretung sowie stundenweise abends
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Sonnenburg
Assistant set/floor managerNico Markert
daily
daily
Production driverRené Gruél
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverTill Ranke
PA internPia Siegert
Set runnerLena Maier
Set runnerLuisa Neininger
CreatorSamuel Jefferson
CreatorViktor Jakovleski
Head writerSamuel Jefferson
ScreenwriterLisa van Brakel
Ep. 6, 7 and shooting scripts for all other episodes
Ep. 6, 7 and shooting scripts for all other episodes
ScreenwriterAnika Soisson
ScreenwriterKorbinian Hamberger
ScreenwriterJulia Drache
ScreenwriterPaulina Lorenz
ScreenwriterRaquel Dukpa
IdeaViktor Jakovleski
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
3DT Krankheitsvertretung
3DT Krankheitsvertretung
Production sound mixerBenedikt Gaussling
Boom operatorLouis Marioth
6DT
6DT
Boom operatorOskar von Gilgenheimb
75 DT
75 DT
Second boom operatorFanny Huder
Second boom operatorClemens Menken
65 DT
65 DT
Sound re-recording mixerDaniel Wulf
Dialogue editorStephan Radom
Dialogue editorDaniel Wulf
Foley editorThomas Köhler [2]
Foley artistMaxi Pongratz
Episode 2-8
Episode 2-8
Foley artistTilman Köhler
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap
Präzisionsfahrer
Präzisionsfahrer
Commissioning editorBeate Bramstedt
ZDF
ZDF
ConsultantSarah Zeising
+ Alex Schaad
+ Alex Schaad
ConsultantLeon Bergfeld
Green consultantTanja Ronsieck
Green consultant assistantSandra Vogt
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH
Violet Pictures

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Cameras and Utilities[FlyHigh] . aerials
Drone
Drone
GripneoFlight UG
GripneoFlight UG
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Specialist actor rescue service
Specialist actor rescue service
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbH
Lichtpult und System
Lichtpult und System
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
Production ConsultingFlatliners GmbH
med. Fachberatung für diverse Ops und Untersuchungen
med. Fachberatung für diverse Ops und Untersuchungen
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
2x SET-AL Wagen , Fahrzeug Umsetzung
2x SET-AL Wagen , Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesHaus&Motivservice Braun
Motiv Reinigung
Motiv Reinigung
Production ServicesMobilespace
TriKa Aufenthalt
TriKa Aufenthalt
Production ServicesSeeberger Professional GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Garderobensattelauflieger XL
Garderobensattelauflieger XL
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Ulé Barcelos
Ulé Barcelos
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
DecorationMovie Construction
Anfertigung Hauptmotiv
Anfertigung Hauptmotiv
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskensattelauflieger Expandable
Maskensattelauflieger Expandable
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
medical equipment
medical equipment
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
PropsSchein Berlin
Set Dec Grafik
Set Dec Grafik
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicle
Police vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Ambulance
Ambulance
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media
Foleys
Foleys