EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | Netflix | Drama | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/11/2020
End of shooting01/03/2021
LocationsKitzbühel, Berchtesgaden
Filming regionsAustria - Tyrol, Germany - Bavaria

Trailers/Videos

Brief synopsis

A year after the tragic death of her brother, 19-year-old Kitzbühel girl Lisi enters the decadent world of a Munich clique that descends on the posh ski resort every season to party. But Lisi soon unleashes an avalanche that reveals the truth behind the façade full of glamour, money and hedonism - with uncontrollable consequences.

(Netflix)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sofie EifertingerLisi Madlmeyer [SS]
Bless AmadaDominik Reid [SS]
Valerie HuberVanessa [SS]
Zoran PingelKosh [SS]
Ben FelipeHans [SS]
Krista TchernevaPippa [SS]
Florence KasumbaRegine [SSR]
Souhaila AmadeAntonia [SSR]
Felix MayrJoseph [SSR]
Tyron RickettsKingsley Reid [SSR]
Steffen WinkFerdinand von Höhenfeldt [SSR]
Johannes ZeilerGeorg Madlmeyer [SSR]
Tatjana AlexanderMitzi Madlmeyer [SSR]
Simone FuithHelma [SSR]
Alexander GaidaBasto [SSR]
Aaron ArensIgor [SR]
Wolf BachofnerArnold [SR]
Nadeshda BrennickeClaire von Höhenfeldt [SR]
Marlene BurowPatrizia [SR]
Agnes DeckerDaphne [SR]
Laura Egger
Marie [SR]
Thomas Lettow
Roger [SR]
Valentin MirowAlexis [SR]
Andreas PietschmannConny Breidenbacher [SR]
Kathrin Anna Stahl
Sandra Forsell [SR]
Jakob TögelRonny [SR]
Anton WeilLeonce [SR]
Alina FritschSarah Danhofer [SR]
Madli MoosChefköchin Madli [SR]
Nikolaus FreiPolizist [SR]
Hans-Maria DarnovRentner Franz [SRE]
Luis LüpsBademeister Karli [SRE]
Laurenz WinklhoferWirsing [SRE]
Markus SchleinzerKandler [SRE]
Rüdiger BachSpa Gast Reiner [SRE]
Manuel KandlerAndreas [SRE]
Christiane RückerRentnerin [SRE]
Dan GlazerPolizist Marco [BP]
Jakob PinterMr Reids Assistent [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerPaul Meyer-Gerlt
Production accountantFlorian Koch [1]
Payroll Austria
Payroll Austria
Production accountantPiotr Odemski
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
AccountantJohanna Huber
Assistant production accountantTheresa Koch
Assistant production accountantCatherina Mosig
Assistant production accountantMichael Richter [3]
1st ADMadli Moos
1st ADSara Nardelli
Additional
Additional
1st ADJens Höhne
Sickness replacement 1 week
Sickness replacement 1 week
2nd ADMaxwell Weigand
Crowd 2nd ADJanina Isabel Weida
3rd ADLudwig Diez
Key AD PAIsabella Longhitano
AD PAFrederik Jahn
AD PAUlrich Zrost
AD PALeonie Seeger
Vfx producerCaro Giessler
Scanline VFX
Scanline VFX
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
101 - 106 (Toccata Film)
101 - 106 (Toccata Film)
Vfx supervisorNicolas Leu
Vfx supervisorJan Krupp
Vfx supervisorBerter Orpak
VFX Set-Supervisor
VFX Set-Supervisor
VFX production coordinatorChristine Resch
Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA
Netflix Studio VFX Coordinator, EMEA
ColoristStephan Kuch
Look Dev / Dailies / Final
Look Dev / Dailies / Final
Digital intermediate engineerJonathan Roth
Vfx consultantLukas Lerch
Sound technicianRainer Petershagen
Director of photographyKarl Kürten
6x 45min.
6x 45min.
2nd unit dopGeorg Nikolaus
2nd unit dopStefan Sosna
Camera operatorStefan Sosna
A - Kamera
A - Kamera
Camera operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
A-Cam//Steadicam (8 days, substitute)
A-Cam//Steadicam (8 days, substitute)
Drone camera operatorMaximilian Boschi
Drone camera operatorPeter Rösner
Drone camera operatorNiklas Solle
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Gimbal system operatorRobert Reindke
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
Steadicam operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
8 days (substitute)
8 days (substitute)
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
1st assistant cameraEsther Tan Sonntag
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
A/B-Cam Main Unit
A/B-Cam Main Unit
1st assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
B-Cam 29 SD
B-Cam 29 SD
1st assistant cameraAlexander Mitzler
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther
ALEXA MINI LF/ SUPREME PRIMES/ A Cam 30 SD/ B Cam 35SD
ALEXA MINI LF/ SUPREME PRIMES/ A Cam 30 SD/ B Cam 35SD
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
ADD. 22 DT
ADD. 22 DT
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
Vertretung / 2 DT
Vertretung / 2 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianBenjamin Leutgeb
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Kuch
Dailies NearSet
Dailies NearSet
Data wrangler / digital loaderHung Nguyen
Data wrangler / digital loaderJulia Rahde
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
project manager
project manager
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
QTakeHDx2
QTakeHDx2
Still photographerWalter Wehner
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Costume consultantWiebke Christin Lebus
Costume supervisorElisabeth Wendt
Costume supervisorSabine Thoss
Costume supervisorKarin Rosemann
Assistant costume designerAnne-Marie Summer
Assistant costume designerSimone Zimmermann
Assistant costume designerLena Scharrer
Key costumerMawuena Mertz
Costumer / wardrobeYasmine Özelli
Costumer / wardrobeLena Scharrer
Costumer / wardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
20/21
20/21
Costumer / wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Costumer/wardrobe assistantElisabeth von der Thannen-Biondi
StylistWiebke Christin Lebus
Additional costumersAnnette Braun
Additional costumersClaudia Lajda
Additional costumersStefanie Gut
Additional costumersChristiane Kuhlmann
Additional costumersAlicia Drodofsky
Additional costumersDaniela Kreutner
Additional costumersChristine Astl
Additional costumersNicole Schnabel
Additional costumersJulia Kronwitter
Additional costumersSabine Kastner
Additional costumersDoris Mumhofer
Crowd Fitter/Costumer
Crowd Fitter/Costumer
Additional costumersOlivia Andrione
Additional costumersFabia Röhrig
15 DT
15 DT
Additional costumersSophia Schramm
Additional costumersAlina Gamow
1DT
1DT
TailorChristiane Kuhlmann
Costume buyerKristin Hofmann
+ Styling Extras
+ Styling Extras
Costume buyerAnne-Marie Summer
Costume distressingJimena Oviedo
Breakdown artist
Breakdown artist
DirectorMaurice Hübner
DirectorLea Becker
2nd unit directorMadli Moos
Script supervisorLaura Ritter
Script supervisorNicole Dillinger
3 days
3 days
Script continuityHenneke Holst
Script continuityLaura Ritter
Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner
2nd Unit, 1 DT
2nd Unit, 1 DT
Storyboard artistBenjamin Kniebe
Extras coordinatorAlexis Felten
EditorSimon Changer
EditorKatja Fischer [1]
EditorCarolin Biesenbach
EditorTill Ufer
Co-Editor
Co-Editor
EditorBoris Gromatzki
Assistant editorKaspar Zoth
Assistant editorErnst Lattik
Assistant editorRobin Jünkersfeld
2nd assistant editorAlexander Griffith
Key gripRobert Reindke
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripKarsten Kube
Dolly Grip B-Unit 71 SD
Dolly Grip B-Unit 71 SD
Dolly gripSean Kern
Dolly gripArmin Stenzinger
Dolly gripPhilipp Tschida
Dolly gripPascal Perkams
GripGiacomo Beilharz
GripWolfgang Fankhauser
Rigging gripGiacomo Beilharz
Rigging gripJason Stewart
U-Crane operatorStephan Fischl
Special constructionsChristian Klehr
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
GafferThorben Winkler
GafferFlorian Dobner
Best boy electricDominik Bretscher
Dimmer board operatorMike Kunitsch
Lighting technician / electricianJürgen Bauer
Lighting technician / electricianMax Dickhaus
Lighting technician / electricianIngolf Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianAdrian von Brentano
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter
Lighting technician / electricianTristan von Seherr-Thoss
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Bungarten
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Schindler
Lighting technician / electricianSven Stenmans
Lighting technician / electricianKai Giegerich
30.11 -4.12
30.11 -4.12
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Breutel
Lighting technician / electricianQuirin Wolff
Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
Balloon light operatorMarkus Müller
Balloon light operatorRaphael Fink
Hair/makeup designerInga Raslanaitė
Hair/makeup supervisorRuta Miglinaite
Hair/makeup supervisorChristine Bernrieder
Kompletter November supervisor for Crowd
Kompletter November supervisor for Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistClara Bonnen
Makeup artistFelix Niederleitner
Makeup artistZuzana Hubingerova
Makeup artistKatharina Ivkina
Makeup artistLaura Weber [1]
Zusatzmaske und fittings
Zusatzmaske und fittings
Makeup artistSabeth Kelwing Jimenez
Makeup artistLilo Meyer
Makeup artistJamie May Karpenstein
Makeup artistStefanie Bauer
Makeup artistLea Eberhardt
Makeup artistCornelia Schnell
Additional make up artistSelina Schardt
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
Additional make up artistKatharina von Wechmar
Additional make up artistAnna Kunz
for Cast
for Cast
Additional make up artistLaura Breckner
Additional make up artistDaniel Krämer
Additional make up artistDaniel Riedl
Crowd hair and make up supervisorMaxi (Maximiliane) Schwarzkopf
ComposerHeiko Maile
Music supervisorMilena Fessmann
ProducerVitus Reinbold
Executive producerNikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
Executive producerVitus Reinbold
ProducerKerstin Zachau
Legal affairsCaroline Hauck
Legal affairsNikol Döllingerova
Legal affairsKristina Arnodt
Production designerPatrick Steve Müller
Assistant production designerMaresa Hammer
Art directorTanja Erdmann
Studio
Studio
Set decoratorTatjana Büchner
Assistant set decoratorChristoph Gerzabek
Construction managerMichael Däumler
Prop buyerBernadette Weinzierl
Prop masterHermann Größ
Standby propsKersten Grossmann
66 Drehtage
66 Drehtage
Set dresserThomas Wimmer
Set dresserSabine Däumler
Art department coordinatorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Assistant stand by propsJulia Steinhauser
Practical electricianJörg Melzer
Practical electricianAdrian von Brentano
Location scoutAngelika Kirchbichler
Bayern
Bayern
Location scoutBenjamin Berelsmann
Location scoutStefan Ager
Additional location scoutManuela Pichler
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Graphic artistPeter Laske
Property driverAndre Schütze
Set decoration driverFrederik Scholz
Set decoration driverMichael Stopfer
Line producerAndrea Wetzel
Line producerUdo Happel
Assistant to line producerLeon Hellmann
Production managerJessica Petzold
Production coordinatorJulia Kötz
Health and safety coordinatorAxel Dietrich Berger
Assistant production managerMichael Richter [1]
Assistant production managerChristiane Flierl
Asst. Production Coordinator
Asst. Production Coordinator
Location managerAndreas Gumpenberger
Location manager (local system)Markus Hofstätter
Set manager/ floor managerLudwig Diez
Assistant location managerDavid Falch
Set Koordination für Motiv
Set Koordination für Motiv
Assistant location managerFlorian North
Production assistantJana Klingseisen
Base-Management
Base-Management
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Caninenberg
Ab Januar
Ab Januar
Assistant set/floor managerJoachim Neger
BlockerJohannes Riedel
Security Guard (Night) for Base & Set
Security Guard (Night) for Base & Set
Production driverThomas Mayerhofer
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Production driverThomas Bartsch
Production driverFlorian Stephan Fuchs
Production driverSeverin Kolbinger
Production driverJulia Sonntag
Production driverMax Waldmann
Production driverFabio Naccari
Production driverMichael Holst
Production driverArnd Schäftlein
Production driverGeorg Reiser
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Substitute driver for two weeks
Substitute driver for two weeks
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Rusher Driver 5 DT
Rusher Driver 5 DT
CreatorVitus Reinbold
CreatorNikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
Head writerNikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
ScreenwriterDaniela Baumgärtl
ScreenwriterJanina Dahse
ScreenwriterTanja Bubbel
ScreenwriterKorbinian Hamberger
Production sound mixerDaniel Seiler
Boom operatorAlberto Sanchez Nue
Boom operatorMatthias Patzelt
Substitute 2 days
Substitute 2 days
Boom operatorAntje Reichmann
3 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
3 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Merkele
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Dialogue editorMarco Hanelt
101-104
101-104
Dialogue editorBenedikt Uebe
Episode 5+6
Episode 5+6
Foley artistUwe Zillner
101-106
101-106
Special effects supervisorOliver Guy Watkins
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianMark Ellis
Special effects technicianStephen Shelley
Special effects technicianSteffi Menacher
Special effects technicianBastian Volkmer
Special effects technicianEric Kuhn
Special effects technicianAlexander Peter
Special effects technicianStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Dirk Lange
Dirk Lange
Special effects technicianAnne Kuhn
Special effects technicianLeila Alice Smith
Special effects technicianNicolas Kehret
Special effects technicianLukas Gaisenberger
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Brand, Schwimmbad
Brand, Schwimmbad
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanAnn Kathrin
Stuntman/womanMax Häusle
Stunt Player "Bastos Gang"
Stunt Player "Bastos Gang"
Stuntman/womanVanessa Sweekhorst
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Double Valerie Huber
Double Valerie Huber
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt actor
stunt actor
Stunt driverMax Häusle
Stunt driverPaul Wilk
Car
Car
Hygiene officerLars-Ole Richter
Hygiene officerKatharina Berger
Intimacy coordinatorMadli Moos

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Drone Cinematography
Drone Cinematography
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
OB: Florian Dobner
OB: Florian Dobner
Lighting and UtilitiesSparks Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceSolstein Film & Production Services GmbH
Production Servicesfilmobil
Covid19-Trennwände
Covid19-Trennwände
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH
Production SupportCine Tirol Film Commission
Film Commission / Production Incentive
Film Commission / Production Incentive
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
costume design - Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
All Sets
All Sets
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsKaren Eckert
Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World
Graphic Artist, on behalf of Fake New World
PropsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbH
SnowFX
SnowFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medical GmbH
Rettungswagen, Badges, Setequipment
Rettungswagen, Badges, Setequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsKfz Handel, Christian Ehmeier [de]
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Image (VFX)ScanlineVFX GmbH [de]
Image/EditingMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixThursday, 30/12/2021