EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Kidnapped - 14 Days Survival

  • Erlemann (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2022-2023 | RTL [de], RTL+ [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/09/2022
End of shooting16/11/2022
Number of shooting days32
LocationsKöln & Umgebung / Starnbergersee
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Torben LiebrechtJochem Erlemann [L]
Sonja GerhardtGabi Erlemann [L]
Cecilio AndresenJohannes Erlemann [L]
Moritz HeidelbachWolf Kruse [L]
Jacob SpeidelAndreas Erle [SR]
David HürtenPolizist Vermisstenaufnahme [SR]
Jakob ForsterMartin Kruse [SR]
Baris Ar
Host [SR]
Markus HoffmannBordell Chef [SR]
Jeff ZachMontgomery [SR]
Julian BoineReporter [SR]
Manuel HillCab driver [SR]
David Hugo SchmitzAlbert Gumberger [SR]
Björn JungVollstreckungsbeamter Klaus Brenner [SR]
Joscha Baltha
Friedrich [SR]
Pierre ShradyProfessor Weinreb [SR]
Stefanie ZellmannJulie [SR]
Klaus SteinbacherGünni [SR]
Christina SchumacherProstituierte [BP]
Elisabeth HeckelPolizistin [BP]
Denis 'Marshall' ÖlmezPeter Schmitz [BP]
Jörg Vincent MalotkiMailer [BP]
Wolfgang SchlößerUncle fisher [BP]
Julia SchmittRenate Gumpert [BP]
Moritz FührmannRichter Schmerbeck

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAriane Schneiders
Production accountantCoreen Kaiser
Vfx producerChristopher Lenke
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
zusammen mit Recom VFX
zusammen mit Recom VFX
Director of photographyAhmet Tan
Camera operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Camera operatorPhilipp Fröhlich
Krankheitsvertretung 2 DT
Krankheitsvertretung 2 DT
Drone camera operatorNiklas Solle
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Gimbal system operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Steadicam operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac
DNA - Mini LF
DNA - Mini LF
2nd assistant cameraLukas Kleimt
Gimbal, Steadycam
Gimbal, Steadycam
2nd assistant cameraJannik Klingel
9 shooting days - B-Cam
9 shooting days - B-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorElsa Binney
Qtake operatorAndreas Finger
additional
additional
Still photographerTom Trambow
SF, FVP
SF, FVP
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
4 DT NRW
4 DT NRW
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
Kinder und Jugendliche
Kinder und Jugendliche
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerNicole Hutmacher
Assistant costume designerAnna-Leena Rieger
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerAnna-Maria Schmidt
historisch 70er/80er
historisch 70er/80er
Assistant costume designerAnika Seifert
Costumer / wardrobeAdam Winter
Crowd (Fittings & Set)
Crowd (Fittings & Set)
Costumer / wardrobeBianca Winkel
Costumer / wardrobeAnnika Frentzen
Costumer / wardrobeKatja 'Paula' Stieler
Fittings 70/80er
Fittings 70/80er
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
div.Anfertigungen
div.Anfertigungen
Additional costumersStella Nowacki
1DT
1DT
Additional costumersSabrina Köhler
Fitting + Set (2 DT)
Fitting + Set (2 DT)
Additional costumersAntje Markgraf
Fittings, historisch 80er
Fittings, historisch 80er
DirectorMarc Rothemund
1st AD (local system)Lars Parlaska
First AD
First AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lilli-Marie Schopp
Tageweise, Zusatz 2.Regie
Tageweise, Zusatz 2.Regie
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Nele Eckert-Hetzel
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Christian Wauschkuhn
One week additional AD
One week additional AD
Script supervisorNina Kötter
Actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss
EditorChris Mühlbauer
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key gripFelix Lohmann
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
GripJurij Düsing
GripLukas Nickel
3Days Additional Grip
3Days Additional Grip
GripPhilipp Fröhlich
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
GafferDennis Krombach
DOP Ahmet Tan
DOP Ahmet Tan
Best boy electricMartin Wysmyk
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Taye
Elektrofachkraft
Elektrofachkraft
Lighting technician / electricianManuel Dietsche
Additional electricianPhilipp Fröhlich
Lighting assistantClemens Lehmmann
Lighting assistantLouis Frint
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantNils Tammen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Paas
Historisch 1980
Historisch 1980
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Schmermer
Zusatz 80er Jahre
Zusatz 80er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müller [1]
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
Additional make up artistSusanne Witt [1]
historical / 80s
historical / 80s
Additional make up artistCaroline Toschew
historical 70’s/80’s
historical 70’s/80’s
Additional make up artistAnne Hartung
1DT NRW 80's historical
1DT NRW 80's historical
Additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
hist.1980 Fitting/Set
hist.1980 Fitting/Set
Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
ComposerAndrej Melita
ProducerVeronica Ferres
Delegate producerKonstantin Mayer [1]
Delegate producerRalf Berchtold
Delegate producerJohannes Erlemann
ProducerLaura Roll
Production designerThorsten Sabel
Art directorMarkus Schütz
Set decoratorBirgit Esser
Assistant set decoratorSarah Neumann [1]
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSabine Feldmann
Standby propsSandra Münchenbach
Set dresserBarbara Hartwich
Set dresserKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Set dresserSimon Empt
Assistant stand by propsLea Preuße
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Studio
Studio
Location scoutFrank Meter
Set builderLeo Gey
Stand-By Construction
Stand-By Construction
Set builderOlaf Beckert
Vorbau
Vorbau
Scenic painterSilke Putz
Leitung der Malerei
Leitung der Malerei
Scenic painterLisa Schmitt
Prop makerGregor Winter
Taschenlampe mit Funkfernsteuerung und Taschenlampe dimmbar
Taschenlampe mit Funkfernsteuerung und Taschenlampe dimmbar
Set decoration driverJan Grothaus
Line producerFabian Post
Production managerAndreas Jupe
Production plannerEd Ehrenberg
- schedule & screen timing for the budget
- schedule & screen timing for the budget
Production coordinatorLena Wiehle
Unit manager (local system)Jan Beek
Location manager (local system)Lukas Schneider
Production coordinator assistantMoira Kalnei
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Ab DT 20
Ab DT 20
Assistant location managerJulius Reimann
Production assistantRegina Grimm
Assistant set/floor managerAntonia Schneider [1]
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Ferlings
(Basemanager)
(Basemanager)
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Dahms
1. Woche Set-Al wg. Krankheit
1. Woche Set-Al wg. Krankheit
Assistant set/floor managerLennart Hart
Production driverLazaros Spanidis
Set runnerJohanna Steiner
Set runnerHanna Ahmed
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
ScreenwriterBéatrice Huber
ScreenwriterFrederick Schofield
Script Collaboration
Script Collaboration
Production sound mixerBennet Switala
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Second boom operatorMilan Theiß
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische fachkraft
Medienpädagogische fachkraft
Green consultantThomas Matysiak

Production companies

CompanyComment
Construction Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Drone Cinematography
Drone Cinematography
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen mit A-Frame
Kamerawagen mit A-Frame
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Extras/Bit PlayerMP-Filmservice GmbH
Fachberatung, Polizisten/Innen orig.
Fachberatung, Polizisten/Innen orig.
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film Insurance
Film Insurance
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationStatthaus Rooms and Apartments GmbH
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms historical, 80s
Police uniforms historical, 80s
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB - Nicole Hutmacher
KB - Nicole Hutmacher
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Historische Polizei-/Justizuniformen NRW+HE
Historische Polizei-/Justizuniformen NRW+HE
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Verleih von Textilien
Verleih von Textilien
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsJOLA-Rent
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
historische Polizeifahrzeuge mit Fahrern und Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
80er Jahre Autos als Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung
80er Jahre Autos als Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles including set support
Play vehicles including set support
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Video Projektion
Video Projektion
Video (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Veronica Ferres2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest München
New German Television
New German Television

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 14/09/2023, 8.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereTuesday, 27/06/2023Filmfest München